databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Arizona Cardinals All Time Leaders

Arizona Cardinals (1994 - )
    Phoenix Cardinals [NFL] (1988 - 1993)
    St. Louis Cardinals [NFL] (1960 - 1987)
    Chicago/Pittsburgh  [NFL] (1944 - 1944)
    Chicago Cardinals [NFL] (1922 - 1959)
    Chicago Cardinals [APFA] (1920 - 1921)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Kurt Warner5982008
2.Neil Lomax5601984
3.Jake Plummer5471998
4.Jake Plummer5302002
5.Jake Plummer5252001
6.Dave Krieg5211995
7.Jim Hart4771978
8.Jake Plummer4752000
9.Neil Lomax4711985
10.Neil Lomax4631987
RankPlayerPSA
1.Jim Hart5069
2.Neil Lomax3153
3.Jake Plummer2754
4.Charley Johnson2047
5.Kurt Warner1592
6.Paul Christman1014
7.Lamar Mchan1012
8.Josh McCown862
9.Steve Beuerlein673
10.Chris Chandler566
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Kurt Warner4012008
2.Neil Lomax3451984
3.Jake Plummer3241998
4.Jake Plummer3042001
Dave Krieg3041995
6.Jake Plummer2842002
7.Kurt Warner2812007
8.Neil Lomax2751987
9.Jake Plummer2702000
10.Neil Lomax2651985
RankPlayerPSC
1.Jim Hart2590
2.Neil Lomax1817
3.Jake Plummer1540
4.Kurt Warner1032
5.Charley Johnson1030
6.Josh McCown498
7.Paul Christman453
8.Lamar Mchan433
9.Steve Beuerlein388
10.Chris Chandler322
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Neil Lomax46141984
2.Kurt Warner45832008
3.Jake Plummer37371998
4.Jake Plummer36532001
5.Dave Krieg35541995
6.Kurt Warner34172007
7.Neil Lomax33951988
8.Neil Lomax33871987
9.Charley Johnson32801963
10.Neil Lomax32141985
RankPlayerPSY
1.Jim Hart34639
2.Neil Lomax22771
3.Jake Plummer17622
4.Charley Johnson14928
5.Kurt Warner12090
6.Paul Christman6749
7.Lamar Mchan6578
8.Josh McCown5431
9.Steve Beuerlein4709
10.Timm Rosenbach3676
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Kurt Warner302008
2.Charley Johnson281963
Neil Lomax281984
4.Kurt Warner272007
5.Neil Lomax241983
Neil Lomax241987
7.Charley Johnson211964
8.Neil Lomax201988
Jim Hart201974
10.Jim Hart191975
Jim Hart191967
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Jim Hart209
2.Neil Lomax136
3.Charley Johnson108
4.Jake Plummer90
5.Kurt Warner74
6.Paul Christman51
7.Lamar Mchan50
8.Jim Hardy30
9.Josh McCown25
10.Steve Beuerlein23
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Jim Hart301967
2.Wilson Schwenk271942
3.Jake Plummer241999
Jim Hardy241950
Charley Johnson241964
6.Lamar Mchan221954
Paul Christman221947
8.Ronnie Cahill211943
Hugh McCullough211940
Dave Krieg211995
Charley Johnson211963
Johnny Grigas211944
Jake Plummer212000
RankPlayerINT
1.Jim Hart247
2.Jake Plummer114
3.Charley Johnson110
4.Neil Lomax90
5.Lamar Mchan77
6.Paul Christman69
7.Jim Hardy47
8.Kurt Warner45
9.Charley Trippi31
10.Josh McCown29
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Neil Lomax611985
2.Dave Krieg531995
3.Neil Lomax521986
Jake Plummer521997
5.Jake Plummer491998
Neil Lomax491984
7.Neil Lomax481987
8.Neil Lomax461988
9.Neil Lomax431983
Timm Rosenbach431990
RankPlayerSK
1.Neil Lomax362
2.Jim Hart283
3.Jake Plummer215
4.Kurt Warner83
5.Josh McCown79
6.Dave Krieg53
7.Timm Rosenbach52
8.Steve Beuerlein49
9.Gary Hogeboom40
Chris Chandler40
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Kurt Warner96.92008
2.Neil Lomax92.51984
3.Neil Lomax92.01983
4.Ray Mallouf91.21948
5.Kurt Warner89.82007
6.Kurt Warner89.32006
7.Neil Lomax88.51987
8.Neil Lomax86.71988
9.Kurt Warner85.82005
10.Steve Beuerlein82.51993
RankPlayerRAT
Steve Beuerlein0.0
Jeff Blake0.0
Chris Chandler0.0
Paul Christman0.0
Boomer Esiason0.0
Sam Etcheverry0.0
Kent Graham0.0
Jim Hardy0.0
Jim Hart0.0
Gary Hogeboom0.0
Charley Johnson0.0
Dave Krieg0.0
Matt Leinart0.0
Neil Lomax0.0
Ray Mallouf0.0
Josh McCown0.0
Lamar Mchan0.0
Jake Plummer0.0
Timm Rosenbach0.0
Wilson Schwenk0.0
Charley Trippi0.0
Tom Tupa0.0
Kurt Warner0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Edgerrin James3372006
2.Ottis Anderson3311979
3.Ottis Anderson3281981
4.Edgerrin James3242007
5.Ottis Anderson3011980
6.Ottis Anderson2961983
7.Ottis Anderson2891984
8.Garrison Hearst2841995
9.Adrian Murrell2741998
10.Jim Otis2691975
RankPlayerRSA
1.Ottis Anderson1858
2.Jim Otis1011
3.Stump Mitchell986
4.Johnny Roland962
5.Wayne Morris894
6.Edgerrin James794
7.John Crow787
8.Ollie Matson761
9.Terry Metcalf748
10.Charley Trippi687
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Ottis Anderson16051979
2.Ottis Anderson13761981
3.Ottis Anderson13521980
4.Ottis Anderson12701983
5.Edgerrin James12222007
6.Ottis Anderson11741984
7.Edgerrin James11592006
8.Jim Otis10761975
9.John Crow10711960
10.Garrison Hearst10701995
RankPlayerRSY
1.Ottis Anderson7999
2.Stump Mitchell4649
3.Jim Otis3863
4.Johnny Roland3608
5.Charley Trippi3506
6.John Crow3489
7.Terry Metcalf3438
8.Wayne Morris3375
9.Ollie Matson3331
10.Earl Ferrell2950
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.John Crow141962
2.Ernie Nevers121929
3.MacArthur Lane111970
4.Tim Hightower102008
Donny Anderson101973
Johnny Roland101967
7.Emmitt Smith92004
Ottis Anderson91980
Ottis Anderson91981
Mario Bates91999
Ron Moore91993
Terry Metcalf91975
Stump Mitchell91984
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Ottis Anderson46
2.Wayne Morris37
3.John Crow33
4.Stump Mitchell32
5.Johnny Roland27
Elmer Angsman27
7.Pat Harder25
Ernie Nevers25
9.Terry Metcalf24
Ollie Matson24
Earl Ferrell24
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Larry Fitzgerald1032005
2.Anquan Boldin1022005
3.Anquan Boldin1012003
Larry Centers1011995
5.Larry Fitzgerald1002007
6.Larry Centers991996
7.David Boston982001
8.Rob Moore971997
9.Larry Fitzgerald962008
10.J.T. Smith911987
RankPlayerREC
1.Larry Centers535
2.Roy Green522
3.Anquan Boldin502
4.Frank Sanders493
5.Jackie Smith480
6.Pat Tilley468
7.Larry Fitzgerald426
8.Bobby Conrad418
9.J.T. Smith377
10.Mel Gray351
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.David Boston15982001
2.Rob Moore15841997
3.Roy Green15551984
4.Larry Fitzgerald14312008
5.Larry Fitzgerald14092007
Larry Fitzgerald14092005
7.Anquan Boldin14022005
8.Anquan Boldin13772003
9.Roy Green12271983
10.Jackie Smith12051967
RankPlayerRCY
1.Roy Green8496
2.Jackie Smith7918
3.Pat Tilley7005
4.Mel Gray6644
5.Frank Sanders6579
6.Anquan Boldin6496
7.Larry Fitzgerald5975
8.Bobby Conrad5828
9.Sonny Randle5438
10.Rob Moore5110
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Sonny Randle151960
2.Roy Green141983
Mal Kutner141948
4.Roy Green121984
Larry Fitzgerald122008
Sonny Randle121963
Bob Shaw121950
8.Anquan Boldin112008
Mel Gray111975
10.Larry Fitzgerald102007
Larry Fitzgerald102005
Bobby Conrad101963
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Roy Green66
2.Sonny Randle60
3.Larry Fitzgerald46
4.Mel Gray45
5.Anquan Boldin40
Jackie Smith40
7.Bobby Conrad38
8.Pat Tilley37
9.Mal Kutner31
10.Rob Moore27
J.T. Smith27
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Bob Nussbaumer121949
2.Lindon Crow111956
3.Pat Fischer101964
Jerry Norton101960
Dick Lane101954
Ray Ramsey101953
Larry Wilson101966
8.Aeneas Williams91994
Ken Stone91978
Kwamie Lassiter92001
Jerry Davis91950
RankPlayerINT
1.Larry Wilson52
2.Aeneas Williams46
3.Roger Wehrli40
4.Dick Lane30
5.Pat Fischer29
6.Kwamie Lassiter24
7.Norm Thompson22
8.Jerry Davis21
9.Cedric Mack20
Tim Mcdonald20
Jerry Norton20
Ray Ramsey20
Ken Stone20
Billy Stacy20
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Vai Sikahema441987
2.Vai Sikahema431986
Eric Metcalf431998
4.Stump Mitchell421981
J.J. Moses422005
Steve Breaston422007
Karl Williams422004
8.Patrick Robinson411994
9.Kevin Williams401997
Arnold Jackson402001
RankPlayerPRET
1.Vai Sikahema193
2.Stump Mitchell156
3.Terry Metcalf80
4.Steve Breaston75
5.Willard Harrell71
Arnold Jackson71
7.Don Paul65
8.Chuck Latourette64
9.Mac Cody63
Charley Trippi63
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Steve Breaston252008
2.Red Cochran21949
Jerry Davis21948
Ollie Matson21955
Phil Sarboe21935
Vai Sikahema21986
Charley Trippi21948
Billy Stacy21959
9.Doug Russell11937
Vai Sikahema11987
Johnny Roland11970
Terry Metcalf11975
Ken Hall11959
Bobby Conrad11959
Steve Breaston12007
Ollie Matson11954
Johnny Roland11966
Mal Hammack11959
Chuck Latourette11968
Mickey Mcdonnell11929
Don Paul11950
Bobby Conrad11961
Paddy Driscoll11921
Johnny Bailey11993
Frank Bernardi11956
Jimmy Burson11964
Roy Green11980
Homer Griffith11934
George Grosvenor11936
Joe Lillard11933
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Steve Breaston26
2.Ollie Matson3
Vai Sikahema3
4.Phil Sarboe2
Johnny Roland2
Charley Trippi2
Red Cochran2
Bobby Conrad2
Jerry Davis2
Billy Stacy2
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Martay Jenkins822000
2.Josh Scobey732003
3.J.J. Arrington672006
4.J.J. Moses632005
5.Steve Breaston622007
6.Kevin Williams591997
7.Eric Metcalf571998
8.Stump Mitchell551981
9.Leeland Mcelroy541996
10.Mario Bates521999
RankPlayerKRET
1.Stump Mitchell177
2.Vai Sikahema164
3.Martay Jenkins151
4.J.J. Arrington114
5.Terry Metcalf107
6.Josh Scobey105
7.Steve Breaston95
8.Willard Harrell91
9.Ollie Matson86
10.Roy Green84
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Ollie Matson21958
Les Goble21954
Ollie Matson21952
4.Ollie Matson11954
Ollie Matson11956
Frank Seno11946
Josh Scobey12003
Elbie Schultz11944
Roy Shivers11966
J.J. Arrington12006
Martay Jenkins12000
John Gilliam11969
Roy Green11979
Homer Griffith11934
Doug Russell11934
George Hoey11971
Don Shy11973
J.J. Arrington12008
Marshall Goldberg11942
Johnny Hall11940
Martay Jenkins12002
Terry Metcalf11974
Terry Metcalf11975
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Ollie Matson6
2.J.J. Arrington2
Les Goble2
Martay Jenkins2
Terry Metcalf2
6.Don Shy1
Marshall Goldberg1
Roy Green1
Homer Griffith1
Johnny Hall1
George Hoey1
Doug Russell1
John Gilliam1
Elbie Schultz1
Josh Scobey1
Frank Seno1
Roy Shivers1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Larry Swider991980
2.Jeff Feagles981994
Scott Player982004
4.Scott Player941999
5.Jeff Feagles911997
6.Scott Player882002
7.Jerry Norton851961
Carl Birdsong851985
Carl Birdsong851983
10.Scott Player822003
RankPlayerPNT
1.Scott Player714
2.Carl Birdsong360
3.Rich Camarillo346
4.Jeff Feagles337
5.Chuck Latourette248
6.Charley Trippi196
7.Jerry Norton183
8.Dave Mann138
9.Ray Mallouf131
10.Jackie Smith127
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Neil Rackers422005
2.Jim Bakken401966
3.Jim Bakken391967
Greg Davis391995
5.Jim Bakken381964
6.Neil Rackers372006
7.Neil O'donoghue351984
8.Neil O'donoghue321981
Jim Bakken321970
Jim Bakken321971
Jim Bakken321973
RankPlayerFGA
1.Jim Bakken447
2.Neil Rackers178
3.Greg Davis163
4.Neil O'donoghue141
5.Pat Summerall100
6.Al Del Greco79
7.Gerry Perry48
8.Bill Gramatica45
9.Pat Harder41
Chris Jacke41
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Neil Rackers402005
2.Greg Davis301995
3.Neil Rackers282006
4.Jim Bakken271967
5.Jim Bakken251964
Neil Rackers252008
7.Jim Bakken231966
Jim Bakken231973
Neil O'donoghue231984
10.Neil Rackers222004
RankPlayerFGM
1.Jim Bakken282
2.Neil Rackers145
3.Greg Davis114
4.Neil O'donoghue86
5.Al Del Greco51
6.Pat Summerall41
7.Paddy Driscoll37
8.Bill Gramatica34
9.Chris Jacke29
10.Gerry Perry25

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com