databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Atlanta Falcons All Time Leaders

Atlanta Falcons (1966 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Jeff George5571995
2.Steve Bartkowski5331981
3.Chris Miller5261989
4.Jeff George5241994
5.Bobby Hebert4891996
6.Steve Bartkowski4631980
7.Matt Ryan4342008
8.Steve Bartkowski4321983
9.Bobby Hebert4301993
10.Michael Vick4212002
RankPlayerPSA
1.Steve Bartkowski3330
2.Chris Miller2089
3.Michael Vick1730
4.Chris Chandler1672
5.Jeff George1180
6.Bobby Hebert1067
7.Bob Berry1049
8.Randy Johnson904
9.David Archer647
10.Matt Ryan434
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Jeff George3361995
2.Jeff George3221994
3.Steve Bartkowski2971981
4.Bobby Hebert2951996
5.Chris Miller2801989
6.Steve Bartkowski2741983
7.Matt Ryan2652008
8.Bobby Hebert2631993
9.Steve Bartkowski2571980
10.Michael Vick2312002
RankPlayerPSC
1.Steve Bartkowski1871
2.Chris Miller1129
3.Chris Chandler981
4.Michael Vick930
5.Jeff George714
6.Bobby Hebert638
7.Bob Berry598
8.Randy Johnson435
9.David Archer331
10.Matt Ryan265
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Jeff George41431995
2.Steve Bartkowski38291981
3.Jeff George37341994
4.Steve Bartkowski35441980
5.Chris Miller34591989
6.Matt Ryan34402008
7.Steve Bartkowski31671983
8.Bobby Hebert31621996
9.Chris Chandler31541998
10.Chris Miller31031991
RankPlayerPSY
1.Steve Bartkowski23470
2.Chris Miller14066
3.Chris Chandler13268
4.Michael Vick11505
5.Jeff George8575
6.Bob Berry8489
7.Bobby Hebert7063
8.Randy Johnson5538
9.David Archer4275
10.Matt Ryan3440
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Steve Bartkowski311980
2.Steve Bartkowski301981
3.Chris Miller261991
4.Chris Chandler251998
5.Bobby Hebert241993
Jeff George241995
7.Jeff George231994
8.Bobby Hebert221996
Steve Bartkowski221983
10.Chris Chandler201997
Michael Vick202006
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Steve Bartkowski154
2.Chris Chandler87
Chris Miller87
4.Michael Vick71
5.Bob Berry57
6.Jeff George50
Bobby Hebert50
8.Randy Johnson34
9.David Archer18
10.Billy Tolliver17
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Bobby Hebert251996
2.Steve Bartkowski231981
3.Randy Johnson211966
Randy Johnson211967
5.Steve Bartkowski201979
6.Jeff George181994
Steve Bartkowski181978
Chris Miller181991
9.Bobby Hebert171993
David Archer171985
RankPlayerINT
1.Steve Bartkowski141
2.Chris Miller72
3.Randy Johnson65
4.Chris Chandler56
Bob Berry56
6.Michael Vick52
7.Bobby Hebert49
8.Jeff George32
9.David Archer29
10.Kim Mcquilken28
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Steve Bartkowski511983
2.Bob Berry491968
3.Michael Vick462004
4.Michael Vick452006
Chris Chandler451998
6.Jeff George431995
David Archer431985
8.Chris Chandler412001
Chris Miller411989
10.Chris Chandler402000
Steve Bartkowski401984
RankPlayerSK
1.Steve Bartkowski345
2.Chris Chandler197
3.Michael Vick187
4.Bob Berry176
5.Chris Miller143
6.Randy Johnson114
7.David Archer87
8.Jeff George86
9.Bobby Hebert59
Bob Lee59
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Wade Wilson110.11992
2.Bob Berry106.51969
3.Chris Chandler100.91998
4.Steve Bartkowski97.61983
5.Chris Chandler95.11997
6.Steve Bartkowski92.81985
7.Chris Miller90.71992
8.Chris Redman90.42007
9.Steve Bartkowski89.71984
10.Jeff George89.51995
RankPlayerRAT
David Archer0.0
Steve Bartkowski0.0
Bob Berry0.0
Scott Campbell0.0
Chris Chandler0.0
Jeff George0.0
Joey Harrington0.0
Bobby Hebert0.0
Scott Hunter0.0
Doug Johnson0.0
Randy Johnson0.0
Bob Lee0.0
Kim Mcquilken0.0
Chris Miller0.0
Mike Moroski0.0
Matt Ryan0.0
Billy Tolliver0.0
Michael Vick0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Jamal Anderson4101998
2.Gerald Riggs3971985
3.Michael Turner3762008
4.Gerald Riggs3531984
5.Gerald Riggs3431986
6.William Andrews3311983
7.Erric Pegram2921993
8.Jamal Anderson2901997
9.William Andrews2891981
10.Warrick Dunn2862006
RankPlayerRSA
1.Gerald Riggs1587
2.Warrick Dunn1413
3.Jamal Anderson1329
4.William Andrews1315
5.Dave Hampton882
6.Haskel Stanback728
7.Jim Butler609
8.Lynn Cain604
9.T.J. Duckett552
10.Art Malone532
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Jamal Anderson18461998
2.Gerald Riggs17191985
3.Michael Turner16992008
4.William Andrews15671983
5.Gerald Riggs14861984
6.Warrick Dunn14162005
7.Gerald Riggs13271986
8.William Andrews13081980
9.William Andrews13011981
10.Erric Pegram11851993
RankPlayerRSY
1.Gerald Riggs6631
2.William Andrews5986
3.Warrick Dunn5981
4.Jamal Anderson5336
5.Michael Vick3859
6.Dave Hampton3482
7.Haskel Stanback2662
8.Lynn Cain2263
9.Jim Butler2250
10.Craig Heyward2183
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Michael Turner172008
2.Jamal Anderson141998
3.Gerald Riggs131984
4.T.J. Duckett112003
5.William Andrews101981
Gerald Riggs101985
7.Gerald Riggs91986
Eddie Ray91973
Warrick Dunn92004
10.T.J. Duckett82004
T.J. Duckett82005
Lynn Cain81980
Gerald Riggs81983
Art Malone81972
Michael Vick82002
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Gerald Riggs48
2.Jamal Anderson34
3.T.J. Duckett31
4.Warrick Dunn30
William Andrews30
6.Haskel Stanback25
7.Michael Vick21
8.Lynn Cain19
9.Art Malone18
10.Dave Hampton17
Michael Turner17
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Terance Mathis1111994
2.Eric Metcalf1041995
3.Andre Rison931992
4.Roddy White882008
5.Andre Rison861993
6.Roddy White832007
7.Andre Rison821990
8.Andre Rison811991
Andre Rison811994
Terance Mathis811999
William Andrews811981
RankPlayerREC
1.Terance Mathis573
2.Andre Rison423
3.Alfred Jenkins359
4.Alge Crumpler316
5.Jim Mitchell305
6.William Andrews277
7.Michael Haynes266
8.Bert Emanuel261
9.Wallace Francis244
10.Roddy White230
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Roddy White13822008
2.Alfred Jenkins13581981
3.Terance Mathis13421994
4.Andre Rison12421993
5.Andre Rison12081990
6.Roddy White12022007
7.Eric Metcalf11891995
8.Tony Martin11811998
9.Stacey Bailey11381984
10.Terance Mathis11361998
RankPlayerRCY
1.Terance Mathis7349
2.Alfred Jenkins6258
3.Andre Rison5633
4.Jim Mitchell4358
5.Michael Haynes4220
6.Alge Crumpler4212
7.Wallace Francis3695
8.Bert Emanuel3610
9.Roddy White3536
10.Stacey Bailey3422
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Andre Rison151993
2.Alfred Jenkins131981
3.Andre Rison121991
4.Andre Rison111992
Terance Mathis111998
Terance Mathis111994
Michael Haynes111991
8.Michael Haynes101992
Andre Rison101990
10.Terance Mathis91995
Junior Miller91980
Bert Emanuel91997
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Terance Mathis57
2.Andre Rison56
3.Alfred Jenkins40
4.Alge Crumpler35
5.Michael Haynes34
6.Jim Mitchell28
7.Wallace Francis27
8.Bert Emanuel24
9.Ken Burrow21
Alfred Jackson21
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Scott Case101988
2.Rolland Lawrence91975
3.Ray Brown81974
4.Ray Buchanan71998
Rolland Lawrence71977
Tom Pridemore71981
Ken Reaves71967
Al Richardson71980
Deion Sanders71993
10.Deion Sanders61991
Ken Reaves61970
Ken Reaves61971
Tim Mckyer61991
Rolland Lawrence61978
Rolland Lawrence61979
Rolland Lawrence61976
DeAngelo Hall62005
Ray Brown61973
Ray Buchanan62000
RankPlayerINT
1.Rolland Lawrence39
2.Ray Brown31
3.Ray Buchanan30
Scott Case30
5.Ken Reaves29
6.Bobby Butler27
7.Deion Sanders24
8.Tom Pridemore21
9.DeAngelo Hall17
Tom Hayes17
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Rolland Lawrence541976
2.Todd Kinchen521997
3.Rolland Lawrence511977
4.Billy Johnson461983
5.Ray Brown401973
6.Eric Metcalf391995
Allen Rossum392003
8.Allen Rossum372004
Allen Rossum372006
10.Lew Barnes341988
RankPlayerPRET
1.Allen Rossum138
2.Billy Johnson124
3.Rolland Lawrence109
4.Deion Sanders93
5.Tim Dwight84
6.Eric Metcalf66
7.Ray Brown60
8.Todd Kinchen58
9.Tony Smith56
10.Adam Jennings53
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Tim Dwight11999
Tim Dwight12000
Billy Johnson11983
John Mallory11970
Harry Douglas12008
Don McCauley11970
Eric Metcalf11995
Winslow Oliver11999
Deion Sanders11989
Deion Sanders11990
Gerald Tinker11974
Allen Rossum12003
Allen Rossum12004
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Tim Dwight2
Deion Sanders2
Allen Rossum2
4.Harry Douglas1
Gerald Tinker1
Winslow Oliver1
Billy Johnson1
John Mallory1
Don McCauley1
Eric Metcalf1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Allen Rossum622003
2.Allen Rossum582004
3.Allen Rossum532002
4.Jerious Norwood522007
5.Jerious Norwood512008
6.Eric Metcalf491996
7.Reggie Smith471981
8.Allen Rossum462006
9.Tim Dwight441999
10.Byron Hanspard401997
Deion Sanders401992
RankPlayerKRET
1.Allen Rossum219
2.Deion Sanders147
3.Jerious Norwood116
4.Tim Dwight112
5.Sylvester Stamps83
6.Jim Butler77
7.Reggie Smith72
8.Roell Preston62
9.Tony Smith61
Eric Metcalf61
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Byron Hanspard21997
Deion Sanders21992
3.Allen Rossum12002
Malcolm Snider11969
Tony Smith11993
Deion Sanders11991
Dennis Pearson11978
Sylvester Stamps11987
Cliff Austin11985
Tim Dwight11998
Keith Jones11990
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Deion Sanders3
2.Byron Hanspard2
3.Tim Dwight1
Cliff Austin1
Allen Rossum1
Dennis Pearson1
Keith Jones1
Sylvester Stamps1
Tony Smith1
Malcolm Snider1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.John James1091978
2.John James1051977
3.John James1011976
4.Rick Donnelly981988
5.John James961974
6.John James891975
Dan Stryzinski891997
8.Michael Koenen882007
9.Billy Lothridge871967
John James871981
Chris Mohr872003
RankPlayerPNT
1.John James873
2.Dan Stryzinski469
3.Billy Lothridge424
4.Michael Koenen305
5.Scott Fulhage303
6.Chris Mohr299
7.Rick Donnelly296
8.Ralph Giacomarro167
9.Harold Alexander143
10.Dave Smigelsky26
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Jay Feely402002
2.Nick Mike-mayer381973
3.Jay Feely372001
Morten Andersen371995
5.Greg Davis331990
Mick Luckhurst331981
7.Morten Andersen312000
Jason Elam312008
Mick Luckhurst311985
10.Bill Bell301972
Greg Davis301988
Bob Etter301969
RankPlayerFGA
1.Morten Andersen224
2.Mick Luckhurst164
3.Jay Feely127
4.Nick Mike-mayer104
5.Norm Johnson97
6.Greg Davis78
7.Tim Mazzetti68
8.Bill Bell51
Bob Etter51
10.Michael Koenen34
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Jay Feely322002
2.Morten Andersen311995
3.Jason Elam292008
Jay Feely292001
5.Nick Mike-mayer261973
Norm Johnson261993
7.Morten Andersen252000
Morten Andersen252007
9.Mick Luckhurst241985
10.Michael Koenen232005
Morten Andersen231997
Morten Andersen231998
Todd Peterson232005
RankPlayerFGM
1.Morten Andersen184
2.Mick Luckhurst115
3.Jay Feely98
4.Norm Johnson84
5.Nick Mike-mayer56
6.Greg Davis51
7.Tim Mazzetti45
8.Bill Bell29
Jason Elam29
10.Bob Etter26
Michael Koenen26

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com