databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Baltimore Ravens All Time Leaders

Baltimore Ravens (1996 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Vinny Testaverde5491996
2.Vinny Testaverde4701997
3.Steve Mcnair4682006
4.Elvis Grbac4672001
5.Kyle Boller4642004
6.Joe Flacco4282008
7.Tony Banks3201999
8.Jeff Blake2952002
9.Kyle Boller2932005
Jim Harbaugh2931998
RankPlayerPSA
1.Kyle Boller1311
2.Vinny Testaverde1019
3.Steve Mcnair673
4.Tony Banks594
5.Elvis Grbac467
6.Anthony Wright444
7.Joe Flacco428
8.Eric Zeier318
9.Jeff Blake295
10.Jim Harbaugh293
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Vinny Testaverde3251996
2.Steve Mcnair2952006
3.Vinny Testaverde2711997
4.Elvis Grbac2652001
5.Kyle Boller2582004
6.Joe Flacco2572008
7.Kyle Boller1712005
8.Tony Banks1691999
9.Kyle Boller1682007
10.Jeff Blake1652002
RankPlayerPSC
1.Kyle Boller746
2.Vinny Testaverde596
3.Steve Mcnair428
4.Tony Banks319
5.Elvis Grbac265
6.Anthony Wright258
7.Joe Flacco257
8.Eric Zeier184
9.Jeff Blake165
10.Jim Harbaugh164
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Vinny Testaverde41771996
2.Steve Mcnair30502006
3.Elvis Grbac30332001
4.Joe Flacco29712008
Vinny Testaverde29711997
6.Kyle Boller25592004
7.Tony Banks21361999
8.Jeff Blake20842002
9.Jim Harbaugh18391998
10.Kyle Boller17992005
RankPlayerPSY
1.Kyle Boller7846
2.Vinny Testaverde7148
3.Steve Mcnair4163
4.Tony Banks3714
5.Elvis Grbac3033
6.Joe Flacco2971
7.Anthony Wright2781
8.Eric Zeier2367
9.Jeff Blake2084
10.Jim Harbaugh1839
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Vinny Testaverde331996
2.Vinny Testaverde181997
3.Tony Banks171999
4.Steve Mcnair162006
5.Elvis Grbac152001
6.Joe Flacco142008
7.Jeff Blake132002
Kyle Boller132004
9.Jim Harbaugh121998
Trent Dilfer122000
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Vinny Testaverde51
2.Kyle Boller45
3.Tony Banks25
4.Steve Mcnair18
5.Elvis Grbac15
Anthony Wright15
7.Joe Flacco14
8.Jeff Blake13
9.Eric Zeier12
Trent Dilfer12
Jim Harbaugh12
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Vinny Testaverde191996
2.Elvis Grbac182001
3.Vinny Testaverde151997
4.Joe Flacco122008
Steve Mcnair122006
Kyle Boller122005
7.Jeff Blake112002
Kyle Boller112004
Jim Harbaugh111998
Trent Dilfer112000
RankPlayerINT
1.Kyle Boller44
2.Vinny Testaverde34
3.Elvis Grbac18
4.Anthony Wright17
5.Tony Banks16
Steve Mcnair16
7.Joe Flacco12
8.Trent Dilfer11
Jeff Blake11
Jim Harbaugh11
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Kyle Boller352004
2.Vinny Testaverde341996
3.Tony Banks331999
4.Joe Flacco322008
5.Jeff Blake302002
6.Elvis Grbac282001
7.Kyle Boller242007
8.Jim Harbaugh231998
Trent Dilfer232000
Kyle Boller232005
RankPlayerSK
1.Kyle Boller102
2.Vinny Testaverde54
3.Tony Banks53
4.Eric Zeier39
5.Anthony Wright38
6.Joe Flacco32
7.Jeff Blake30
8.Elvis Grbac28
9.Steve Mcnair25
10.Trent Dilfer23
Jim Harbaugh23
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Eric Zeier101.11997
2.Vinny Testaverde88.71996
3.Steve Mcnair82.52006
4.Eric Zeier82.01998
5.Randall Cunningham81.32001
6.Tony Banks81.21999
7.Joe Flacco80.32008
8.Troy Smith79.52007
9.Jeff Blake77.32002
10.Trent Dilfer76.62000
RankPlayerRAT
Tony Banks0.0
Jeff Blake0.0
Kyle Boller0.0
Joe Flacco0.0
Elvis Grbac0.0
Jim Harbaugh0.0
Steve Mcnair0.0
Vinny Testaverde0.0
Anthony Wright0.0
Eric Zeier0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Jamal Lewis3872003
2.Jamal Lewis3142006
3.Jamal Lewis3092000
4.Jamal Lewis3082002
5.Willis McGahee2942007
6.Jamal Lewis2692005
7.Errict Rhett2361999
8.Jamal Lewis2352004
9.Priest Holmes2331998
10.Le'Ron McClain2322008
RankPlayerRSA
1.Jamal Lewis1822
2.Willis McGahee464
3.Priest Holmes459
4.Bam Morris376
5.Chester Taylor373
6.Errict Rhett280
7.Earnest Byner243
8.Le'Ron McClain240
9.Terry Allen168
10.Jason Brookins151
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Jamal Lewis20662003
2.Jamal Lewis13642000
3.Jamal Lewis13272002
4.Willis McGahee12072007
5.Jamal Lewis11322006
6.Priest Holmes10081998
7.Jamal Lewis10062004
8.Jamal Lewis9062005
9.Le'Ron McClain9022008
10.Errict Rhett8521999
RankPlayerRSY
1.Jamal Lewis7801
2.Priest Holmes2102
3.Willis McGahee1878
4.Chester Taylor1599
5.Bam Morris1511
6.Errict Rhett1032
7.Earnest Byner947
8.Le'Ron McClain920
9.Terry Allen658
10.Jason Brookins551
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Jamal Lewis142003
2.Le'Ron McClain102008
3.Jamal Lewis92006
4.Jamal Lewis72004
Willis McGahee72007
Willis McGahee72008
Priest Holmes71998
8.Jamal Lewis62000
Jamal Lewis62002
10.Jason Brookins52001
Errict Rhett51999
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Jamal Lewis45
2.Willis McGahee14
3.Le'Ron McClain10
Priest Holmes10
5.Bam Morris8
6.Errict Rhett5
Jason Brookins5
8.Earnest Byner4
Chester Taylor4
Musa Smith4
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Derrick Mason1032007
2.Derrick Mason862005
3.Derrick Mason802008
4.Michael Jackson761996
5.Todd Heap752005
6.Qadry Ismail742001
7.Todd Heap732006
Shannon Sharpe732001
9.Michael Jackson691997
10.Qadry Ismail681999
Todd Heap682002
Derrick Mason682006
RankPlayerREC
1.Todd Heap374
2.Derrick Mason337
3.Travis Taylor204
4.Mark Clayton200
5.Qadry Ismail191
6.Michael Jackson183
7.Jamal Lewis160
8.Shannon Sharpe140
9.Jermaine Lewis136
10.Derrick Alexander127
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Michael Jackson12011996
2.Qadry Ismail11051999
3.Derrick Alexander10991996
4.Derrick Mason10872007
5.Derrick Mason10732005
6.Qadry Ismail10592001
7.Derrick Mason10372008
8.Derrick Alexander10091997
9.Mark Clayton9392006
10.Michael Jackson9181997
RankPlayerRCY
1.Todd Heap4300
2.Derrick Mason3947
3.Qadry Ismail2819
4.Travis Taylor2758
5.Mark Clayton2636
6.Michael Jackson2596
7.Derrick Alexander2108
8.Jermaine Lewis1984
9.Shannon Sharpe1621
10.Jamal Lewis1365
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Michael Jackson141996
2.Derrick Alexander91996
Derrick Alexander91997
4.Todd Heap72005
Qadry Ismail72001
6.Todd Heap62006
Qadry Ismail61999
Todd Heap62002
Jermaine Lewis61997
Jermaine Lewis61998
Marcus Robinson62003
Travis Taylor62002
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Todd Heap30
2.Qadry Ismail18
Michael Jackson18
Derrick Alexander18
5.Jermaine Lewis16
6.Derrick Mason15
Travis Taylor15
8.Mark Clayton10
9.Daniel Wilcox8
10.Floyd Turner7
Shannon Sharpe7
Brandon Stokley7
Pat Johnson7
Eric Green7
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Ed Reed92008
Ed Reed92004
3.Ed Reed72007
Ed Reed72003
Rod Woodson71999
6.Rod Woodson61998
Duane Starks62000
Ray Lewis62003
Chris McAlister62006
10.Chris McAlister51999
Dawan Landry52006
Antonio Langham51996
Duane Starks51998
Duane Starks51999
Eric Turner51996
Ed Reed52002
Ed Reed52006
RankPlayerINT
1.Ed Reed43
2.Ray Lewis28
3.Chris McAlister26
4.Duane Starks20
Rod Woodson20
6.Chad Williams8
Samari Rolle8
Antonio Langham8
9.Adalius Thomas6
10.Ralph Staten5
Eric Turner5
Terrell Suggs5
Deion Sanders5
Stevon Moore5
Dawan Landry5
Corey Harris5
Gary Baxter5
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Jermaine Lewis571999
2.B.J. Sams552004
3.Lamont Brightful452003
4.Jermaine Lewis422001
5.Jermaine Lewis361996
Jermaine Lewis362000
7.Chester Taylor332005
8.Jermaine Lewis321998
9.B.J. Sams292006
10.Jermaine Lewis281997
RankPlayerPRET
1.Jermaine Lewis231
2.B.J. Sams95
3.Lamont Brightful60
4.Yamon Figurs39
5.Chester Taylor33
6.Chris McAlister22
7.Jim Leonhard20
8.Cory Ross18
9.James Roe17
10.Ed Reed16
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Jermaine Lewis22000
B.J. Sams22004
Jermaine Lewis21997
Jermaine Lewis21998
5.Ed Reed12007
Lamont Brightful12002
Yamon Figurs12007
8.Yamon Figurs02008
Cullen Finnerty02007
Joe Flacco02008
Mike Flynn01998
Mike Flynn01999
Mike Flynn02000
Mike Flynn02001
Mike Flynn02002
Mike Flynn02003
Mike Flynn02004
Mike Flynn02005
Mike Flynn02006
Mike Flynn02007
Spencer Folau01997
Spencer Folau01998
Spencer Folau01999
Spencer Folau02000
Dan Footman01996
Elliott Fortune01996
Aubrayo Franklin02003
Aubrayo Franklin02004
Aubrayo Franklin02005
Aubrayo Franklin02006
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Jermaine Lewis6
2.B.J. Sams2
3.Lamont Brightful1
Ed Reed1
Yamon Figurs1
6.Cullen Finnerty0
Joe Flacco0
Mike Flynn0
Spencer Folau0
Dan Footman0
Elliott Fortune0
Aubrayo Franklin0
Paul Frase0
Mike Frederick0
Corey Fuller0
Jared Gaither0
Carwell Gardner0
Sam Gash0
Willie Gaston0
Tim Goad0
Leo Goeas0
Keith Goganious0
Tavares Gooden0
Amon Gordon0
Jay Graham0
Elvis Grbac0
Roderick Green0
Eric Green0
Howard Green0
Justin Green0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.B.J. Sams592004
2.Yamon Figurs462007
3.Chester Taylor442005
4.Jermaine Lewis422001
5.Jermaine Lewis411996
Jermaine Lewis411997
7.Corey Harris392000
8.Corey Harris381999
9.Corey Harris351998
10.Lamont Brightful342002
RankPlayerKRET
1.Jermaine Lewis139
2.Corey Harris123
3.B.J. Sams94
4.Chester Taylor77
5.Yamon Figurs75
6.Lamont Brightful63
7.Randy Baldwin20
8.Pat Johnson18
Cory Ross18
10.Robert Tate17
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Pat Johnson11998
Yamon Figurs12007
Corey Harris11998
4.Corey Harris01999
Corey Harris02000
Corey Harris02001
Frank Hartley01996
Edgerton Hartwell02001
Edgerton Hartwell02002
Edgerton Hartwell02003
Edgerton Hartwell02004
Steven Hauschka02008
Todd Heap02001
Todd Heap02002
Todd Heap02003
Todd Heap02004
Todd Heap02005
Todd Heap02006
Todd Heap02007
Todd Heap02008
Dale Hellestrae02001
Kim Herring01997
Kim Herring01998
Kim Herring01999
Kim Herring02000
Leroy Hoard01996
Priest Holmes01997
Priest Holmes01998
Priest Holmes01999
Priest Holmes02000
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Pat Johnson1
Yamon Figurs1
Corey Harris1
4.Bernardo Harris0
Frank Hartley0
Edgerton Hartwell0
Steven Hauschka0
Todd Heap0
Dale Hellestrae0
Kim Herring0
Leroy Hoard0
Priest Holmes0
John Hudson0
Daniel Hunter0
Earnest Hunter0
Javin Hunter0
Dameon Hunter0
Randy Hymes0
Sale Isaia0
Qadry Ismail0
Corey Ivy0
Brad Jackson0
Michael Jackson0
J.R. Jenkins0
Deron Jenkins0
Jarret Johnson0
J.R. Johnson0
Tim Johnson0
Kevin Johnson0
Cullen Finnerty0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Kyle Richardson1031999
2.Kyle Richardson901998
3.Dave Zastudil892003
4.Sam Koch862006
Kyle Richardson862000
6.Kyle Richardson852001
7.Sam Koch842008
Dave Zastudil842005
9.Greg Montgomery831997
10.Dave Zastudil812002
RankPlayerPNT
1.Kyle Richardson364
2.Dave Zastudil327
3.Sam Koch248
4.Greg Montgomery151
5.Nick Murphy18
6.Kordell Stewart5
7.Matt Stover3
8.Kyle Boller1
Aaron Elling1
10.Atiyyah Ellison0
Ray Ethridge0
Chuck Evans0
Steve Everitt0
Yamon Figurs0
Cullen Finnerty0
Joe Flacco0
Mike Flynn0
Spencer Folau0
Dan Footman0
Elliott Fortune0
Aubrayo Franklin0
Paul Frase0
Mike Frederick0
Corey Fuller0
Jared Gaither0
Carwell Gardner0
Sam Gash0
Willie Gaston0
Tim Goad0
Leo Goeas0
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Matt Stover392000
2.Matt Stover382003
3.Matt Stover352001
4.Matt Stover341997
Matt Stover342005
6.Matt Stover331999
Matt Stover332008
8.Matt Stover322004
Matt Stover322007
10.Matt Stover302006
RankPlayerFGA
1.Matt Stover418
2.Steven Hauschka2
Wade Richey2
4.J.R. Jenkins1
5.Deron Jenkins0
Jarret Johnson0
J.R. Johnson0
Tim Johnson0
Kevin Johnson0
Pat Johnson0
Ron Johnson0
John Jones0
Rondell Jones0
Terry Jones0
Tony Jones0
James Jones0
Edgar Jones0
Matt Katula0
Ma'ake Kemoeatu0
Danny Kight0
Brian Kinchen0
Tommy Knight0
Sam Koch0
Jeff Kopp0
Mike Kracalik0
Carnell Lake0
Dawan Landry0
Antonio Langham0
Harper LeBel0
Jim Leonhard0
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Matt Stover352000
2.Matt Stover332003
3.Matt Stover302001
Matt Stover302005
5.Matt Stover292004
6.Matt Stover281999
Matt Stover282006
8.Matt Stover272007
Matt Stover272008
10.Matt Stover261997
RankPlayerFGM
1.Matt Stover354
2.Wade Richey1
Steven Hauschka1
4.Todd Heap0
Dale Hellestrae0
Kim Herring0
Leroy Hoard0
Priest Holmes0
John Hudson0
Daniel Hunter0
Earnest Hunter0
Javin Hunter0
Dameon Hunter0
Randy Hymes0
Sale Isaia0
Qadry Ismail0
Corey Ivy0
Brad Jackson0
Michael Jackson0
J.R. Jenkins0
Deron Jenkins0
Jarret Johnson0
J.R. Johnson0
Tim Johnson0
Kevin Johnson0
Pat Johnson0
Ron Johnson0
John Jones0
Rondell Jones0
Terry Jones0

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com