databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Buffalo Bills All Time Leaders

Buffalo Bills (1970 - )
    Buffalo Bills [AFL] (1960 - 1969)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Drew Bledsoe6102002
2.Joe Ferguson5081983
3.Joe Ferguson4981981
4.Jim Kelly4801986
5.Doug Flutie4781999
6.Jim Kelly4741991
7.Drew Bledsoe4712003
8.Jim Kelly4701993
9.Jim Kelly4621992
10.Jim Kelly4581995
Joe Ferguson4581979
RankPlayerPSA
1.Jim Kelly4779
2.Joe Ferguson4166
3.Jack Kemp2240
4.Drew Bledsoe1531
5.Doug Flutie1063
6.J.p. Losman941
7.Dennis Shaw916
8.Rob Johnson663
9.Trent Edwards643
10.Todd Collins519
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Drew Bledsoe3752002
2.Jim Kelly3041991
3.Jim Kelly2881993
4.Jim Kelly2851994
Jim Kelly2851986
6.Joe Ferguson2811983
7.Drew Bledsoe2742003
8.Jim Kelly2691992
Jim Kelly2691988
10.J.p. Losman2682006
RankPlayerPSC
1.Jim Kelly2874
2.Joe Ferguson2188
3.Jack Kemp1039
4.Drew Bledsoe905
5.Doug Flutie598
6.J.p. Losman558
7.Dennis Shaw485
8.Rob Johnson401
9.Trent Edwards396
10.Todd Collins284
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Drew Bledsoe43592002
2.Jim Kelly38441991
3.Joe Ferguson36521981
4.Jim Kelly35931986
5.Joe Ferguson35721979
6.Jim Kelly34571992
7.Jim Kelly33821993
8.Jim Kelly33801988
9.Doug Flutie31711999
10.Jim Kelly31301989
Jim Kelly31301995
RankPlayerPSY
1.Jim Kelly35467
2.Joe Ferguson27590
3.Jack Kemp15138
4.Drew Bledsoe10151
5.Doug Flutie7582
6.Dennis Shaw6286
7.J.p. Losman6211
8.Rob Johnson4798
9.Trent Edwards4329
10.Todd Collins3218
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Jim Kelly331991
2.Joe Ferguson261983
3.Joe Ferguson251975
Jim Kelly251989
5.Jim Kelly241990
Drew Bledsoe242002
Joe Ferguson241981
8.Jim Kelly231992
9.Jim Kelly221986
Jim Kelly221994
Jim Kelly221995
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Jim Kelly237
2.Joe Ferguson181
3.Jack Kemp77
4.Drew Bledsoe55
5.Doug Flutie47
6.Dennis Shaw35
7.J.p. Losman33
8.Rob Johnson27
9.Trent Edwards18
Frank Reich18
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Jack Kemp261967
Jack Kemp261964
Dennis Shaw261971
4.Joe Ferguson251983
5.Joe Ferguson241977
6.Jack Kemp221969
7.Joe Ferguson201981
Dennis Shaw201970
Jack Kemp201963
10.Jim Kelly191996
Jim Kelly191992
RankPlayerINT
1.Joe Ferguson190
2.Jim Kelly175
3.Jack Kemp132
4.Dennis Shaw67
5.Drew Bledsoe43
6.J.p. Losman34
7.Doug Flutie30
8.Alex Van Pelt24
9.Daryle Lamonica23
10.Dan Darragh22
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Drew Bledsoe542002
2.Drew Bledsoe492003
Rob Johnson492000
4.J.p. Losman472006
5.Jim Kelly431986
Joe Ferguson431979
7.Dennis Shaw411970
8.Todd Collins391997
9.Dennis Shaw381972
10.Drew Bledsoe372004
Jim Kelly371996
RankPlayerSK
1.Jim Kelly323
2.Joe Ferguson292
3.Drew Bledsoe140
4.Dennis Shaw123
5.Rob Johnson111
6.J.p. Losman103
7.Todd Collins56
8.Doug Flutie48
9.Frank Reich38
10.Trent Edwards35
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Frank Reich103.71989
2.Rob Johnson102.91998
3.Jim Kelly101.21990
4.Jim Kelly97.61991
5.Joe Ferguson90.01976
6.Doug Flutie87.41998
7.Doug Flutie86.52000
8.Jim Kelly86.21989
9.Drew Bledsoe86.02002
10.Kelly Holcomb85.62005
RankPlayerRAT
Drew Bledsoe0.0
Todd Collins0.0
Dan Darragh0.0
Trent Edwards0.0
Joe Ferguson0.0
Vince Ferragamo0.0
Doug Flutie0.0
Johnny Green0.0
Rob Johnson0.0
Jim Kelly0.0
Jack Kemp0.0
Daryle Lamonica0.0
J.p. Losman0.0
Gary Marangi0.0
Warren Rabb0.0
Frank Reich0.0
Dennis Shaw0.0
Alex Van Pelt0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Thurman Thomas3551993
2.O.J. Simpson3321973
3.Travis Henry3312003
4.O.J. Simpson3291975
5.Willis McGahee3252005
Travis Henry3252002
7.Thurman Thomas3121992
8.Joe Cribbs3061980
9.Antowain Smith3001998
10.Thurman Thomas2981989
RankPlayerRSA
1.Thurman Thomas2849
2.O.J. Simpson2123
3.Joe Cribbs1082
4.Travis Henry963
5.Willis McGahee868
6.Wray Carlton819
7.Antowain Smith760
8.Jim Braxton721
9.Cookie Gilchrist676
10.Greg Bell589
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.O.J. Simpson20031973
2.O.J. Simpson18171975
3.O.J. Simpson15031976
4.Thurman Thomas14871992
5.Travis Henry14382002
6.Thurman Thomas14071991
7.Travis Henry13562003
8.Thurman Thomas13151993
9.Thurman Thomas12971990
10.O.J. Simpson12511972
RankPlayerRSY
1.Thurman Thomas11938
2.O.J. Simpson10183
3.Joe Cribbs4445
4.Travis Henry3849
5.Wray Carlton3368
6.Willis McGahee3365
7.Cookie Gilchrist3056
8.Antowain Smith2932
9.Jim Braxton2842
10.Kenneth Davis2460
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.O.J. Simpson161975
2.Willis McGahee132004
Cookie Gilchrist131962
Travis Henry132002
5.Cookie Gilchrist121963
Robb Riddick121988
O.J. Simpson121973
8.Thurman Thomas111990
Joe Cribbs111980
10.Travis Henry102003
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Thurman Thomas65
2.O.J. Simpson57
3.Cookie Gilchrist31
4.Wray Carlton29
5.Travis Henry27
6.Antowain Smith26
7.Jack Kemp25
8.Willis McGahee24
9.Jim Braxton23
Kenneth Davis23
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Eric Moulds1002002
2.Eric Moulds942000
Peerless Price942002
4.Andre Reed901994
5.Andre Reed881989
Eric Moulds882004
7.Lee Evans822006
8.Eric Moulds812005
Andre Reed811991
10.Larry Centers802001
RankPlayerREC
1.Andre Reed941
2.Eric Moulds675
3.Thurman Thomas456
4.Pete Metzelaars302
5.Elbert Dubenion296
Lee Evans296
7.Bob Chandler295
8.Peerless Price288
9.Josh Reed284
10.Jerry Butler278
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Eric Moulds13681998
2.Eric Moulds13262000
3.Andre Reed13121989
4.Andre Reed13031994
5.Lee Evans12922006
6.Eric Moulds12872002
7.Peerless Price12522002
8.Frank Lewis12441981
9.Elbert Dubenion11391964
10.Andre Reed11131991
RankPlayerRCY
1.Andre Reed13095
2.Eric Moulds9091
3.Elbert Dubenion5309
4.Lee Evans4744
5.Frank Lewis4638
6.Thurman Thomas4341
7.Jerry Butler4301
8.Bob Chandler3999
9.Peerless Price3772
10.Josh Reed3289
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Bill Brooks111995
2.Bob Chandler101976
Elbert Dubenion101964
Eric Moulds102002
Andre Reed101991
6.Andre Reed91989
Peerless Price92002
Eric Moulds91998
Lee Evans92004
10.Lee Evans82006
Marlin Briscoe81970
Jerry Butler81981
James Lofton81991
Andre Reed81990
Andre Reed81994
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Andre Reed86
2.Eric Moulds48
3.Elbert Dubenion35
4.Bob Chandler34
5.Lee Evans32
6.Jerry Butler29
7.Pete Metzelaars25
Peerless Price25
9.Frank Lewis24
10.Thurman Thomas22
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Billy Atkins101961
Tommy Janik101967
3.Tony Greene91977
Tony Greene91974
Nate Odomes91993
6.Archie Matsos81960
Dwight Harrison81975
Henry Jones81992
Tommy Janik81966
10.Mark Kelso71992
Mark Kelso71988
Steve Freeman71980
Butch Byrd71964
Butch Byrd71969
Carl Charon71962
Hagood Clarke71965
Mario Clark71977
Charles Romes71985
RankPlayerINT
1.Butch Byrd40
2.Tony Greene37
3.Mark Kelso30
4.Charles Romes28
5.Nate Odomes26
6.Mario Clark25
7.Nate Clements23
Booker Edgerson23
Steve Freeman23
10.George Saimes22
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Donnie Walker431974
2.Robb Riddick421983
3.Keith Moody381979
4.Kevin Williams371998
5.Nate Clements352004
6.Hagood Clarke331964
Kevin Williams331999
Don Wilson331984
Chris Watson332000
10.Roscoe Parrish322006
Jeff Burris321994
RankPlayerPRET
1.Jeff Burris100
2.Keith Moody88
3.Butch Byrd86
4.Roscoe Parrish80
5.Kevin Williams70
6.Donnie Walker68
Ed Rutkowski68
8.Hagood Clarke65
9.Nate Clements57
10.Don Wilson49
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Russell Copeland11993
Ike Hill11971
John Kimbrough11977
Keith Moody11976
Keith Moody11977
Keith Moody11978
Bill Cahill11973
Carl Charon11962
Butch Byrd11966
Hagood Clarke11968
Roscoe Parrish12006
Roscoe Parrish12007
Roscoe Parrish12008
Ron Pitts11986
Ed Rutkowski11966
Jonathan Smith12004
Nate Clements12004
Don Wilson11984
Alvin Wyatt11971
Hagood Clarke11964
Nate Clements12001
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Keith Moody3
Roscoe Parrish3
3.Hagood Clarke2
Nate Clements2
5.Bill Cahill1
Ron Pitts1
John Kimbrough1
Russell Copeland1
Ike Hill1
Carl Charon1
Don Wilson1
Ed Rutkowski1
Alvin Wyatt1
Butch Byrd1
Jonathan Smith1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Charlie Rogers642002
2.Terrence Mcgee522004
Terrence Mcgee522006
Leodis McKelvin522008
Eric Moulds521996
6.Antonio Brown482003
7.Kevin Williams471998
8.Roscoe Parrish462005
9.Terrence Mcgee452007
10.Eric Moulds431997
RankPlayerKRET
1.Terrence Mcgee161
2.Keith Moody101
3.Eric Moulds96
4.Kevin Williams89
5.Charley Warner72
6.Charlie Rogers64
7.Robb Riddick63
Darick Holmes63
9.Wallace Francis60
10.Al Edwards54
Roscoe Parrish54
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Terrence Mcgee32004
2.Charley Warner21965
Wallace Francis21973
4.Henry Jones11999
Fred Brown11961
Art Baker11962
Elbert Dubenion11962
Al Edwards11991
Charley Warner11966
Charlie Rogers12002
Curtis Brown11978
Max Anderson11968
Greg Jones11970
Terrence Mcgee12007
Leodis McKelvin12008
Eric Moulds11996
Roscoe Parrish12005
O.J. Simpson11970
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Terrence Mcgee4
2.Charley Warner3
3.Wallace Francis2
4.Curtis Brown1
Fred Brown1
Henry Jones1
Elbert Dubenion1
Max Anderson1
Leodis McKelvin1
Roscoe Parrish1
Art Baker1
Al Edwards1
Greg Jones1
Eric Moulds1
Charlie Rogers1
O.J. Simpson1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Chris Mohr1011996
2.Paul Maguire1001968
3.Rusty Jackson961979
4.Chris Mohr952000
5.John Kidd921985
Brian Moorman922006
7.Chris Mohr901997
8.Greg Cater891983
Billy Atkins891960
10.John Kidd881984
RankPlayerPNT
1.Chris Mohr769
2.Brian Moorman610
3.Paul Maguire552
4.John Kidd446
5.Greg Cater277
6.Marv Bateman262
7.Spike Jones254
8.Rusty Jackson183
9.Billy Atkins174
10.Wayne Crow86
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Pete Gogolak461965
2.Steve Christie411998
3.Steve Christie401995
4.Rian Lindell382008
Booth Lusteg381966
6.Scott Norwood371988
7.Rian Lindell352005
Steve Christie352000
9.Steve Christie341999
10.Mike Hollis332002
John Leypoldt331974
RankPlayerFGA
1.Steve Christie299
2.Scott Norwood184
3.Rian Lindell177
4.John Leypoldt121
5.Nick Mike-mayer80
6.Pete Gogolak75
7.Bruce Alford50
8.Booth Lusteg38
9.Joe Danelo36
Mack Yoho36
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Steve Christie331998
2.Scott Norwood321988
3.Steve Christie311995
4.Rian Lindell302008
5.Rian Lindell292005
6.Pete Gogolak281965
7.Steve Christie262000
8.Steve Christie251999
Mike Hollis252002
10.Steve Christie241996
Steve Christie241997
Steve Christie241994
Steve Christie241992
Rian Lindell242004
Rian Lindell242007
RankPlayerFGM
1.Steve Christie234
2.Rian Lindell147
3.Scott Norwood133
4.John Leypoldt74
5.Nick Mike-mayer48
6.Pete Gogolak47
7.Bruce Alford31
8.Mike Hollis25
9.Booth Lusteg19
10.Joe Danelo18

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com