databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Carolina Panthers All Time Leaders

Carolina Panthers (1995 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Steve Beuerlein5711999
2.Chris Weinke5402001
3.Steve Beuerlein5332000
Jake Delhomme5332004
5.Jake Delhomme4492003
6.Jake Delhomme4352005
7.Kerry Collins4331995
8.Jake Delhomme4312006
9.Jake Delhomme4142008
10.Kerry Collins3811997
Rodney Peete3812002
RankPlayerPSA
1.Jake Delhomme2348
2.Steve Beuerlein1723
3.Kerry Collins1340
4.Chris Weinke687
5.Rodney Peete392
6.Vinny Testaverde172
7.David Carr136
8.Matt Moore111
9.Frank Reich84
10.Randy Fasani44
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Steve Beuerlein3431999
2.Steve Beuerlein3242000
3.Jake Delhomme3102004
4.Chris Weinke2932001
5.Jake Delhomme2662003
6.Jake Delhomme2632006
7.Jake Delhomme2622005
8.Jake Delhomme2462008
9.Rodney Peete2232002
10.Steve Beuerlein2161998
RankPlayerPSC
1.Jake Delhomme1402
2.Steve Beuerlein1041
3.Kerry Collins694
4.Chris Weinke373
5.Rodney Peete228
6.Vinny Testaverde94
7.David Carr73
8.Matt Moore63
9.Frank Reich37
10.Jeff Lewis18
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Steve Beuerlein44361999
2.Jake Delhomme38862004
3.Steve Beuerlein37302000
4.Jake Delhomme34212005
5.Jake Delhomme32882008
6.Jake Delhomme32192003
7.Chris Weinke29312001
8.Jake Delhomme28052006
9.Kerry Collins27171995
10.Rodney Peete26302002
RankPlayerPSY
1.Jake Delhomme17243
2.Steve Beuerlein12690
3.Kerry Collins8306
4.Chris Weinke3800
5.Rodney Peete2652
6.Vinny Testaverde952
7.Matt Moore730
8.David Carr635
9.Frank Reich441
10.Randy Fasani171
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Steve Beuerlein361999
2.Jake Delhomme292004
3.Jake Delhomme242005
4.Jake Delhomme192003
Steve Beuerlein192000
6.Steve Beuerlein171998
Jake Delhomme172006
8.Rodney Peete152002
Jake Delhomme152008
10.Kerry Collins141995
Kerry Collins141996
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Jake Delhomme112
2.Steve Beuerlein86
3.Kerry Collins47
4.Rodney Peete15
5.Chris Weinke14
6.Vinny Testaverde5
7.David Carr3
Matt Moore3
9.Frank Reich2
10.Matt Lytle1
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Kerry Collins211997
2.Kerry Collins191995
Chris Weinke192001
4.Steve Beuerlein182000
5.Jake Delhomme162003
Jake Delhomme162005
7.Jake Delhomme152004
Steve Beuerlein151999
9.Rodney Peete142002
10.Steve Beuerlein121998
Jake Delhomme122008
RankPlayerINT
1.Jake Delhomme71
2.Kerry Collins54
3.Steve Beuerlein50
4.Chris Weinke26
5.Rodney Peete14
6.Vinny Testaverde6
7.Matt Moore5
David Carr5
9.Randy Fasani4
10.Matt Lytle3
Jack Trudeau3
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Steve Beuerlein622000
2.Steve Beuerlein501999
3.Steve Beuerlein441998
4.Jake Delhomme332004
5.Rodney Peete312002
6.Jake Delhomme282005
7.Kerry Collins271997
8.Chris Weinke262001
9.Kerry Collins241995
10.Jake Delhomme232003
RankPlayerSK
1.Steve Beuerlein191
2.Jake Delhomme131
3.Kerry Collins79
4.Chris Weinke42
5.Rodney Peete34
6.David Carr13
7.Frank Reich12
8.Vinny Testaverde9
9.Jeff Lewis8
10.Randy Fasani7
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Jake Delhomme111.82007
2.Steve Beuerlein94.61999
3.Steve Beuerlein93.51996
4.Steve Beuerlein88.21998
5.Jake Delhomme88.12005
6.Jake Delhomme87.32004
7.Jake Delhomme84.72008
8.Steve Beuerlein83.61997
9.Jake Delhomme82.62006
10.Jake Delhomme80.62003
RankPlayerRAT
Steve Beuerlein0.0
Kerry Collins0.0
Jake Delhomme0.0
Rodney Peete0.0
Chris Weinke0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Stephen Davis3182003
2.Anthony Johnson3001996
3.DeAngelo Williams2732008
4.De shaun Foster2472007
5.De shaun Foster2272006
6.Nick Goings2172004
7.Lamar Smith2092002
8.Fred Lane2051998
De shaun Foster2052005
10.Derrick Moore1951995
RankPlayerRSA
1.De shaun Foster851
2.Tim Biakabutuka612
3.DeAngelo Williams538
4.Stephen Davis522
5.Fred Lane502
6.Anthony Johnson481
7.Nick Goings400
8.Brad Hoover264
9.Lamar Smith209
10.Derrick Moore195
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.DeAngelo Williams15152008
2.Stephen Davis14442003
3.Anthony Johnson11201996
4.De shaun Foster8972006
5.De shaun Foster8792005
6.De shaun Foster8762007
7.Jonathan Stewart8362008
8.Nick Goings8212004
9.Fred Lane8091997
10.Derrick Moore7401995
RankPlayerRSY
1.De shaun Foster3336
2.DeAngelo Williams2733
3.Tim Biakabutuka2530
4.Stephen Davis2085
5.Fred Lane2001
6.Anthony Johnson1795
7.Nick Goings1470
8.Brad Hoover909
9.Jonathan Stewart836
10.Derrick Moore740
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.DeAngelo Williams182008
2.Stephen Davis122005
3.Jonathan Stewart102008
4.Stephen Davis82003
5.Fred Lane71997
Lamar Smith72002
7.Chris Weinke62001
Anthony Johnson61996
Tim Biakabutuka61999
Nick Goings62004
RankPlayerRSTD
1.DeAngelo Williams23
2.Stephen Davis20
3.Tim Biakabutuka14
4.Fred Lane13
5.Jonathan Stewart10
De shaun Foster10
7.William Floyd7
Anthony Johnson7
Lamar Smith7
10.Nick Goings6
Chris Weinke6
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Steve Smith1032005
2.Muhsin Muhammad1022000
3.Muhsin Muhammad961999
4.Muhsin Muhammad932004
5.Steve Smith882003
6.Steve Smith872007
7.Steve Smith832006
8.Steve Smith782008
9.Keyshawn Johnson702006
10.Rocket Ismail691998
RankPlayerREC
1.Muhsin Muhammad643
2.Steve Smith509
3.Wesley Walls324
4.Mark Carrier176
5.Kris Mangum151
6.Brad Hoover141
7.Donald Hayes132
8.De shaun Foster126
9.Rocket Ismail117
10.Nick Goings110
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Steve Smith15632005
2.Steve Smith14212008
3.Muhsin Muhammad14052004
4.Muhsin Muhammad12531999
5.Muhsin Muhammad11832000
6.Steve Smith11662006
7.Steve Smith11102003
8.Patrick Jeffers10821999
9.Rocket Ismail10241998
10.Mark Carrier10021995
Steve Smith10022007
RankPlayerRCY
1.Muhsin Muhammad8674
2.Steve Smith7348
3.Wesley Walls3902
4.Mark Carrier2547
5.Donald Hayes1855
6.Rocket Ismail1657
7.Willie Green1496
8.Keary Colbert1424
Kris Mangum1424
10.Ricky Proehl1327
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Muhsin Muhammad162004
2.Steve Smith122005
Patrick Jeffers121999
Wesley Walls121999
5.Wesley Walls101996
6.Muhsin Muhammad81999
Steve Smith82006
Rocket Ismail81998
9.Steve Smith72007
Steve Smith72003
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Muhsin Muhammad49
2.Wesley Walls44
3.Steve Smith43
4.Mark Carrier13
5.Patrick Jeffers12
6.Rocket Ismail10
7.Willie Green9
Kris Mangum9
9.Ricky Proehl8
Drew Carter8
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Doug Evans82001
2.Chris Gamble72005
3.Chris Gamble62004
Ken Lucas62005
Brett Maxie61995
6.Sam Mills51995
Deon Grant52001
Chad Cota51996
Eric Davis51996
Eric Davis51997
Eric Davis51998
Eric Davis51999
Eric Davis52000
RankPlayerINT
1.Eric Davis25
2.Chris Gamble20
3.Mike Minter17
4.Doug Evans14
5.Ken Lucas13
6.Deon Grant11
7.Ricky Manning9
8.Sam Mills7
Richard Marshall7
Brett Maxie7
Chad Cota7
Will Witherspoon7
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Steve Smith552002
2.Winslow Oliver521996
3.Steve Smith442003
Winslow Oliver441998
5.Eric Guliford431995
6.Mark Jones392008
7.Chris Gamble362006
8.Eric Metcalf341999
Steve Smith342001
10.Ryne Robinson302007
RankPlayerPRET
1.Steve Smith145
2.Winslow Oliver110
3.Chris Gamble45
4.Eric Guliford43
5.Mark Jones39
6.Eric Metcalf34
7.Ryne Robinson30
8.Tyrone Poole29
9.Michael Gaines27
10.Iheanyi Uwaezuoke10
Jamall Broussard10
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Steve Smith22002
2.Steve Smith12003
Steve Smith12001
Winslow Oliver11996
Iheanyi Uwaezuoke12000
Eric Guliford11995
7.D.J. Hackett02008
Alan Haller01995
Darren Hambrick02001
William Hampton02003
William Hampton02004
Geoff Hangartner02005
Geoff Hangartner02006
Geoff Hangartner02007
Geoff Hangartner02008
Karl Hankton02000
Karl Hankton02001
Karl Hankton02002
Karl Hankton02003
Karl Hankton02004
Karl Hankton02005
Karl Hankton02006
Jermaine Hardy02005
Deveron Harper02000
Deveron Harper02001
Chris Harris02007
Chris Harris02008
Joey Harris02004
Justin Hartwig02006
Justin Hartwig02007
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Steve Smith4
2.Winslow Oliver1
Eric Guliford1
Iheanyi Uwaezuoke1
5.Tony Veland0
Danny Villa0
Phil Villapiano0
Keydrick Vincent0
Mike Wahle0
Darwin Walker0
Al Wallace0
Wesley Walls0
Ken Walter0
Chris Weinke0
Dean Wells0
Dante Wesley0
Travelle Wharton0
Leonard Wheeler0
Reggie White0
Curtis Whitley0
Jermaine Wiggins0
Garnell Wilds0
Chuck Wiley0
Shaun Williams0
Gerald Williams0
Jay Williams0
Louis Williams0
DeAngelo Williams0
Matt Willig0
Gillis Wilson0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Michael Bates581998
2.Steve Smith562001
3.Michael Bates521999
4.Michael Bates471997
5.Michael Bates422000
6.Rod Smart412003
7.Mark Jones402008
8.Michael Bates331996
9.DeAngelo Williams322006
10.Jamal Robertson292005
RankPlayerKRET
1.Michael Bates232
2.Steve Smith111
3.Rod Smart49
4.DeAngelo Williams45
5.Mark Jones40
6.Jamal Robertson35
7.Isaac Byrd33
8.Ryne Robinson26
9.Dwight Stone25
10.Jamall Broussard24
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Michael Bates21999
Steve Smith22001
3.Rod Smart12003
Michael Bates11996
Michael Bates11998
Michael Bates12000
7.D'Anthony Batiste02006
Marco Battaglia02003
Jon Beason02007
Jon Beason02008
Don Beebe01995
Brandon Bennett02004
Mackenzy Bernadeau02008
Steve Beuerlein01996
Steve Beuerlein01997
Steve Beuerlein01998
Steve Beuerlein01999
Steve Beuerlein02000
Tim Biakabutuka01996
Tim Biakabutuka01997
Tim Biakabutuka01998
Tim Biakabutuka01999
Tim Biakabutuka02000
Tim Biakabutuka02001
Duane Bickett01996
Taye Biddle02006
Nathan Black02002
Rob Bohlinger01998
Juran Bolden01998
Steve Bono01999
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Michael Bates5
2.Steve Smith2
3.Rod Smart1
4.Chuck Smith0
Lamar Smith0
Rod Smith0
Clifton Abraham0
Brent Alexander0
Brian Allen0
Rashard Anderson0
James Anderson0
Carlton Bailey0
Eugene Baker0
Jason Baker0
Myron Baker0
Randy Baldwin0
Tommy Barnhardt0
Gary Barnidge0
Micheal Barrow0
Brett Basanez0
Idrees Bashir0
Rohn Stark0
Todd Steussie0
Jonathan Stewart0
Bryan Stoltenberg0
Dwight Stone0
Derrick Strait0
Ryan Sutter0
Eric Swann0
Michael Swift0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Todd Sauerbrun1042002
2.Jason Baker982006
3.Tommy Barnhardt951995
4.Todd Sauerbrun932001
5.Jason Baker902007
6.Ken Walter851997
7.Ken Walter771998
Todd Sauerbrun772003
Rohn Stark771996
10.Todd Sauerbrun762004
RankPlayerPNT
1.Todd Sauerbrun350
2.Jason Baker333
3.Ken Walter291
4.Tommy Barnhardt95
5.Rohn Stark77
6.John Kasay9
7.Ma'ake Kemoeatu0
Cedric Killings0
Brian Kinchen0
Shawn King0
Jeff King0
Greg Kragen0
Jason Kyle0
Corbin Lacina0
Fred Lane0
Lamar Lathon0
Jeff Lewis0
Damione Lewis0
Greg Lloyd0
Rhys Lloyd0
Steve Lofton0
Sean Love0
Al Lucas0
Ken Lucas0
Matt Lytle0
Kris Mangum0
Ricky Manning0
Marquand Manuel0
Richard Marshall0
Emerson Martin0
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.John Kasay451996
2.John Kasay382003
3.John Kasay342005
4.John Kasay331995
5.John Kasay312008
6.John Kasay282001
John Kasay282007
Joe Nedney282000
9.John Kasay272006
10.John Kasay261997
John Kasay261998
RankPlayerFGA
1.John Kasay368
2.Joe Nedney28
3.Shayne Graham18
4.Richie Cunningham10
5.Jon Hilbert2
Jeff Chandler2
7.Todd Sauerbrun1
8.Steve Scifres0
Mike Scurlock0
Ray Seals0
Mike Seidman0
Adam Seward0
Tim Shaw0
Eric Shelton0
Brandon Short0
Ricky Siglar0
Terrance Simmons0
Greg Skrepenak0
Chris Slade0
Rod Smart0
Chuck Smith0
Lamar Smith0
Rod Smith0
Steve Smith0
Rohn Stark0
Todd Steussie0
Jonathan Stewart0
Bryan Stoltenberg0
Dwight Stone0
Derrick Strait0
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.John Kasay371996
2.John Kasay322003
3.John Kasay282008
4.Joe Nedney262000
John Kasay261995
John Kasay262005
7.John Kasay242006
John Kasay242007
9.John Kasay232001
10.John Kasay221997
John Kasay221999
RankPlayerFGM
1.John Kasay304
2.Joe Nedney26
3.Shayne Graham13
4.Richie Cunningham8
5.Todd Sauerbrun1
6.Steve Scifres0
Mike Scurlock0
Ray Seals0
Mike Seidman0
Adam Seward0
Tim Shaw0
Eric Shelton0
Brandon Short0
Ricky Siglar0
Terrance Simmons0
Greg Skrepenak0
Chris Slade0
Rod Smart0
Chuck Smith0
Lamar Smith0
Rod Smith0
Steve Smith0
Rohn Stark0
Todd Steussie0
Jonathan Stewart0
Bryan Stoltenberg0
Dwight Stone0
Derrick Strait0
Ryan Sutter0
Eric Swann0

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com