databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Cincinnati Bengals All Time Leaders

Cincinnati Bengals (1970 - )
    Cincinnati Bengals [AFL] (1968 - 1969)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Jon Kitna5812001
2.Carson Palmer5752007
3.Jeff Blake5671995
4.Jeff Blake5491996
5.Jon Kitna5202003
Carson Palmer5202006
7.Carson Palmer5092005
8.Ken Anderson4791981
9.Jon Kitna4732002
10.Boomer Esiason4691986
RankPlayerPSA
1.Ken Anderson4475
2.Boomer Esiason3564
3.Jeff Blake2221
4.Carson Palmer2165
5.Jon Kitna1707
6.David Klingler687
7.Virgil Carter582
8.Akili Smith461
9.Ryan Fitzpatrick372
10.Jack Thompson370
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Carson Palmer3732007
2.Carson Palmer3452005
3.Jeff Blake3261995
4.Jon Kitna3242003
Carson Palmer3242006
6.Jon Kitna3132001
7.Jeff Blake3081996
8.Ken Anderson3001981
9.Jon Kitna2942002
10.Boomer Esiason2731986
RankPlayerPSC
1.Ken Anderson2654
2.Boomer Esiason2015
3.Carson Palmer1380
4.Jeff Blake1240
5.Jon Kitna1009
6.David Klingler375
7.Virgil Carter328
8.Ryan Fitzpatrick221
9.Turk Schonert216
10.Akili Smith215
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Carson Palmer41312007
2.Carson Palmer40352006
3.Boomer Esiason39591986
4.Carson Palmer38362005
5.Jeff Blake38221995
6.Ken Anderson37541981
7.Jeff Blake36241996
8.Jon Kitna35912003
9.Boomer Esiason35721988
10.Boomer Esiason35251989
RankPlayerPSY
1.Ken Anderson32838
2.Boomer Esiason27149
3.Carson Palmer15630
4.Jeff Blake15134
5.Jon Kitna10707
6.David Klingler3880
7.Virgil Carter3850
8.Turk Schonert2756
9.Neil O'donnell2216
10.Akili Smith2212
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Carson Palmer322005
2.Ken Anderson291981
3.Jeff Blake281995
Boomer Esiason281988
Boomer Esiason281989
Carson Palmer282006
7.Boomer Esiason271985
8.Jon Kitna262003
Carson Palmer262007
10.Boomer Esiason241986
Boomer Esiason241990
Jeff Blake241996
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Ken Anderson197
2.Boomer Esiason187
3.Carson Palmer107
4.Jeff Blake93
5.Jon Kitna59
6.Virgil Carter22
7.David Klingler16
8.Greg Cook15
Neil O'donnell15
10.Jack Thompson13
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Ken Anderson221978
Boomer Esiason221990
Jon Kitna222001
4.Carson Palmer202007
5.Boomer Esiason191987
6.Carson Palmer182004
7.Boomer Esiason171986
Jeff Blake171995
9.Boomer Esiason161991
Jon Kitna162002
RankPlayerINT
1.Ken Anderson160
2.Boomer Esiason131
3.Carson Palmer67
4.Jeff Blake62
5.Jon Kitna59
6.David Klingler21
7.Virgil Carter20
8.Jack Thompson19
9.John Reaves17
10.Akili Smith13
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Ken Anderson461979
2.Jeff Blake441996
3.David Klingler401993
4.Jeff Blake391997
5.Ryan Fitzpatrick382008
6.Jon Kitna372003
7.Carson Palmer362006
Akili Smith362000
Boomer Esiason361989
Ken Anderson361974
RankPlayerSK
1.Ken Anderson398
2.Boomer Esiason237
3.Jeff Blake171
4.Carson Palmer108
5.Jon Kitna94
6.David Klingler83
7.Akili Smith59
8.Sam Wyche49
9.Turk Schonert43
10.Virgil Carter40
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Boomer Esiason106.91997
2.Carson Palmer101.12005
3.Ken Anderson98.41981
4.Boomer Esiason97.41988
5.Ken Anderson95.71974
6.Ken Anderson95.31982
7.Ken Anderson93.91975
8.Carson Palmer93.92006
9.Boomer Esiason93.21985
10.Boomer Esiason92.11989
RankPlayerRAT
Ken Anderson0.0
Jeff Blake0.0
Virgil Carter0.0
Boomer Esiason0.0
Ryan Fitzpatrick0.0
Jon Kitna0.0
David Klingler0.0
Neil O'donnell0.0
Carson Palmer0.0
John Reaves0.0
Turk Schonert0.0
Akili Smith0.0
Jack Thompson0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Rudi Johnson3612004
2.Rudi Johnson3412006
3.Corey Dillon3402001
4.Rudi Johnson3372005
5.Corey Dillon3152000
6.Corey Dillon3142002
7.Pete Johnson2741981
8.Harold Green2651992
9.Corey Dillon2631999
10.Corey Dillon2621998
RankPlayerRSA
1.Corey Dillon1865
2.Rudi Johnson1441
3.Pete Johnson1402
4.James Brooks1344
5.Harold Green968
6.Boobie Clark779
7.Charles Alexander748
8.Archie Griffin691
9.Essex Johnson675
10.Larry Kinnebrew639
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Rudi Johnson14582005
2.Rudi Johnson14542004
3.Corey Dillon14352000
4.Corey Dillon13152001
5.Corey Dillon13112002
6.Rudi Johnson13092006
7.James Brooks12391989
8.Corey Dillon12001999
9.Harold Green11701992
10.Corey Dillon11301998
RankPlayerRSY
1.Corey Dillon8061
2.James Brooks6447
3.Rudi Johnson5742
4.Pete Johnson5421
5.Harold Green3727
6.Essex Johnson3070
7.Boobie Clark2978
8.Archie Griffin2808
9.Charles Alexander2645
10.Larry Kinnebrew2582
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Ickey Woods151988
2.Pete Johnson141979
Pete Johnson141983
4.Pete Johnson121981
Rudi Johnson122004
Rudi Johnson122005
Rudi Johnson122006
8.Corey Dillon101997
Corey Dillon102001
10.Rudi Johnson92003
Larry Kinnebrew91984
Larry Kinnebrew91985
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Pete Johnson64
2.Rudi Johnson48
3.Corey Dillon45
4.James Brooks37
Larry Kinnebrew37
6.Ickey Woods27
7.Boobie Clark25
8.Ken Anderson20
9.Paul Robinson19
10.Essex Johnson18
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.T.J. Houshmandzadeh1122007
2.Carl Pickens1001996
3.Carl Pickens991995
4.Chad Johnson972005
5.Chad Johnson952004
6.Chad Johnson932007
7.T.J. Houshmandzadeh922008
8.Chad Johnson902003
T.J. Houshmandzadeh902006
10.Chad Johnson872006
RankPlayerREC
1.Chad Johnson612
2.Carl Pickens530
3.T.J. Houshmandzadeh507
4.Cris Collinsworth417
5.Isaac Curtis416
6.Darnay Scott386
7.Eddie Brown363
8.Rodney Holman318
9.Tony Mcgee299
10.Bob Trumpy298
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Chad Johnson14402007
2.Chad Johnson14322005
3.Chad Johnson13692006
4.Chad Johnson13552003
5.Chad Johnson12742004
6.Eddie Brown12731988
7.Carl Pickens12341995
8.Tim Mcgee12111989
9.Carl Pickens11801996
10.Chad Johnson11662002
RankPlayerRCY
1.Chad Johnson8905
2.Isaac Curtis7101
3.Carl Pickens6887
4.Cris Collinsworth6698
5.Eddie Brown6134
6.Darnay Scott5975
7.T.J. Houshmandzadeh5782
8.Tim Mcgee4703
9.Bob Trumpy4600
10.Rodney Holman4329
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Carl Pickens171995
2.Carl Pickens121996
T.J. Houshmandzadeh122007
4.Carl Pickens111994
5.Chad Johnson102003
Cris Collinsworth101986
Isaac Curtis101974
8.Isaac Curtis91973
Eddie Brown91988
Eddie Brown91990
Chad Johnson92004
Chad Johnson92005
T.J. Houshmandzadeh92006
Rodney Holman91989
Chris Henry92006
Bob Trumpy91969
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Carl Pickens63
2.Chad Johnson53
Isaac Curtis53
4.Eddie Brown41
5.T.J. Houshmandzadeh37
6.Cris Collinsworth36
Darnay Scott36
8.Bob Trumpy35
9.Rodney Holman34
10.James Brooks27
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Deltha O'neal102005
2.Ken Riley91976
3.Ken Riley81983
Ashley Ambrose81996
David Fulcher81989
Tory James82004
7.James Griffin71985
Louis Breeden71980
Louis Breeden71986
Lemar Parrish71971
Eric Thomas71988
RankPlayerINT
1.Ken Riley65
2.Louis Breeden33
3.David Fulcher31
4.Lemar Parrish25
5.Tory James21
6.Tommy Casanova17
7.Deltha O'neal16
Reggie Williams16
9.Eric Thomas15
Kevin Kaesviharn15
Al Beauchamp15
Robert Jackson15
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Patrick Robinson431993
2.Craig Yeast342000
3.Vaughn Lusby321979
Mike Martin321985
5.Cleo Montgomery311980
6.Tommy Casanova301972
7.Mitchell Price291990
8.Mike Martin281987
9.Keiwan Ratliff272006
Damon Gibson271998
RankPlayerPRET
1.Mike Martin140
2.Lemar Parrish130
3.Tommy Casanova91
4.T.J. Houshmandzadeh55
5.Peter Warrick54
6.Essex Johnson51
7.Corey Sawyer50
8.Mitchell Price49
9.Antonio Chatman47
10.John Simmons45
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Lemar Parrish21974
Craig Yeast21999
3.Lemar Parrish11970
Lemar Parrish11972
Peter Warrick12000
Carl Pickens11992
Corey Sawyer11994
Mitchell Price11990
Mitchell Price11991
Peter Warrick12003
Tommy Casanova11972
Damon Gibson11998
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Lemar Parrish4
2.Craig Yeast2
Mitchell Price2
Peter Warrick2
5.Corey Sawyer1
Tommy Casanova1
Damon Gibson1
Carl Pickens1
9.Clay Pickering0
Brian Pillman0
Marquis Pleasant0
Billy Poe0
David Pollack0
Trent Pollard0
Nathan Poole0
Daniel Pope0
Geoffrey Pope0
Carl Powell0
Carl Zander0
Ty Parten0
Elton Patterson0
Tito Paul0
Rod Payne0
Elvis Peacock0
Domata Peko0
Doug Pelfrey0
Pete Perreault0
Jason Perry0
Chris Perry0
Scott Perry0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Matt Schobel642005
2.Glenn Holt592007
3.Deacon Turner551979
4.Brandon Bennett532003
5.Tremain Mack511999
6.Tremain Mack502000
David Dunn501995
8.Brandon Bennett492002
9.Mike Martin481985
10.Glenn Holt462008
RankPlayerKRET
1.Tremain Mack146
2.Stanford Jennings136
3.Glenn Holt122
4.Eric Ball115
5.Brandon Bennett109
6.David Dunn104
7.Bernie Jackson96
8.Mike Martin75
9.Deacon Turner65
10.Matt Schobel64
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Eric Bieniemy11997
David Dunn11996
Stanford Jennings11988
Tremain Mack11998
Tremain Mack11999
Lemar Parrish11970
Willie Shelby11976
Glenn Holt12007
Brandon Bennett12002
10.Brandon Bennett02003
Cedric Benson02008
Ray Bentley01992
Bill Bergey01969
Bill Bergey01970
Bill Bergey01971
Bill Bergey01972
Bill Bergey01973
Royce Berry01969
Royce Berry01970
Royce Berry01971
Royce Berry01972
Royce Berry01973
Royce Berry01974
Bill Berthusen01987
Eric Bieniemy01995
Eric Bieniemy01996
Glenn Holt02008
Greg Horne01987
Rod Horn01980
Rod Horn01981
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Tremain Mack2
2.Lemar Parrish1
Willie Shelby1
Eric Bieniemy1
David Dunn1
Stanford Jennings1
Glenn Holt1
Brandon Bennett1
9.Cedric Benson0
Ray Bentley0
Bill Bergey0
Royce Berry0
Bill Berthusen0
Rod Horn0
Greg Horne0
Ray Horton0
T.J. Houshmandzadeh0
Ty Howard0
Garry Howe0
James Hundon0
Gary Hunt0
Bobby Hunt0
Ron Hunt0
Tim Inglis0
Dexter Jackson0
Bernie Jackson0
La dairis Jackson0
Robert Jackson0
John Jackson0
Willie Jackson0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Kyle Larson1002008
2.Daniel Pope942000
3.Pat Mcinally911978
4.Lee Johnson901993
5.Pat Mcinally891979
6.Nick Harris842001
7.Pat Mcinally831980
Kyle Larson832004
9.Lee Johnson811997
10.Lee Johnson801996
RankPlayerPNT
1.Lee Johnson746
2.Pat Mcinally700
3.Kyle Larson379
4.Dave Lewis285
5.Nick Harris177
6.Dale Livingston140
7.Dave Green134
8.Scott Fulhage96
9.Daniel Pope94
10.Will Brice60
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Horst Muhlmann401972
2.Horst Muhlmann371970
3.Horst Muhlmann361971
Doug Pelfrey361995
5.Shayne Graham342007
6.Doug Pelfrey331994
Jim Breech331985
8.Jim Breech321986
Jim Breech321981
Shayne Graham322005
RankPlayerFGA
1.Jim Breech313
2.Doug Pelfrey198
3.Horst Muhlmann186
4.Shayne Graham176
5.Chris Bahr107
6.Neil Rackers67
7.Dale Livingston26
8.Dave Green21
9.Ian Sunter20
10.Jim Gallery6
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Shayne Graham312007
2.Doug Pelfrey291995
3.Doug Pelfrey281994
Shayne Graham282005
5.Shayne Graham272004
Horst Muhlmann271972
7.Horst Muhlmann251970
Shayne Graham252006
9.Jim Breech241987
Jim Breech241985
Doug Pelfrey241993
RankPlayerFGM
1.Jim Breech225
2.Shayne Graham154
3.Doug Pelfrey153
4.Horst Muhlmann120
5.Chris Bahr62
6.Neil Rackers44
7.Dale Livingston13
8.Ian Sunter11
9.Dave Green10
10.Jim Gallery2

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com