databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Dallas Cowboys All Time Leaders

Dallas Cowboys (1960 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Danny White5331983
2.Tony Romo5202007
3.Troy Aikman5181997
4.Quincy Carter5052003
5.Drew Bledsoe4992005
6.Vinny Testaverde4952004
7.Troy Aikman4731992
8.Troy Aikman4651996
9.Roger Staubach4611979
10.Tony Romo4502008
Danny White4501985
RankPlayerPSA
1.Troy Aikman4715
2.Roger Staubach2958
3.Danny White2950
4.Don Meredith2308
5.Craig Morton1308
6.Tony Romo1307
7.Steve Pelluer922
8.Quincy Carter902
9.Eddie LeBaron692
10.Drew Bledsoe668
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Tony Romo3352007
2.Danny White3341983
3.Troy Aikman3021992
4.Drew Bledsoe3002005
5.Vinny Testaverde2972004
6.Troy Aikman2961996
7.Troy Aikman2921997
Quincy Carter2922003
9.Troy Aikman2801995
10.Tony Romo2762008
RankPlayerPSC
1.Troy Aikman2898
2.Danny White1761
3.Roger Staubach1685
4.Don Meredith1170
5.Tony Romo831
6.Craig Morton685
7.Steve Pelluer520
8.Quincy Carter507
9.Drew Bledsoe390
10.Eddie LeBaron359
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Tony Romo42112007
2.Danny White39801983
3.Drew Bledsoe36392005
4.Roger Staubach35861979
5.Vinny Testaverde35322004
6.Tony Romo34482008
7.Troy Aikman34451992
8.Troy Aikman33041995
9.Quincy Carter33022003
10.Danny White32871980
RankPlayerPSY
1.Troy Aikman32942
2.Roger Staubach22700
3.Danny White21959
4.Don Meredith17199
5.Tony Romo10562
6.Craig Morton10279
7.Steve Pelluer6555
8.Quincy Carter5839
9.Eddie LeBaron5331
10.Drew Bledsoe4803
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Tony Romo362007
2.Danny White291983
3.Danny White281980
4.Roger Staubach271979
5.Tony Romo262008
6.Roger Staubach251978
7.Don Meredith241966
8.Roger Staubach231973
Troy Aikman231992
Drew Bledsoe232005
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Troy Aikman165
2.Danny White155
3.Roger Staubach153
4.Don Meredith135
5.Tony Romo81
6.Craig Morton80
7.Eddie LeBaron45
8.Drew Bledsoe30
9.Quincy Carter29
10.Steve Pelluer28
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Eddie LeBaron251960
Danny White251980
3.Danny White231983
4.Craig Morton211972
Quincy Carter212003
6.Vinny Testaverde202004
7.Tony Romo192007
Steve Pelluer191988
9.Don Meredith181963
Troy Aikman181989
Troy Aikman181990
RankPlayerINT
1.Troy Aikman141
2.Danny White132
3.Don Meredith111
4.Roger Staubach109
5.Craig Morton73
6.Eddie LeBaron53
7.Tony Romo46
8.Steve Pelluer38
9.Quincy Carter36
10.Drew Bledsoe25
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Don Meredith581964
2.Drew Bledsoe492005
3.Steve Pelluer471986
4.Roger Staubach451974
5.Danny White441987
6.Roger Staubach431973
7.Troy Aikman391990
8.Don Meredith381965
9.Don Meredith371966
Danny White371983
Quincy Carter372003
RankPlayerSK
1.Roger Staubach313
2.Troy Aikman259
3.Don Meredith252
4.Danny White241
5.Craig Morton114
6.Steve Pelluer73
7.Quincy Carter68
8.Drew Bledsoe65
Tony Romo65
10.Eddie LeBaron61
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Roger Staubach104.81971
2.Troy Aikman99.01993
3.Danny White97.91986
4.Tony Romo97.42007
5.Eddie LeBaron95.41962
6.Tony Romo95.12006
7.Roger Staubach94.61973
8.Troy Aikman93.61995
9.Roger Staubach92.31979
10.Tony Romo91.42008
RankPlayerRAT
Troy Aikman0.0
Drew Bledsoe0.0
Quincy Carter0.0
Jason Garrett0.0
Gary Hogeboom0.0
Chad Hutchinson0.0
Eddie LeBaron0.0
Don Meredith0.0
Craig Morton0.0
Steve Pelluer0.0
Tony Romo0.0
Roger Staubach0.0
Vinny Testaverde0.0
Danny White0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Emmitt Smith3771995
2.Emmitt Smith3731992
3.Emmitt Smith3681994
4.Emmitt Smith3651991
5.Herschel Walker3611988
6.Tony Dorsett3421981
7.Emmitt Smith3291999
8.Emmitt Smith3271996
9.Emmitt Smith3191998
10.Tony Dorsett3051985
RankPlayerRSA
1.Emmitt Smith4052
2.Tony Dorsett2755
3.Don Perkins1500
4.Calvin Hill1166
5.Robert Newhouse1160
6.Walt Garrison899
7.Julius Jones885
8.Herschel Walker818
9.Marion Barber715
10.Ron Springs604
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Emmitt Smith17731995
2.Emmitt Smith17131992
3.Tony Dorsett16461981
4.Emmitt Smith15631991
5.Herschel Walker15141988
6.Emmitt Smith14861993
7.Emmitt Smith14841994
8.Emmitt Smith13971999
9.Emmitt Smith13321998
10.Tony Dorsett13251978
RankPlayerRSY
1.Emmitt Smith17162
2.Tony Dorsett12036
3.Don Perkins6217
4.Calvin Hill5009
5.Robert Newhouse4784
6.Walt Garrison3886
7.Herschel Walker3491
8.Julius Jones3484
9.Marion Barber3052
10.Roger Staubach2264
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Emmitt Smith251995
2.Emmitt Smith211994
3.Emmitt Smith181992
4.Marion Barber142006
5.Emmitt Smith131998
6.Emmitt Smith121996
Emmitt Smith121991
Herschel Walker121986
Tony Dorsett121977
10.Tony Dorsett111980
Emmitt Smith111990
Emmitt Smith111999
Duane Thomas111971
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Emmitt Smith153
2.Tony Dorsett72
3.Don Perkins42
4.Calvin Hill39
5.Marion Barber36
6.Robert Newhouse31
7.Walt Garrison30
8.Ron Springs28
9.Herschel Walker27
10.Dan Reeves25
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Michael Irvin1111995
2.Jason Witten962007
3.Michael Irvin931991
4.Michael Irvin881993
5.Jason Witten872004
6.Terrell Owens852006
7.Terrell Owens812007
Jason Witten812008
9.Rocket Ismail801999
10.Michael Irvin791994
RankPlayerREC
1.Michael Irvin750
2.Drew Pearson489
3.Emmitt Smith486
4.Tony Hill479
5.Jason Witten429
6.Tony Dorsett382
7.Bob Hayes365
8.Jay Novacek339
9.Doug Cosbie300
10.Daryl Johnston294
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Michael Irvin16031995
2.Michael Irvin15231991
3.Michael Irvin13961992
4.Terrell Owens13552007
5.Michael Irvin13301993
6.Michael Irvin12411994
7.Bob Hayes12321966
8.Michael Irvin11801997
Terrell Owens11802006
10.Jason Witten11452007
RankPlayerRCY
1.Michael Irvin11904
2.Tony Hill7988
3.Drew Pearson7822
4.Bob Hayes7295
5.Frank Clarke5214
6.Jason Witten4935
7.Doug Cosbie3728
8.Terrell Owens3587
9.Jay Novacek3576
10.Billy DuPree3565
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Terrell Owens152007
2.Frank Clarke141962
3.Bob Hayes131966
Terrell Owens132006
5.Lance Rentzel121969
Bob Hayes121965
7.Bob Hayes101970
Bob Hayes101967
Bob Hayes101968
Tony Hill101979
Michael Irvin101995
Frank Clarke101963
Terrell Owens102008
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Bob Hayes71
2.Michael Irvin65
3.Tony Hill51
4.Frank Clarke50
5.Drew Pearson48
6.Billy DuPree41
7.Terrell Owens38
8.Lance Rentzel31
9.Doug Cosbie30
10.Jason Witten25
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Everson Walls111981
2.Mel Renfro101969
3.Everson Walls91985
Dennis Thurman91981
5.Don Bishop81961
6.Michael Downs71981
Michael Downs71984
Cornell Green71963
Cornell Green71967
Everson Walls71982
Mel Renfro71964
Mel Renfro71967
RankPlayerINT
1.Mel Renfro52
2.Everson Walls44
3.Charlie Waters41
4.Dennis Thurman36
5.Michael Downs34
Cornell Green34
7.Lee Jordan32
8.Cliff Harris29
9.Chuck Howley24
10.Darren Woodson23
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Gary Allen541984
James Jones541980
3.Butch Johnson511978
4.Butch Johnson501977
5.Butch Johnson451976
6.Kelvin Martin441988
7.Kelvin Martin421992
8.Kelvin Martin411996
9.Kevin Williams391994
10.Kevin Williams361993
RankPlayerPRET
1.Kelvin Martin179
2.Butch Johnson146
3.Mel Renfro109
4.Bob Hayes104
5.Kevin Williams95
6.Deion Sanders89
7.James Jones87
8.Cliff Harris66
9.Patrick Crayton64
10.Gary Allen63
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Bob Hayes21968
Wane Mcgarity22000
Kelvin Martin21992
Deion Sanders21998
Kevin Williams21993
6.Kevin Williams11994
Golden Richards11975
Bob Hayes11967
Kelvin Martin11991
Deion Sanders11997
Deion Sanders11999
Mel Renfro11964
Dennis Morgan11974
Terence Newman12006
Reggie Swinton12001
Gary Allen11983
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Deion Sanders4
2.Bob Hayes3
Kelvin Martin3
Kevin Williams3
5.Wane Mcgarity2
6.Reggie Swinton1
Golden Richards1
Dennis Morgan1
Mel Renfro1
Terence Newman1
Gary Allen1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Marion Barber572005
2.Reggie Swinton562001
3.Jason Tucker512000
4.Herschel Walker501997
Elton Veals501997
6.Kevin Williams491995
7.James Dixon471989
8.Ron Fellows431983
Kevin Williams431994
10.Reshard Lee412004
RankPlayerKRET
1.Kevin Williams144
2.James Dixon101
3.Reggie Swinton87
4.Mel Renfro85
5.Darryl Clack83
6.Miles Austin82
7.Butch Johnson79
8.Herschel Walker77
Elton Veals77
10.Robert Lavette74
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Ike Thomas21971
2.Mel Renfro11965
Mel Renfro11966
Kevin Williams11994
Woodrow Dantzler12002
Reggie Swinton12002
James Dixon11989
Thomas Henderson11975
Felix Jones12008
Amos Marsh11962
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Mel Renfro2
Ike Thomas2
3.Felix Jones1
Kevin Williams1
Woodrow Dantzler1
Reggie Swinton1
Thomas Henderson1
Amos Marsh1
James Dixon1
10.Fred Doelling0
Ray Donaldson0
Doug Donley0
Leon Donohue0
Pat Donovan0
Jim Doran0
Tony Dorsett0
Char-ron Dorsey0
Merrill Douglas0
Mike Dowdle0
Michael Downs0
Kenny Duckett0
Fred Dugan0
Chris Duliban0
Perry Dunn0
L.g. Dupre0
Billy DuPree0
John Dutton0
Mike Dwyer0
Ricky Easmon0
Ron East0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Toby Gowin942003
2.Toby Gowin861997
Mike Saxon861986
4.Danny White821984
5.Mike Saxon811985
Mat McBriar812005
Toby Gowin811999
8.Mike Saxon801988
Danny White801977
10.Mike Saxon791989
Mike Saxon791990
Danny White791981
RankPlayerPNT
1.Danny White610
2.Mike Saxon591
3.Toby Gowin338
4.Mat McBriar299
5.John Jett253
6.Ron Widby247
7.Danny Villanueva192
8.Micah Knorr183
9.Marv Bateman139
10.Sam Baker128
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Ken Willis391991
2.Richie Cunningham371997
3.Mike Clark361969
Chris Boniol361996
Toni Fritsch361972
6.Rafael Septien351981
Toni Fritsch351975
Richie Cunningham351998
Lin Elliott351992
10.Eddie Murray331993
Tim Seder332000
RankPlayerFGA
1.Rafael Septien226
2.Mike Clark119
3.Toni Fritsch107
4.Richie Cunningham94
5.Chris Boniol93
6.Billy Cundiff82
7.Danny Villanueva77
8.Efren Herrera65
9.Ken Willis64
10.Roger Ruzek58
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Richie Cunningham341997
2.Chris Boniol321996
3.Richie Cunningham291998
4.Eddie Murray281993
5.Chris Boniol271995
Ken Willis271991
Rafael Septien271981
8.Nick Folk262007
9.Tim Seder252000
10.Lin Elliott241992
RankPlayerFGM
1.Rafael Septien162
2.Chris Boniol81
3.Richie Cunningham75
4.Mike Clark69
5.Toni Fritsch66
6.Billy Cundiff60
7.Nick Folk46
8.Ken Willis45
9.Efren Herrera44
10.Danny Villanueva41

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com