databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Green Bay Packers All Time Leaders

Green Bay Packers (1922 - )
    Green Bay Packers [APFA] (1921 - 1921)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Brett Favre6132006
2.Brett Favre6072005
3.Don Majkowski5991989
4.Brett Favre5951999
5.Brett Favre5821994
6.Brett Favre5802000
7.Brett Favre5701995
8.Brett Favre5512002
Brett Favre5511998
10.Brett Favre5431996
RankPlayerPSA
1.Brett Favre8754
2.Bart Starr3149
3.Lynn Dickey2831
4.Tobin Rote1854
5.Don Majkowski1607
6.Randy Wright1119
7.Arnie Herber1009
8.David Whitehurst980
9.Cecil Isbell818
10.Babe Parilli602
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Brett Favre3722005
2.Brett Favre3631994
3.Brett Favre3591995
4.Brett Favre3562007
5.Don Majkowski3531989
6.Brett Favre3471998
7.Brett Favre3462004
8.Brett Favre3432006
9.Brett Favre3412002
Brett Favre3411999
Aaron Rodgers3412008
RankPlayerPSC
1.Brett Favre5377
2.Bart Starr1808
3.Lynn Dickey1592
4.Don Majkowski889
5.Tobin Rote826
6.Randy Wright602
7.David Whitehurst504
8.Cecil Isbell411
9.Arnie Herber410
10.Aaron Rodgers376
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Lynn Dickey44581983
2.Brett Favre44131995
3.Don Majkowski43181989
4.Brett Favre42121998
5.Brett Favre41552007
6.Brett Favre40911999
7.Brett Favre40882004
8.Aaron Rodgers40382008
9.Brett Favre39212001
10.Brett Favre38991996
RankPlayerPSY
1.Brett Favre61655
2.Bart Starr24718
3.Lynn Dickey21369
4.Tobin Rote11535
5.Don Majkowski10870
6.Randy Wright7106
7.Arnie Herber6749
8.David Whitehurst6205
9.Cecil Isbell5945
10.Aaron Rodgers4367
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Brett Favre391996
2.Brett Favre381995
3.Brett Favre351997
4.Brett Favre331994
5.Brett Favre322001
Brett Favre322003
Lynn Dickey321983
8.Brett Favre311998
9.Brett Favre302004
10.Brett Favre282007
Aaron Rodgers282008
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Brett Favre442
2.Bart Starr152
3.Lynn Dickey133
4.Tobin Rote89
5.Arnie Herber67
6.Cecil Isbell61
7.Don Majkowski56
8.Red Dunn32
9.Babe Parilli31
Randy Wright31
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Lynn Dickey291983
Brett Favre292005
3.Lynn Dickey251980
4.Brett Favre241993
Tobin Rote241950
6.Randy Wright231986
Brett Favre231998
Brett Favre231999
9.Brett Favre212003
Irv Comp211944
John Hadl211975
Jack Jacobs211948
RankPlayerINT
1.Brett Favre286
2.Lynn Dickey151
3.Bart Starr138
4.Tobin Rote119
5.Arnie Herber90
6.Babe Parilli61
7.Randy Wright57
8.Don Majkowski56
9.Cecil Isbell52
Irv Comp52
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Don Majkowski471989
2.Bart Starr421964
3.Lynn Dickey401983
Lynn Dickey401981
Brett Favre401996
6.Brett Favre381998
7.Lynn Dickey371980
8.John Hadl351975
Brett Favre351999
David Whitehurst351978
RankPlayerSK
1.Brett Favre438
2.Lynn Dickey268
3.Bart Starr235
4.Don Majkowski159
5.David Whitehurst99
6.Randy Wright85
7.John Hadl44
8.Aaron Rodgers43
9.Zeke Bratkowski36
10.Scott Hunter34
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Bart Starr105.01966
2.Bart Starr104.31968
3.Brett Favre99.51995
4.Bart Starr97.11964
5.Brett Favre95.81996
6.Brett Favre95.72007
7.Brett Favre94.12001
8.Aaron Rodgers93.82008
9.Brett Favre92.61997
10.Brett Favre92.42004
RankPlayerRAT
Zeke Bratkowski0.0
Tony Canadeo0.0
Irv Comp0.0
Lynn Dickey0.0
Brett Favre0.0
John Hadl0.0
Arnie Herber0.0
Don Horn0.0
Scott Hunter0.0
Cecil Isbell0.0
Jack Jacobs0.0
Don Majkowski0.0
Bob Monnett0.0
Babe Parilli0.0
Aaron Rodgers0.0
Tobin Rote0.0
Bart Starr0.0
Jerry Tagge0.0
David Whitehurst0.0
Randy Wright0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Ahman Green3552003
2.Dorsey Levens3291997
3.Edgar Bennett3161995
4.Ryan Grant3122008
5.Ahman Green3042001
6.Ahman Green2862002
7.Terdell Middleton2841978
8.Dorsey Levens2791999
9.John Brockington2741972
10.Jimmy Taylor2721962
RankPlayerRSA
1.Jimmy Taylor1811
2.Ahman Green1810
3.John Brockington1293
4.Clarke Hinkle1171
5.Tony Canadeo1025
6.Dorsey Levens1006
7.Edgar Bennett936
8.Paul Hornung893
9.Gerry Ellis836
10.Donny Anderson787
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Ahman Green18832003
2.Jimmy Taylor14741962
3.Dorsey Levens14351997
4.Ahman Green13872001
5.Jimmy Taylor13071961
6.Ahman Green12402002
7.Ryan Grant12032008
8.Ahman Green11752000
9.Jimmy Taylor11691964
10.Ahman Green11632004
RankPlayerRSY
1.Jimmy Taylor8207
2.Ahman Green8162
3.John Brockington5024
4.Tony Canadeo4197
5.Dorsey Levens3937
6.Clarke Hinkle3860
7.Gerry Ellis3826
8.Paul Hornung3711
9.Edgar Bennett3353
10.Donny Anderson3165
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Jimmy Taylor191962
2.Jimmy Taylor151961
Ahman Green152003
4.Paul Hornung131960
5.Jimmy Taylor121964
6.Tobin Rote111956
Jimmy Taylor111960
Terdell Middleton111978
9.Ahman Green102000
10.Ahman Green92001
Ted Fritsch91946
Edgar Bennett91993
Eddie Ivery91982
Dorsey Levens91999
Jimmy Taylor91963
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Jimmy Taylor81
2.Ahman Green53
3.Paul Hornung50
4.Verne Lewellen37
5.Clarke Hinkle33
6.Ted Fritsch31
7.John Brockington29
Tobin Rote29
9.Dorsey Levens28
Elijah Pitts28
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Sterling Sharpe1121993
2.Sterling Sharpe1081992
3.Robert Brooks1021995
4.Sterling Sharpe941994
5.Donald Driver922006
6.Sterling Sharpe901989
7.Javon Walker892004
8.Donald Driver862005
9.Donald Driver842004
Antonio Freeman841998
RankPlayerREC
1.Sterling Sharpe595
2.Donald Driver577
3.James Lofton530
4.Don Hutson488
5.Boyd Dowler448
6.Antonio Freeman431
7.Ahman Green347
8.Max Mcgee345
9.Paul Coffman322
10.William Henderson320
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Robert Brooks14971995
2.Sterling Sharpe14611992
3.Antonio Freeman14241998
4.Sterling Sharpe14231989
5.Javon Walker13822004
6.James Lofton13611984
7.James Lofton13001983
8.Donald Driver12952006
9.James Lofton12941981
10.Greg Jennings12922008
RankPlayerRCY
1.James Lofton9656
2.Sterling Sharpe8134
3.Don Hutson7991
4.Donald Driver7989
5.Boyd Dowler6918
6.Antonio Freeman6651
7.Max Mcgee6346
8.Billy Howton5581
9.Carroll Dale5422
10.Robert Brooks4225
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Sterling Sharpe181994
2.Don Hutson171942
3.Antonio Freeman141998
4.Robert Brooks131995
Billy Howton131952
Sterling Sharpe131992
7.Sterling Sharpe121989
Javon Walker122004
Billy Howton121956
Antonio Freeman121997
Greg Jennings122007
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Don Hutson99
2.Sterling Sharpe65
3.Antonio Freeman60
4.Max Mcgee50
5.James Lofton49
6.Donald Driver43
Billy Howton43
8.Boyd Dowler40
9.Paul Coffman39
10.Carroll Dale35
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Irv Comp101943
2.Willie Buchanon91978
Bobby Dillon91953
Bobby Dillon91955
Bobby Dillon91957
Tom Flynn91984
Bob Forte91947
Mark Lee91986
Darren Sharper92000
John Symank91957
Willie Wood91962
RankPlayerINT
1.Bobby Dillon52
2.Willie Wood48
3.Herb Adderley39
4.Le roy Butler38
5.Darren Sharper36
6.Irv Comp34
7.Mark Lee31
8.Don Hutson30
9.Hank Gremminger28
10.John Anderson25
Ray Nitschke25
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Desmond Howard581996
2.Antonio Chatman452005
3.Roell Preston441998
4.Charles Woodson412006
5.Robert Brooks401994
6.Antonio Freeman371995
Johnnie Gray371976
8.Phil Epps361983
Will Blackmon362008
10.Darrien Gordon352002
RankPlayerPRET
1.Willie Wood187
2.Antonio Chatman110
3.Al Carmichael100
Phil Epps100
5.Walter Stanley87
6.Johnnie Gray85
7.Jeff Query76
8.Elijah Pitts75
9.Charles Woodson74
10.Desmond Howard70
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Desmond Howard31996
2.Will Blackmon22008
Billy Grimes21950
Willie Wood21961
5.Jon Staggers11972
Travis Williams11969
Will Blackmon12007
Tramon Williams12007
Allen Rossum12001
Walter Stanley11986
Ken Ellis11972
Joe Laws11939
Ron Pitts11988
Elijah Pitts11964
Jon Staggers11974
Veryl Switzer11954
Len Szafaryn11955
Andy Uram11941
Tom Brown11968
Terrell Buckley11992
Ralph Earhart11949
Gib Dawson11953
Phil Epps11983
Robert Brooks11994
Donny Anderson11966
Bill Butler11959
Antonio Chatman12005
Mark Lee11981
Willard Harrell11977
Bob Monnett11933
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Will Blackmon3
Desmond Howard3
3.Billy Grimes2
Willie Wood2
Jon Staggers2
6.Veryl Switzer1
Joe Laws1
Travis Williams1
Robert Brooks1
Ken Ellis1
Elijah Pitts1
Ron Pitts1
Roell Preston1
Allen Rossum1
Andy Uram1
Len Szafaryn1
Walter Stanley1
Tramon Williams1
Mark Lee1
Bob Monnett1
Johnny Mcnally1
Steve Odom1
Phil Epps1
Willard Harrell1
Tom Brown1
Donny Anderson1
Antonio Chatman1
Gib Dawson1
Bill Butler1
Terrell Buckley1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Roell Preston571998
2.Will Blackmon552008
3.Allen Rossum502000
4.Dave Hampton461971
5.Steve Odom421975
6.Harlan Huckleby411983
7.Del Rodgers391984
8.Antonio Chatman362003
9.Tony Veland352002
10.Al Carmichael331956
RankPlayerKRET
1.Steve Odom179
2.Al Carmichael153
3.Herb Adderley120
4.Travis Williams77
5.Tony Canadeo75
6.Dave Hampton74
7.Allen Rossum73
8.Tom Moore71
9.Harlan Huckleby70
10.Corey Harris68
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Travis Williams41967
2.Roell Preston21998
3.Steve Odom11978
Robert Brooks11993
Robert Brooks11994
Basil Mitchell11999
Wuert Engelmann11931
Larry Krause11970
Herb Adderley11962
Herb Adderley11963
Don Beebe11996
Al Carmichael11955
Al Carmichael11956
Dave Hampton11969
Dave Hampton11970
Dave Hampton11971
Steve Odom11975
Aundra Thompson11979
Terdell Middleton11977
Del Rodgers11984
Darrell Thompson11990
Allen Rossum12000
Andy Uram11942
Travis Williams11969
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Travis Williams5
2.Dave Hampton3
3.Herb Adderley2
Al Carmichael2
Robert Brooks2
Steve Odom2
Roell Preston2
8.Aundra Thompson1
Darrell Thompson1
Andy Uram1
Allen Rossum1
Basil Mitchell1
Larry Krause1
Don Beebe1
Wuert Engelmann1
Terdell Middleton1
Del Rodgers1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.David Beverly1061978
2.David Beverly861980
Paul Mcjulien861991
4.Bucky Scribner851984
David Beverly851977
Don Bracken851988
7.Jon Ryan842006
8.David Beverly831976
9.Josh Bidwell822001
Ray Stachowicz821981
RankPlayerPNT
1.David Beverly495
2.Don Bracken368
3.Donny Anderson315
4.Josh Bidwell308
5.Craig Hentrich289
6.Max Mcgee256
7.Earl Girard200
8.Dick Deschaine181
9.Bucky Scribner154
10.Jon Ryan144
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Chester Marcol481972
2.Chester Marcol391974
Mason Crosby392007
4.Paul Hornung381964
Ryan Longwell382000
6.Chris Jacke371993
7.Chester Marcol351973
Dave Rayner352006
9.Ryan Longwell342002
Jerry Kramer341963
Mason Crosby342008
RankPlayerFGA
1.Ryan Longwell277
2.Chris Jacke224
3.Chester Marcol195
4.Paul Hornung140
5.Ted Fritsch98
6.Fred Cone89
7.Don Chandler83
8.Al Del Greco75
9.Mason Crosby73
Jan Stenerud73
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Ryan Longwell332000
Chester Marcol331972
3.Mason Crosby312007
Chris Jacke311993
5.Ryan Longwell291998
6.Ryan Longwell282002
7.Mason Crosby272008
8.Dave Rayner262006
9.Chester Marcol251974
Ryan Longwell251999
RankPlayerFGM
1.Ryan Longwell226
2.Chris Jacke173
3.Chester Marcol120
4.Paul Hornung66
5.Jan Stenerud59
6.Mason Crosby58
7.Fred Cone53
8.Al Del Greco50
9.Don Chandler48
10.Ted Fritsch36

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com