databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Houston Texans All Time Leaders

Houston Texans (2002 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.David Carr4662004
2.David Carr4442002
3.David Carr4422006
4.David Carr4232005
5.David Carr2952003
6.Matt Schaub2892007
7.Sage Rosenfels2402007
8.Tony Banks1022003
9.Dave Ragone402003
10.Sage Rosenfels392006
RankPlayerPSA
1.David Carr2070
2.Matt Schaub289
3.Sage Rosenfels279
4.Tony Banks129
5.Dave Ragone40
6.Jabar Gaffney5
7.James Allen2
8.Stacey Mack1
Domanick Davis1
10.Avion Black0
Brad Bedell0
Mark Bruener0
Phillip Buchanon0
Tim Bulman0
Curry Burns0
Derick Armstrong0
Jason Babin0
Travis Carroll0
Chris Carter0
Frank Chamberlin0
Owen Daniels0
Curome Cox0
Glenn Earl0
Charlie Clemons0
Earl Cochran0
Marcus Coleman0
Will Demps0
Andre' Davis0
Ja juan Dawson0
Ron Dayne0
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.David Carr3022006
2.David Carr2852004
3.David Carr2562005
4.David Carr2332002
5.Matt Schaub1922007
6.David Carr1672003
7.Sage Rosenfels1542007
8.Tony Banks612003
9.Sage Rosenfels272006
10.Dave Ragone202003
RankPlayerPSC
1.David Carr1243
2.Matt Schaub192
3.Sage Rosenfels181
4.Tony Banks76
5.Dave Ragone20
6.Jabar Gaffney1
James Allen1
8.Milford Brown0
Brad Bedell0
Fred Bennett0
Frank Chamberlin0
Jerry DeLoach0
Will Demps0
Danny Clark0
Glenn Earl0
Jamar Fletcher0
Jay Foreman0
Scott Jackson0
Thomas Johnson0
Ndukwe Kalu0
Jammal Lord0
Jimmy Herndon0
Derrick Lewis0
Sean Mcdermott0
Wali Lundy0
Anthony Maddox0
Billy Miller0
Char-ron Dorsey0
Amobi Okoye0
Chad Overhauser0
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.David Carr35312004
2.David Carr27672006
3.David Carr25922002
4.David Carr24882005
5.Matt Schaub22412007
6.David Carr20132003
7.Sage Rosenfels16842007
8.Tony Banks6932003
9.Sage Rosenfels2652006
10.Tony Banks1732005
RankPlayerPSY
1.David Carr13391
2.Matt Schaub2241
3.Sage Rosenfels1949
4.Tony Banks882
5.Dave Ragone135
6.Jabar Gaffney39
7.James Allen5
8.Charlie Anderson0
Jason Anderson0
David Anderson0
Corey Bradford0
Mike Brisiel0
Kris Brown0
Milford Brown0
Jarrod Baxter0
Jason Bell0
Fred Bennett0
Ceandris Brown0
Michael Boulware0
Danny Clark0
Zach Diles0
Eric Brown0
Greg Comella0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Lional Dalton0
Mike Flanagan0
Kevin Garrett0
Char-ron Dorsey0
Joel Dreessen0
Charles Hill0
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.David Carr162004
2.Sage Rosenfels152007
3.David Carr142005
4.David Carr112006
5.David Carr92002
David Carr92003
Matt Schaub92007
8.Tony Banks52003
9.Sage Rosenfels32006
10.James Allen12002
Tony Banks12005
Jabar Gaffney12002
RankPlayerPSTD
1.David Carr59
2.Sage Rosenfels18
3.Matt Schaub9
4.Tony Banks6
5.James Allen1
Jabar Gaffney1
7.Kris Brown0
Jameel Cook0
Jarrod Baxter0
Ceandris Brown0
Mark Bruener0
Phillip Buchanon0
Marcus Coleman0
Derick Armstrong0
Curome Cox0
Owen Daniels0
Andre' Davis0
Domanick Davis0
Ja juan Dawson0
Steve Foley0
Samkon Gado0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Kevin Garrett0
Drew Hodgdon0
Demingo Graham0
Morlon Greenwood0
N.D. Kalu0
Terrance Martin0
Donovan Morgan0
Matt Murphy0
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.David Carr152002
2.David Carr142004
3.David Carr132003
4.David Carr122006
Sage Rosenfels122007
6.David Carr112005
7.Matt Schaub92007
8.Tony Banks32003
9.Tony Banks22005
10.Stacey Mack12003
Dave Ragone12003
Sage Rosenfels12006
RankPlayerINT
1.David Carr65
2.Sage Rosenfels13
3.Matt Schaub9
4.Tony Banks5
5.Stacey Mack1
Dave Ragone1
7.James Allen0
Charlie Anderson0
Jason Anderson0
David Anderson0
Corey Bradford0
Mike Brisiel0
Kris Brown0
Milford Brown0
Jarrod Baxter0
Jason Bell0
Fred Bennett0
Ceandris Brown0
Michael Boulware0
Eric Brown0
Danny Clark0
Zach Diles0
Greg Comella0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Lional Dalton0
Mike Flanagan0
Char-ron Dorsey0
Joel Dreessen0
Charles Hill0
Kevin Garrett0
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.David Carr762002
2.David Carr682005
3.David Carr492004
4.David Carr412006
5.Matt Schaub162007
6.David Carr152003
7.Tony Banks132003
8.Dave Ragone82003
9.Sage Rosenfels62007
10.Sage Rosenfels12006
RankPlayerSK
1.David Carr249
2.Matt Schaub16
3.Tony Banks13
4.Dave Ragone8
5.Sage Rosenfels7
6.Derick Armstrong0
Kris Brown0
Jameel Cook0
Jarrod Baxter0
Ceandris Brown0
Mark Bruener0
Phillip Buchanon0
Marcus Coleman0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Demingo Graham0
Curome Cox0
Owen Daniels0
Andre' Davis0
Domanick Davis0
Ja juan Dawson0
Steve Foley0
Samkon Gado0
Jabar Gaffney0
Kevin Garrett0
Drew Hodgdon0
Morlon Greenwood0
Atnaf Harris0
Terrance Martin0
Steve Mckinney0
Donovan Morgan0
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Matt Schaub87.22007
2.Sage Rosenfels84.82007
3.Tony Banks84.32003
4.David Carr83.52004
5.David Carr82.12006
6.David Carr77.22005
7.David Carr69.52003
8.David Carr62.82002
RankPlayerRAT
Sage Rosenfels0.0
David Carr0.0
Matt Schaub0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Domanick Davis3022004
2.Domanick Davis2382003
3.Domanick Davis2302005
4.Jonathan Wells1972002
5.Ron Dayne1942007
6.James Allen1552002
7.Ron Dayne1512006
8.Wali Lundy1242006
9.Stacey Mack932003
10.Jonathan Wells902005
RankPlayerRSA
1.Domanick Davis770
2.Jonathan Wells374
3.Ron Dayne345
4.David Carr268
5.James Allen155
6.Wali Lundy124
7.Stacey Mack93
8.Samkon Gado72
9.Ahman Green70
10.Darius Walker58
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Domanick Davis11882004
2.Domanick Davis10312003
3.Domanick Davis9762005
4.Ron Dayne7732007
5.Ron Dayne6122006
6.Jonathan Wells5292002
7.James Allen5192002
8.Wali Lundy4762006
9.Jonathan Wells3252005
10.David Carr3082005
RankPlayerRSY
1.Domanick Davis3195
2.Ron Dayne1385
3.David Carr1235
4.Jonathan Wells1167
5.James Allen519
6.Wali Lundy476
7.Darius Walker264
8.Samkon Gado263
9.Ahman Green260
10.Stacey Mack253
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Domanick Davis132004
2.Domanick Davis82003
3.Ron Dayne62007
4.Ron Dayne52006
5.Wali Lundy42006
Stacey Mack42003
Jonathan Wells42005
8.David Carr32002
Jonathan Wells32002
Jonathan Wells32004
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Domanick Davis23
2.Ron Dayne11
3.Jonathan Wells10
4.David Carr8
5.Wali Lundy4
Stacey Mack4
7.Samkon Gado2
Ahman Green2
Vernand Morency2
10.Chris Taylor1
Sage Rosenfels1
Darius Walker1
Vonta Leach1
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Andre Johnson1032006
2.Andre Johnson792004
3.Domanick Davis682004
4.Andre Johnson662003
5.Kevin Walter652007
6.Owen Daniels632007
Andre Johnson632005
8.Andre Johnson602007
9.Eric Moulds572006
10.Jabar Gaffney552005
RankPlayerREC
1.Andre Johnson371
2.Jabar Gaffney171
3.Domanick Davis154
4.Corey Bradford130
5.Billy Miller108
6.Owen Daniels97
7.Kevin Walter82
8.Eric Moulds57
9.James Allen47
10.Derick Armstrong45
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Andre Johnson11472006
2.Andre Johnson11422004
3.Andre Johnson9762003
4.Andre Johnson8512007
5.Kevin Walter8002007
6.Owen Daniels7682007
7.Corey Bradford6972002
8.Andre Johnson6882005
9.Jabar Gaffney6322004
10.Billy Miller6132002
RankPlayerRCY
1.Andre Johnson4804
2.Jabar Gaffney2009
3.Corey Bradford1992
4.Domanick Davis1276
5.Billy Miller1146
6.Owen Daniels1120
7.Kevin Walter960
8.Derick Armstrong605
9.Andre' Davis583
10.Eric Moulds557
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Andre Johnson82007
2.Corey Bradford62002
Andre Johnson62004
4.Corey Bradford52005
Owen Daniels52006
Andre Johnson52006
7.Corey Bradford42003
Domanick Davis42005
Andre Johnson42003
Kevin Walter42007
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Andre Johnson25
2.Corey Bradford18
3.Owen Daniels8
4.Jabar Gaffney7
Billy Miller7
6.Domanick Davis5
7.Kevin Walter4
8.Andre' Davis3
Vonta Leach3
10.Joel Dreessen2
Jonathan Wells2
Derick Armstrong2
Mark Bruener2
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Marcus Coleman72003
2.Dunta Robinson62004
3.Aaron Glenn52002
Aaron Glenn52004
5.Fred Bennett32007
De marcus Faggins32004
Kailee Wong32004
Kenny Wright32003
9.Eric Brown22002
Marcus Coleman22004
Glenn Earl22005
De marcus Faggins22006
Dunta Robinson22007
Dunta Robinson22006
RankPlayerINT
1.Marcus Coleman11
Dunta Robinson11
Aaron Glenn11
4.De marcus Faggins5
5.Kailee Wong3
Glenn Earl3
Fred Bennett3
Ceandris Brown3
Eric Brown3
Kenny Wright3
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Jermaine Lewis362002
J.J. Moses362003
J.J. Moses362004
4.Jacoby Jones302007
5.Avion Black142002
6.Vernand Morency122005
Dexter Wynn122006
8.Phillip Buchanon82006
9.Jerome Mathis52005
10.Jabar Gaffney42003
Aaron Glenn42004
RankPlayerPRET
1.J.J. Moses72
2.Jermaine Lewis36
3.Jacoby Jones30
4.Dexter Wynn14
Avion Black14
6.Vernand Morency12
7.Phillip Buchanon11
8.Jabar Gaffney7
9.Jerome Mathis5
10.Aaron Glenn4
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Avion Black12002
2.Roc Alexander02006
James Allen02002
Charlie Anderson02007
Charlie Anderson02004
Charlie Anderson02005
Charlie Anderson02006
Jason Anderson02005
David Anderson02006
David Anderson02007
Derick Armstrong02003
Derick Armstrong02004
Derick Armstrong02005
Jason Babin02004
Jason Babin02005
Jason Babin02006
Tony Banks02003
Tony Banks02004
Tony Banks02005
Shawn Barber02007
Jarrod Baxter02002
Jarrod Baxter02004
Brad Bedell02006
Jason Bell02005
Jason Bell02002
Jason Bell02003
Jason Bell02004
Fred Bennett02007
Jordan Black02007
Michael Boulware02007
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Avion Black1
2.Charlie Anderson0
Jason Anderson0
David Anderson0
Mike Brisiel0
Eric Brown0
Jason Bell0
Tim Bulman0
Curry Burns0
Rashad Butler0
Jason Babin0
Tony Banks0
Shawn Barber0
Earl Cochran0
Shane Boyd0
Pat Dennis0
Aaron Glenn0
Erik Flowers0
Brandon Frye0
Joel Dreessen0
Von Hutchins0
Vonta Leach0
Jermaine Lewis0
Jerome Mathis0
Stacey Mack0
Chris McKenzie0
J.J. Moses0
Eric Moulds0
Frank Murphy0
Keith Mitchell0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.J.J. Moses592004
2.J.J. Moses582003
3.Vernand Morency542005
4.Jermaine Lewis462002
5.Andre' Davis322007
6.Dexter Wynn302006
7.Avion Black242002
8.Dexter Wynn222007
9.Jonathan Wells202005
10.Edell Shepherd172006
RankPlayerKRET
1.J.J. Moses117
2.Vernand Morency54
3.Dexter Wynn52
4.Jermaine Lewis46
5.Andre' Davis32
6.Avion Black24
7.Jonathan Wells20
8.Jerome Mathis18
9.Edell Shepherd17
10.Tony Hollings14
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Andre' Davis32007
2.Vernand Morency22005
3.Jerome Mathis12007
4.Roc Alexander02006
James Allen02002
Charlie Anderson02007
Charlie Anderson02004
Charlie Anderson02005
Charlie Anderson02006
Jason Anderson02005
David Anderson02006
David Anderson02007
Derick Armstrong02003
Derick Armstrong02004
Derick Armstrong02005
Jason Babin02004
Jason Babin02005
Jason Babin02006
Tony Banks02003
Tony Banks02004
Tony Banks02005
Shawn Barber02007
Jarrod Baxter02002
Jarrod Baxter02004
Brad Bedell02006
Jason Bell02005
Jason Bell02002
Jason Bell02003
Jason Bell02004
Fred Bennett02007
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Andre' Davis3
2.Vernand Morency2
3.Jerome Mathis1
4.Shawn Barber0
Jordan Black0
Roc Alexander0
Shane Boyd0
Rashad Butler0
Jameel Cook0
Aaron Glenn0
Steve Foley0
Jay Foreman0
Demingo Graham0
Drew Hodgdon0
Samkon Gado0
Jabar Gaffney0
Jimmy Herndon0
Scott Jackson0
Andre Johnson0
Von Hutchins0
Jason Lamar0
Vonta Leach0
Jermaine Lewis0
Keith Mitchell0
Quincy Monk0
Chris McKenzie0
Steve Mckinney0
Chad Overhauser0
Da shon Polk0
Quinton Porter0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Chad Stanley1142002
2.Chad Stanley972003
3.Chad Stanley772005
4.Chad Stanley762006
5.Chad Stanley732004
6.Matt Turk552007
7.Roc Alexander02006
James Allen02002
Charlie Anderson02007
Charlie Anderson02004
Charlie Anderson02005
Charlie Anderson02006
Jason Anderson02005
David Anderson02006
David Anderson02007
Derick Armstrong02003
Derick Armstrong02004
Derick Armstrong02005
Jason Babin02004
Jason Babin02005
Jason Babin02006
Tony Banks02003
Tony Banks02004
Tony Banks02005
Shawn Barber02007
Jarrod Baxter02002
Jarrod Baxter02004
Brad Bedell02006
Jason Bell02005
Jason Bell02002
RankPlayerPNT
1.Chad Stanley437
2.Matt Turk55
3.Charlie Anderson0
Jason Anderson0
David Anderson0
Mike Brisiel0
Eric Brown0
Jason Bell0
Tim Bulman0
Curry Burns0
Rashad Butler0
Avion Black0
Shane Boyd0
Pat Dennis0
Jason Babin0
Tony Banks0
Shawn Barber0
Earl Cochran0
Erik Flowers0
Brandon Frye0
Von Hutchins0
Joel Dreessen0
Aaron Glenn0
Tony Hollings0
Jabari Holloway0
Vonta Leach0
Jerome Mathis0
Keith Mitchell0
Jermaine Lewis0
Chris McKenzie0
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Kris Brown342005
2.Kris Brown292007
3.Kris Brown252006
4.Kris Brown242002
Kris Brown242004
6.Kris Brown222003
7.Roc Alexander02006
James Allen02002
Charlie Anderson02007
Charlie Anderson02004
Charlie Anderson02005
Charlie Anderson02006
Jason Anderson02005
David Anderson02006
David Anderson02007
Derick Armstrong02003
Derick Armstrong02004
Derick Armstrong02005
Jason Babin02004
Jason Babin02005
Jason Babin02006
Tony Banks02003
Tony Banks02004
Tony Banks02005
Shawn Barber02007
Jarrod Baxter02002
Jarrod Baxter02004
Brad Bedell02006
Jason Bell02005
Jason Bell02002
RankPlayerFGA
1.Kris Brown158
2.Jameel Cook0
Derick Armstrong0
Ceandris Brown0
Mark Bruener0
Phillip Buchanon0
Owen Daniels0
Jarrod Baxter0
Marcus Coleman0
Curome Cox0
Andre' Davis0
Domanick Davis0
Ja juan Dawson0
Steve Foley0
Samkon Gado0
Jabar Gaffney0
Kevin Garrett0
Drew Hodgdon0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Demingo Graham0
Morlon Greenwood0
William Kershaw0
Donovan Morgan0
Atnaf Harris0
N.D. Kalu0
Terrance Martin0
Moran Norris0
Jeff Posey0
Sage Rosenfels0
Steve Mckinney0
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Kris Brown262005
2.Kris Brown252007
3.Kris Brown192006
4.Kris Brown182003
5.Kris Brown172002
Kris Brown172004
7.Roc Alexander02006
James Allen02002
Charlie Anderson02007
Charlie Anderson02004
Charlie Anderson02005
Charlie Anderson02006
Jason Anderson02005
David Anderson02006
David Anderson02007
Derick Armstrong02003
Derick Armstrong02004
Derick Armstrong02005
Jason Babin02004
Jason Babin02005
Jason Babin02006
Tony Banks02003
Tony Banks02004
Tony Banks02005
Shawn Barber02007
Jarrod Baxter02002
Jarrod Baxter02004
Brad Bedell02006
Jason Bell02005
Jason Bell02002
RankPlayerFGM
1.Kris Brown122
2.Jameel Cook0
Jarrod Baxter0
Ceandris Brown0
Mark Bruener0
Phillip Buchanon0
Derick Armstrong0
Marcus Coleman0
Adimchinobe Echemandu0
Curome Cox0
Owen Daniels0
Andre' Davis0
Domanick Davis0
Ja juan Dawson0
Steve Foley0
Samkon Gado0
Jabar Gaffney0
Kevin Garrett0
Drew Hodgdon0
Demingo Graham0
Morlon Greenwood0
Atnaf Harris0
N.D. Kalu0
Steve Mckinney0
William Kershaw0
Terrance Martin0
Donovan Morgan0
Moran Norris0
Antwan Peek0
Bryan Pittman0

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com