databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Jacksonville Jaguars All Time Leaders

Jacksonville Jaguars (1995 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Mark Brunell5571996
2.David Garrard5352008
3.Mark Brunell5122000
4.Mark Brunell4732001
5.Mark Brunell4411999
Byron Leftwich4412004
7.Mark Brunell4351997
8.Byron Leftwich4182003
9.Mark Brunell4162002
10.Mark Brunell3541998
RankPlayerPSA
1.Mark Brunell3616
2.David Garrard1399
3.Byron Leftwich1344
4.Quinn Gray180
5.Steve Beuerlein142
6.Jonathan Quinn125
7.Jay Fiedler94
8.Jamie Martin78
9.Steve Matthews40
10.Rob Johnson35
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Mark Brunell3531996
2.David Garrard3352008
3.Mark Brunell3112000
4.Mark Brunell2892001
5.Byron Leftwich2672004
6.Mark Brunell2641997
7.Mark Brunell2591999
8.Mark Brunell2452002
9.Byron Leftwich2392003
10.David Garrard2082007
Mark Brunell2081998
RankPlayerPSC
1.Mark Brunell2184
2.David Garrard856
3.Byron Leftwich789
4.Quinn Gray101
5.Steve Beuerlein71
6.Jonathan Quinn66
7.Jay Fiedler61
8.Jamie Martin49
9.Steve Matthews26
10.Rob Johnson25
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Mark Brunell43671996
2.Mark Brunell36402000
3.David Garrard36202008
4.Mark Brunell33092001
5.Mark Brunell32811997
6.Mark Brunell30601999
7.Byron Leftwich29412004
8.Byron Leftwich28192003
9.Mark Brunell27882002
10.Mark Brunell26011998
RankPlayerPSY
1.Mark Brunell25698
2.David Garrard9672
3.Byron Leftwich9042
4.Quinn Gray1252
5.Steve Beuerlein952
6.Jonathan Quinn748
7.Jamie Martin662
8.Jay Fiedler656
9.Rob Johnson368
10.Steve Matthews275
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Mark Brunell202000
Mark Brunell201998
3.Mark Brunell191996
Mark Brunell192001
5.David Garrard182007
Mark Brunell181997
7.Mark Brunell172002
8.David Garrard152008
Mark Brunell151995
Byron Leftwich152004
Byron Leftwich152005
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Mark Brunell144
2.David Garrard51
Byron Leftwich51
4.Quinn Gray12
5.Steve Beuerlein4
Jamie Martin4
7.Jonathan Quinn3
8.Jay Fiedler2
Rob Johnson2
10.Tommy Johnson0
Kevin Johnson0
Pat Johnson0
Brian Jones0
Greg Jones0
Damon Jones0
George Jones0
Greg Jones0
Matt Jones0
Maurice Jones-Drew0
Leander Jordan0
Randy Jordan0
Elvis Joseph0
John Jurkovic0
Craig Keith0
Jimmy Kennedy0
Sammy Knight0
Aaron Koch0
Jeff Kopp0
Jeff Lageman0
Carnell Lake0
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Mark Brunell201996
2.Byron Leftwich162003
3.Mark Brunell142000
4.Mark Brunell132001
David Garrard132008
6.Byron Leftwich102004
7.Mark Brunell91998
Mark Brunell91999
David Garrard92006
10.Mark Brunell71995
Mark Brunell71997
Mark Brunell72002
Steve Beuerlein71995
RankPlayerINT
1.Mark Brunell86
2.Byron Leftwich36
3.David Garrard29
4.Steve Beuerlein7
5.Quinn Gray5
6.Jonathan Quinn4
7.Rob Johnson3
8.Jay Fiedler2
9.Jamie Martin1
Mark Royals1
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Mark Brunell572001
2.Mark Brunell542000
3.Mark Brunell501996
4.David Garrard422008
5.Mark Brunell391995
6.Mark Brunell342002
7.Mark Brunell331997
8.Mark Brunell291999
9.Mark Brunell281998
10.Byron Leftwich252004
RankPlayerSK
1.Mark Brunell333
2.David Garrard104
3.Byron Leftwich76
4.Steve Beuerlein17
5.Jonathan Quinn15
6.Quinn Gray12
7.Jay Fiedler7
Rob Johnson7
9.Jamie Martin2
10.Pat Johnson1
Steve Matthews1
Labrandon Toefield1
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.David Garrard102.22007
2.Mark Brunell91.21997
3.Mark Brunell89.91998
4.Mark Brunell89.72003
5.Byron Leftwich89.32005
6.Mark Brunell85.72002
7.Quinn Gray85.62007
8.Mark Brunell84.12001
9.Mark Brunell84.01996
10.Mark Brunell84.02000
RankPlayerRAT
Mark Brunell0.0
David Garrard0.0
Byron Leftwich0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Fred Taylor3452003
2.Fred Taylor2922000
3.Fred Taylor2872002
4.Fred Taylor2641998
5.Fred Taylor2602004
6.James Stewart2491999
7.Natrone Means2441997
8.Fred Taylor2312006
9.Fred Taylor2232007
10.Stacey Mack2132001
RankPlayerRSA
1.Fred Taylor2428
2.James Stewart765
3.Maurice Jones-Drew530
4.Mark Brunell429
5.Natrone Means396
6.Stacey Mack372
7.David Garrard237
8.Greg Jones213
9.Labrandon Toefield163
10.Byron Leftwich120
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Fred Taylor15722003
2.Fred Taylor13992000
3.Fred Taylor13142002
4.Fred Taylor12242004
5.Fred Taylor12231998
6.Fred Taylor12022007
7.Fred Taylor11462006
8.Maurice Jones-Drew9412006
9.James Stewart9311999
10.Stacey Mack8772001
RankPlayerRSY
1.Fred Taylor11271
2.James Stewart2951
3.Maurice Jones-Drew2533
4.Mark Brunell2219
5.Stacey Mack1498
6.Natrone Means1330
7.David Garrard1144
8.Greg Jones737
9.Labrandon Toefield572
10.Byron Leftwich364
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Fred Taylor141998
2.James Stewart131999
Maurice Jones-Drew132006
4.Maurice Jones-Drew122008
Fred Taylor122000
6.Maurice Jones-Drew92007
Stacey Mack92001
Stacey Mack92002
Natrone Means91997
10.Fred Taylor82002
James Stewart81996
James Stewart81997
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Fred Taylor62
2.Maurice Jones-Drew34
3.James Stewart33
4.Stacey Mack19
5.Mark Brunell14
6.Natrone Means11
7.David Garrard9
8.Byron Leftwich8
9.Greg Jones7
Labrandon Toefield7
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Jimmy Smith1161999
2.Jimmy Smith1122001
3.Keenan McCardell942000
4.Keenan McCardell932001
5.Jimmy Smith912000
6.Keenan McCardell851996
Keenan McCardell851997
8.Jimmy Smith831996
9.Jimmy Smith821997
10.Jimmy Smith802002
RankPlayerREC
1.Jimmy Smith862
2.Keenan McCardell499
3.Fred Taylor286
4.Kyle Brady241
5.Pete Mitchell191
6.Reggie Williams189
7.Matt Jones166
8.Maurice Jones-Drew148
9.Ernest Wilford141
10.James Stewart119
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Jimmy Smith16361999
2.Jimmy Smith13732001
3.Jimmy Smith13241997
4.Jimmy Smith12441996
5.Jimmy Smith12132000
6.Keenan McCardell12072000
7.Jimmy Smith11821998
8.Jimmy Smith11722004
9.Keenan McCardell11641997
10.Keenan McCardell11291996
RankPlayerRCY
1.Jimmy Smith12287
2.Keenan McCardell6393
3.Kyle Brady2500
4.Fred Taylor2361
5.Reggie Williams2322
6.Matt Jones2153
7.Pete Mitchell2091
8.Ernest Wilford1994
9.Maurice Jones-Drew1408
10.Willie Jackson1281
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Reggie Williams102007
2.Jimmy Smith81998
Jimmy Smith82000
Jimmy Smith82001
5.Jimmy Smith72002
Jimmy Smith71996
Ernest Wilford72005
8.Jimmy Smith61999
Jimmy Smith62004
Jimmy Smith62005
Keenan McCardell61998
Keenan McCardell62001
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Jimmy Smith67
2.Keenan McCardell30
3.Reggie Williams18
4.Matt Jones15
5.Kyle Brady13
Ernest Wilford13
7.Damon Jones11
Pete Mitchell11
9.Willie Jackson10
10.George Wrighster9
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Rashean Mathis82006
2.Marlon McCree62002
Aaron Beasley61999
4.Donovin Darius52004
Deon Figures51997
Reggie Nelson52007
Rashean Mathis52004
Rashean Mathis52005
9.Sammy Knight42007
Rashean Mathis42008
Gerald Sensabaugh42008
Terry Cousin42005
Donovin Darius41999
RankPlayerINT
1.Rashean Mathis25
2.Aaron Beasley15
3.Donovin Darius14
4.Chris Hudson8
Mike Peterson8
6.Reggie Nelson7
Dave Thomas7
Deon Grant7
Jason Craft7
Marlon McCree7
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Greg Jones492005
2.Reggie Barlow431998
3.Reggie Barlow381999
Damon Gibson382001
5.Reggie Barlow361997
6.Alvin Pearman322006
Chris Hudson321996
8.Reggie Barlow292000
9.David Allen272003
10.Dennis Northcutt262007
RankPlayerPRET
1.Reggie Barlow146
2.Greg Jones49
3.David Allen42
4.Damon Gibson39
5.Chris Hudson32
Alvin Pearman32
7.Dennis Northcutt31
8.Jermaine Lewis28
9.Bobby Shaw25
10.Desmond Howard24
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Reggie Barlow11998
Reggie Barlow11999
Bobby Shaw12002
4.Tim Shaw02008
Daimon Shelton01997
Daimon Shelton01998
Daimon Shelton01999
Daimon Shelton02000
Gannon Shepherd02001
Ashley Sheppard01995
Clyde Simmons01996
Clyde Simmons01997
T.J. Slaughter02000
T.J. Slaughter02001
T.J. Slaughter02002
T.J. Slaughter02003
Joel Smeenge01999
Joel Smeenge02000
Joel Smeenge01995
Joel Smeenge01996
Joel Smeenge01997
Joel Smeenge01998
Daryl Smith02004
Daryl Smith02005
Daryl Smith02006
Daryl Smith02007
Daryl Smith02008
Emanuel Smith02000
Fernando Smith01998
Jeff Smith02000
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Reggie Barlow2
2.Bobby Shaw1
3.Tim Shaw0
Daimon Shelton0
Gannon Shepherd0
Ashley Sheppard0
Clyde Simmons0
T.J. Slaughter0
Joel Smeenge0
Emanuel Smith0
Jimmy Smith0
Larry Smith0
Daryl Smith0
Jeff Smith0
Paul Smith0
Fernando Smith0
Steve Smith0
Isaac Smolko0
Nick Sorensen0
R. Soward0
Charles Spencer0
Paul Spicer0
Brenden Stai0
Montavious Stanley0
Scott Starks0
Santo Stephens0
Cameron Stephenson0
Rayna Stewart0
James Stewart0
Shyrone Stith0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Brian Witherspoon522008
2.David Allen412003
3.Alvin Pearman392005
4.Shyrone Stith332000
5.Willie Jackson321997
6.Maurice Jones-Drew312006
Maurice Jones-Drew312007
8.Reggie Barlow301998
9.Elvis Joseph272002
10.Randy Jordan261996
Damon Gibson262001
RankPlayerKRET
1.Maurice Jones-Drew75
2.Reggie Barlow70
3.Willie Jackson58
4.David Allen52
Brian Witherspoon52
6.Elvis Joseph44
7.Alvin Pearman42
8.Shyrone Stith33
9.Mike Logan29
10.Randy Jordan28
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Reggie Barlow11997
Maurice Jones-Drew12006
Maurice Jones-Drew12007
Jimmy Smith11995
Alvin Pearman12005
6.Alvin Pearman02006
Alvin Pearman02008
Mike Pearson02002
Mike Pearson02003
Mike Pearson02004
Mike Pearson02005
Troy Pelshak02000
Ray Perryman02003
Ray Perryman02004
Mike Peterson02003
Mike Peterson02004
Mike Peterson02005
Mike Peterson02006
Mike Peterson02007
Mike Peterson02008
Kenneth Pettway02006
Kenneth Pettway02007
Adam Podlesh02007
Adam Podlesh02008
Jerry Porter02008
Jeff Posey02001
Ryan Prince02001
Pierson Prioleau02008
Kelvin Pritchett01995
Kelvin Pritchett01996
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Maurice Jones-Drew2
2.Jimmy Smith1
Reggie Barlow1
Alvin Pearman1
5.Mike Pearson0
Troy Pelshak0
Ray Perryman0
Mike Peterson0
Kenneth Pettway0
Adam Podlesh0
Jerry Porter0
Jeff Posey0
Ryan Prince0
Pierson Prioleau0
Kelvin Pritchett0
Jonathan Quinn0
Wali Rainer0
Derrick Ransom0
Jimmy Redmond0
Tutan Reyes0
David Richardson0
David Richie0
Andre Rison0
James Roberson0
Chris Roberson0
Eddie Robinson0
Stefan Rodgers0
Micah Ross0
Mark Royals0
Troy Sadowski0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Bryan Barker851998
2.Chris Hanson842004
3.Chris Hanson822005
Bryan Barker821995
Chris Hanson822001
6.Chris Hanson812002
7.Bryan Barker781999
8.Bryan Barker762000
9.Chris Hanson722006
10.Bryan Barker691996
RankPlayerPNT
1.Bryan Barker456
2.Chris Hanson424
3.Adam Podlesh100
4.Mark Royals45
5.Steve Weatherford21
6.Steve Lindsey3
7.Kevin Lockett0
Ernie Logan0
Mike Logan0
Omare Lowe0
Reggie Lowe0
Calvin Lowry0
Chris Luzar0
Stacey Mack0
Malaefou Mackenzie0
Anthony Maddox0
Vince Manuwai0
Seth Marler0
Curtis Marsh0
Jamie Martin0
Lonnie Marts0
Eddie Mason0
Robert Massey0
Le'shai Maston0
Rashean Mathis0
Steve Matthews0
Corey Mayfield0
Keenan McCardell0
Jimmy McClain0
Bobby McCray0
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Mike Hollis381999
2.Mike Hollis361996
Mike Hollis361997
4.Seth Marler332003
5.Josh Scobee322006
6.Josh Scobee312004
7.Josh Scobee302005
8.Mike Hollis282001
9.Mike Hollis271995
10.Mike Hollis261998
Mike Hollis262000
RankPlayerFGA
1.Mike Hollis217
2.Josh Scobee131
3.Seth Marler33
4.Tim Seder12
5.John Carney11
6.Hayden Epstein9
7.Steve Lindsey7
8.Danny Boyd5
9.Richie Cunningham1
10.Eric Curry0
Trey Darilek0
Donovin Darius0
Don Davey0
Travis Davis0
Andre Davis0
Jim Davis0
Sean Dawkins0
Greg DeLong0
Brian DeMarco0
Kevin Devine0
Bryan Dickerson0
Nate Dingle0
Hugh Douglas0
Chad Dukes0
Mike Dumas0
Vaughn Dunbar0
Justin Durant0
Troy Edwards0
Marc Edwards0
Atiyyah Ellison0
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Mike Hollis311999
Mike Hollis311997
3.Mike Hollis301996
4.Josh Scobee262006
5.Josh Scobee242004
Mike Hollis242000
7.Josh Scobee232005
8.Mike Hollis211998
9.Mike Hollis201995
Seth Marler202003
RankPlayerFGM
1.Mike Hollis175
2.Josh Scobee104
3.Seth Marler20
4.John Carney9
5.Tim Seder8
6.Danny Boyd5
Hayden Epstein5
Steve Lindsey5
9.Richie Cunningham1
10.Eric Curry0
Trey Darilek0
Donovin Darius0
Don Davey0
Travis Davis0
Andre Davis0
Jim Davis0
Sean Dawkins0
Greg DeLong0
Brian DeMarco0
Kevin Devine0
Bryan Dickerson0
Nate Dingle0
Hugh Douglas0
Chad Dukes0
Mike Dumas0
Vaughn Dunbar0
Justin Durant0
Troy Edwards0
Marc Edwards0
Atiyyah Ellison0

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com