databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Miami Dolphins All Time Leaders

Miami Dolphins (1970 - )
    Miami Dolphins [AFL] (1966 - 1969)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Dan Marino6231986
2.Dan Marino6151994
3.Dan Marino6061988
4.Dan Marino5671985
5.Dan Marino5641984
6.Dan Marino5541992
7.Dan Marino5501989
8.Dan Marino5491991
9.Dan Marino5481997
10.Dan Marino5371998
RankPlayerPSA
1.Dan Marino8358
2.Bob Griese3429
3.Jay Fiedler1603
4.David Woodley961
5.Don Strock688
6.Gus Frerotte494
7.Chad Pennington476
8.Joey Harrington388
9.Rick Norton377
Cleo Lemon377
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Dan Marino3851994
2.Dan Marino3781986
3.Dan Marino3621984
4.Dan Marino3541988
5.Dan Marino3361985
6.Dan Marino3301992
7.Chad Pennington3212008
8.Dan Marino3191997
9.Dan Marino3181991
10.Dan Marino3101998
RankPlayerPSC
1.Dan Marino4967
2.Bob Griese1926
3.Jay Fiedler936
4.David Woodley508
5.Don Strock388
6.Chad Pennington321
7.Gus Frerotte257
8.Joey Harrington223
9.Cleo Lemon211
10.A.J. Feeley191
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Dan Marino50841984
2.Dan Marino47461986
3.Dan Marino44531994
4.Dan Marino44341988
5.Dan Marino41371985
6.Dan Marino41161992
7.Dan Marino39971989
8.Dan Marino39701991
9.Dan Marino37801997
10.Dan Marino36681995
RankPlayerPSY
1.Dan Marino61361
2.Bob Griese25092
3.Jay Fiedler11040
4.David Woodley5928
5.Don Strock4613
6.Chad Pennington3653
7.Gus Frerotte2996
8.Earl Morrall2335
9.Joey Harrington2236
10.Cleo Lemon2185
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Dan Marino481984
2.Dan Marino441986
3.Dan Marino301985
Dan Marino301994
5.Dan Marino281988
6.Dan Marino261987
7.Dan Marino251991
8.Dan Marino241992
Dan Marino241989
Dan Marino241995
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Dan Marino420
2.Bob Griese192
3.Jay Fiedler66
4.Don Strock39
5.David Woodley34
6.Chad Pennington19
7.Gus Frerotte18
8.Earl Morrall17
9.Scott Mitchell12
Joey Harrington12
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Dan Marino231986
Dan Marino231988
3.Dan Marino221989
4.Dan Marino211985
5.Jay Fiedler192001
6.Bob Griese181967
7.Bob Griese171970
Dan Marino171984
Dan Marino171994
David Woodley171980
Dan Marino171999
RankPlayerINT
1.Dan Marino252
2.Bob Griese172
3.Jay Fiedler63
4.David Woodley42
5.Don Strock37
6.Rick Norton30
7.Earl Morrall17
8.A.J. Feeley15
Joey Harrington15
10.Dick Wood14
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Bob Griese431968
2.Bob Griese361977
3.Bob Griese331969
4.Bob Griese311970
5.Bob Griese301976
6.Dan Marino281992
Damon Huard281999
8.Jay Fiedler272001
Bob Griese271974
Dan Marino271991
RankPlayerSK
1.Bob Griese335
2.Dan Marino271
3.Jay Fiedler107
4.David Woodley61
5.Rick Norton42
6.Damon Huard33
Don Strock33
8.Cleo Lemon30
9.Earl Morrall26
Gus Frerotte26
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Dan Marino108.91984
2.Chad Pennington97.42008
3.Dan Marino96.01983
4.Dan Marino95.91993
5.Dan Marino92.51986
6.Earl Morrall91.01972
7.Bob Griese90.91971
8.Dan Marino90.81995
9.Dan Marino89.21987
10.Bob Griese89.21980
RankPlayerRAT
A.J. Feeley0.0
Jay Fiedler0.0
Gus Frerotte0.0
Bob Griese0.0
Joey Harrington0.0
Damon Huard0.0
Cleo Lemon0.0
Dan Marino0.0
Earl Morrall0.0
Rick Norton0.0
Chad Pennington0.0
Don Strock0.0
David Woodley0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Ricky Williams3922003
2.Ricky Williams3832002
3.Lamar Smith3132001
4.Lamar Smith3092000
5.Karim Abdul-jabbar3071996
6.Karim Abdul-jabbar2831997
7.Delvin Williams2721978
8.Karim Abdul-jabbar2701998
9.Mark Higgs2561992
10.Ronnie Brown2412006
RankPlayerRSA
1.Larry Csonka1506
2.Ricky Williams1109
3.Jim Kiick997
4.Karim Abdul-jabbar888
5.Ronnie Brown781
6.Mercury Morris754
7.Tony Nathan732
8.Mark Higgs702
9.Delvin Williams643
10.Lamar Smith622
Andra Franklin622
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Ricky Williams18532002
2.Ricky Williams13722003
3.Delvin Williams12581978
4.Lamar Smith11392000
5.Larry Csonka11171972
6.Karim Abdul-jabbar11161996
7.Larry Csonka10511971
8.Ronnie Brown10082006
9.Larry Csonka10031973
10.Mercury Morris10001972
RankPlayerRSY
1.Larry Csonka6737
2.Ricky Williams4642
3.Mercury Morris3877
4.Jim Kiick3644
5.Tony Nathan3543
6.Ronnie Brown3433
7.Karim Abdul-jabbar3063
8.Mark Higgs2648
9.Delvin Williams2632
10.Andra Franklin2232
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Ricky Williams162002
2.Karim Abdul-jabbar151997
3.Lamar Smith142000
4.Mercury Morris121972
Don Nottingham121975
Larry Csonka121979
7.Karim Abdul-jabbar111996
Ron Davenport111985
9.Ronnie Brown102008
Mercury Morris101973
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Larry Csonka53
2.Ricky Williams35
3.Karim Abdul-jabbar33
4.Mercury Morris29
5.Jim Kiick28
6.Don Nottingham25
7.Ronnie Brown23
8.Andra Franklin22
Lorenzo Hampton22
10.Lamar Smith20
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.O.J. Mcduffie901998
2.Mark Clayton861988
3.Chris Chambers822005
4.O.J. Mcduffie761997
5.Terry Kirby751993
6.O.J. Mcduffie741996
7.Randy Mcmichael732004
Irving Fryar731994
Mark Clayton731984
10.Tony Nathan721985
RankPlayerREC
1.Mark Clayton550
2.Mark Duper511
3.Nat Moore510
4.O.J. Mcduffie415
5.Chris Chambers405
6.Tony Nathan383
7.Randy Mcmichael283
8.Duriel Harris269
9.Bruce Hardy256
10.Jim Jensen229
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Mark Clayton13891984
2.Mark Duper13131986
3.Mark Duper13061984
4.Irving Fryar12701994
5.Mark Clayton11501986
6.Mark Clayton11291988
7.Chris Chambers11182005
8.Mark Duper10851991
9.Mark Clayton10531991
10.O.J. Mcduffie10501998
RankPlayerRCY
1.Mark Duper8869
2.Mark Clayton8643
3.Nat Moore7546
4.Chris Chambers5688
5.O.J. Mcduffie5074
6.Duriel Harris4534
7.Tony Nathan3592
8.Paul Warfield3355
9.Oronde Gadsden3252
10.Irving Fryar3190
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Mark Clayton181984
2.Mark Clayton141988
3.Mark Clayton121991
Nat Moore121977
5.Karl Noonan111968
Paul Warfield111973
Paul Warfield111971
Chris Chambers112003
Chris Chambers112005
Mark Duper111986
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Mark Clayton81
2.Nat Moore74
3.Mark Duper59
4.Chris Chambers43
5.Paul Warfield33
6.O.J. Mcduffie29
7.Bruce Hardy25
8.Jim Mandich23
Howard Twilley23
10.Oronde Gadsden22
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Dick Westmoreland101967
2.Willie West81966
Sam Madison81998
Jake Scott81974
Dick Anderson81973
Dick Anderson81968
Dick Anderson81970
Terrell Buckley81998
9.Jake Scott71971
Gerald Small71980
Sam Madison71999
Brian Walker72000
Patrick Surtain72003
RankPlayerINT
1.Jake Scott35
2.Dick Anderson34
3.Sam Madison31
4.Glenn Blackwood29
Patrick Surtain29
6.Terrell Buckley24
William Judson24
Louis Oliver24
9.Gerald Small23
10.Curtis Johnson22
Tim Foley22
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Bryan Gilmore432005
Wes Welker432004
3.Wes Welker412006
Mark Clayton411983
5.Tommy Vigorito361981
6.Jake Scott331971
7.Freddie Solomon321977
O.J. Mcduffie321994
Jeff Ogden322001
10.Jake Scott311974
RankPlayerPRET
1.O.J. Mcduffie127
Jake Scott127
3.Wes Welker92
4.Tommy Vigorito79
5.Scott Schwedes75
6.Freddie Solomon71
7.Scott Miller54
8.Mark Clayton52
9.Tony Nathan51
Jeff Ogden51
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.O.J. Mcduffie21993
2.Tony Nathan11979
Jeff Ogden12000
James Pruitt11986
Freddie Solomon11975
Freddie Solomon11976
Tommy Vigorito11981
Tommy Vigorito11982
Jake Scott11970
Scott Schwedes11989
Mark Clayton11983
Ted Ginn12007
RankPlayerPRTD
1.O.J. Mcduffie2
Freddie Solomon2
Tommy Vigorito2
4.Tony Nathan1
Jeff Ogden1
James Pruitt1
Scott Schwedes1
Jake Scott1
Ted Ginn1
Mark Clayton1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Ted Ginn632007
2.Brock Marion621999
3.Bryan Gilmore612005
4.Wes Welker482006
5.Travis Minor462002
6.Tony Nathan451979
Lorenzo Hampton451985
8.John Avery431998
Mercury Morris431969
10.Joe Cribbs411988
RankPlayerKRET
1.Fulton Walker123
2.Mercury Morris111
3.Brock Marion107
4.Lorenzo Hampton96
5.Ted Ginn95
6.O.J. Mcduffie92
7.Irving Spikes89
8.Travis Minor85
9.Bryan Gilmore66
10.Duriel Harris56
Marc Logan56
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Joe Auer11966
Mercury Morris11969
Mercury Morris11970
Mercury Morris11971
Marc Logan11989
Freddie Solomon11977
Fulton Walker11981
8.Fulton Walker01982
Fulton Walker01983
Fulton Walker01984
Fulton Walker01985
Rod Walters01980
Hal Wantland01966
Dedric Ward02001
Dedric Ward02002
Ronnie Ward01997
Paul Warfield01970
Paul Warfield01971
Paul Warfield01972
Paul Warfield01973
Paul Warfield01974
Jimmy Warren01966
Jimmy Warren01967
Jimmy Warren01968
Jimmy Warren01969
Dick Washington01968
Mark Washington02007
Jed Weaver02000
Jed Weaver02001
Jed Weaver02002
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Mercury Morris3
2.Marc Logan1
Freddie Solomon1
Joe Auer1
Fulton Walker1
6.Bracy Walker0
Rod Walters0
Hal Wantland0
Dedric Ward0
Ronnie Ward0
Paul Warfield0
Jimmy Warren0
Dick Washington0
Mark Washington0
Jed Weaver0
Richmond Webb0
Larry Webster0
Bert Weidner0
Ed Weisacosky0
Wes Welker0
Willie West0
Dick Westmoreland0
Jeris White0
Taylor Whitley0
Tom Wickert0
Ernest Wilford0
Dan Wilkinson0
Delvin Williams0
Kevin Williams0
Maxie Williams0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Matt Turk982004
2.Klaus Wilmsmeyer931998
3.Matt Turk922000
4.Donnie Jones882005
5.Donnie Jones852006
6.Tom Orosz831981
7.Matt Turk812001
George Roberts811978
9.Larry Seiple801969
10.John Kidd781996
RankPlayerPNT
1.Larry Seiple633
2.Reggie Roby555
3.Matt Turk339
4.George Roberts227
5.John Kidd201
6.Donnie Jones173
7.Brandon Fields151
8.Tom Orosz118
9.Klaus Wilmsmeyer93
10.Mark Royals85
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Olindo Mare461999
2.Garo Yepremian401971
3.Garo Yepremian371972
Garo Yepremian371973
Pete Stoyanovich371991
Pete Stoyanovich371992
7.Olindo Mare361997
Olindo Mare362006
9.Pete Stoyanovich341995
10.Pete Stoyanovich321993
RankPlayerFGA
1.Olindo Mare303
2.Garo Yepremian242
3.Pete Stoyanovich222
4.Uwe Von Schamann149
5.Fuad Reveiz72
6.Joe Nedney29
7.Gene Mingo28
8.Dan Carpenter25
9.Karl Kremser23
Jay Feely23
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Olindo Mare391999
2.Pete Stoyanovich311991
3.Pete Stoyanovich301992
4.Olindo Mare282000
Olindo Mare281997
Garo Yepremian281971
7.Pete Stoyanovich271995
8.Olindo Mare262006
9.Garo Yepremian251973
Olindo Mare252005
RankPlayerFGM
1.Olindo Mare245
2.Pete Stoyanovich176
3.Garo Yepremian165
4.Uwe Von Schamann101
5.Fuad Reveiz53
6.Jay Feely21
Dan Carpenter21
8.Joe Nedney18
9.Karl Kremser13
10.Gene Mingo11

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com