databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

New Orleans Saints All Time Leaders

New Orleans Saints (1967 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Drew Brees6522007
2.Drew Brees6352008
3.Jim Everett5671995
4.Aaron Brooks5582001
5.Drew Brees5542006
6.Aaron Brooks5422004
7.Jim Everett5401994
8.Aaron Brooks5282002
9.Aaron Brooks5182003
10.Archie Manning5091980
RankPlayerPSA
1.Archie Manning3335
2.Aaron Brooks2771
3.Bobby Hebert2055
4.Drew Brees1841
5.Jim Everett1571
6.Billy Kilmer1116
7.Dave Wilson1039
8.Steve Walsh620
9.Ken Stabler570
10.Bobby Scott500
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Drew Brees4402007
2.Drew Brees4132008
3.Drew Brees3562006
4.Jim Everett3461994
5.Jim Everett3451995
6.Aaron Brooks3122001
7.Aaron Brooks3092004
Archie Manning3091980
9.Aaron Brooks3062003
10.Archie Manning2911978
RankPlayerPSC
1.Archie Manning1849
2.Aaron Brooks1563
3.Drew Brees1209
4.Bobby Hebert1202
5.Jim Everett958
6.Billy Kilmer592
7.Dave Wilson551
8.Steve Walsh336
9.Ken Stabler326
10.Billy Tolliver249
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Drew Brees50692008
2.Drew Brees44232007
3.Drew Brees44182006
4.Jim Everett39701995
5.Jim Everett38551994
6.Aaron Brooks38322001
7.Aaron Brooks38102004
8.Archie Manning37161980
9.Aaron Brooks35722002
10.Aaron Brooks35462003
RankPlayerPSY
1.Archie Manning21734
2.Aaron Brooks19156
3.Bobby Hebert14630
4.Drew Brees13910
5.Jim Everett10622
6.Billy Kilmer7490
7.Dave Wilson6987
8.Steve Walsh3879
9.Ken Stabler3670
10.Billy Tolliver3343
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Drew Brees342008
2.Drew Brees282007
3.Aaron Brooks272002
4.Drew Brees262006
Jim Everett261995
Aaron Brooks262001
7.Aaron Brooks242003
8.Archie Manning231980
9.Jim Everett221994
10.Aaron Brooks212004
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Aaron Brooks120
2.Archie Manning115
3.Drew Brees88
4.Bobby Hebert85
5.Jim Everett60
6.Billy Kilmer47
7.Dave Wilson36
8.Steve Walsh25
9.Ken Stabler17
10.Billy Tolliver15
Bobby Scott15
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Aaron Brooks222001
2.Archie Manning211972
3.Archie Manning201979
Archie Manning201980
Archie Manning201975
6.Richard Todd191984
7.Ken Stabler181983
Drew Brees182007
Jim Everett181994
10.Drew Brees172008
Aaron Brooks172005
Billy Kilmer171968
Billy Kilmer171969
Billy Kilmer171970
Dave Wilson171986
RankPlayerINT
1.Archie Manning156
2.Aaron Brooks84
3.Bobby Hebert75
4.Billy Kilmer62
5.Dave Wilson55
6.Jim Everett48
7.Drew Brees46
8.Ken Stabler33
9.Bobby Scott28
10.Richard Todd23
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Aaron Brooks502001
2.Archie Manning491975
3.Archie Manning431972
4.Archie Manning411980
Aaron Brooks412004
6.Archie Manning401971
7.Dave Wilson391985
8.Wade Wilson371993
Archie Manning371978
10.Archie Manning361977
Aaron Brooks362002
RankPlayerSK
1.Archie Manning340
2.Aaron Brooks209
3.Bobby Hebert119
4.Dave Wilson99
5.Billy Kilmer85
6.Jim Everett67
7.Bobby Scott51
8.Drew Brees47
9.Danny Wuerffel46
10.Wade Wilson40
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Drew Brees96.22008
2.Drew Brees96.22006
3.John Fourcade92.01989
4.Drew Brees89.42007
5.Aaron Brooks88.82003
6.Jim Everett87.01995
7.Aaron Brooks85.72000
8.Jim Everett84.91994
9.Dave Wilson83.91984
10.Billy Tolliver83.51998
RankPlayerRAT
Jeff Blake0.0
Drew Brees0.0
Aaron Brooks0.0
Gary Cuozzo0.0
Jim Everett0.0
John Fourcade0.0
Edd Hargett0.0
Bobby Hebert0.0
Billy Hobert0.0
Billy Kilmer0.0
Archie Manning0.0
Bobby Scott0.0
Ken Stabler0.0
Richard Todd0.0
Billy Tolliver0.0
Steve Walsh0.0
Dave Wilson0.0
Wade Wilson0.0
Danny Wuerffel0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.George Rogers3781981
2.Deuce McAllister3512003
3.Dalton Hilliard3441989
4.Deuce McAllister3252002
5.Ricky Williams3132001
6.Rueben Mayes2861986
7.Deuce McAllister2692004
8.George Rogers2561983
9.Ricky Williams2531999
10.Ricky Williams2482000
RankPlayerRSA
1.Deuce McAllister1429
2.Dalton Hilliard1126
3.George Rogers995
4.Rueben Mayes837
5.Ricky Williams814
6.Chuck Muncie788
7.Tony Galbreath760
8.Mario Bates678
9.Wayne Wilson658
10.Mike Strachan472
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.George Rogers16741981
2.Deuce McAllister16412003
3.Deuce McAllister13882002
4.Rueben Mayes13531986
5.Dalton Hilliard12621989
6.Ricky Williams12452001
7.Chuck Muncie11981979
8.George Rogers11441983
9.Deuce McAllister10742004
10.Deuce McAllister10572006
RankPlayerRSY
1.Deuce McAllister6096
2.George Rogers4267
3.Dalton Hilliard4164
4.Rueben Mayes3408
5.Chuck Muncie3393
6.Ricky Williams3129
7.Tony Galbreath2865
8.Mario Bates2554
9.Wayne Wilson2462
10.Archie Manning2058
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Dalton Hilliard131989
Deuce McAllister132002
George Rogers131981
4.Chuck Muncie111979
5.Deuce McAllister102006
6.Deuce McAllister92004
Pierre Thomas92008
Wayne Wilson91983
Tony Galbreath91979
10.Ricky Williams82000
Deuce McAllister82003
Rueben Mayes81986
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Deuce McAllister49
2.Dalton Hilliard39
3.Chuck Muncie28
4.Tony Galbreath27
5.Rueben Mayes23
George Rogers23
7.Mario Bates21
8.Archie Manning18
9.Ricky Williams16
Wayne Wilson16
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Marques Colston982007
2.Joe Horn942004
Joe Horn942000
4.Joe Horn882002
Reggie Bush882006
6.Eric Martin851988
7.Joe Horn832001
8.Quinn Early821994
9.Quinn Early811995
Willie Jackson812001
RankPlayerREC
1.Eric Martin532
2.Joe Horn523
3.Danny Abramowicz309
4.Tony Galbreath284
5.Quinn Early270
6.Hoby Brenner267
7.Dalton Hilliard249
8.Deuce McAllister234
9.Marques Colston215
10.Reggie Bush213
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Joe Horn13992004
2.Joe Horn13402000
3.Joe Horn13122002
4.Joe Horn12652001
5.Marques Colston12022007
6.Eric Martin10901989
7.Quinn Early10871995
8.Eric Martin10831988
9.Wes Chandler10691979
10.Willie Jackson10462001
RankPlayerRCY
1.Eric Martin7854
2.Joe Horn7622
3.Danny Abramowicz4875
4.Hoby Brenner3849
5.Quinn Early3758
6.Henry Childs3224
7.Marques Colston3000
8.Wes Chandler2801
9.Donte' Stallworth2791
10.Michael Haynes2368
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Marques Colston112007
Joe Horn112004
3.Joe Horn102003
Lance Moore102008
5.Joe Horn92001
Henry Childs91977
7.Marques Colston82006
Quinn Early81995
Joe Horn82000
Eric Martin81989
Donte' Stallworth82002
Floyd Turner81991
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Joe Horn50
2.Eric Martin48
3.Danny Abramowicz37
4.Henry Childs27
5.Quinn Early25
6.Marques Colston24
7.Donte' Stallworth23
8.Hoby Brenner21
9.Torrance Small16
Dave Parks16
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Dave Whitsell101967
2.Dave Waymer91986
3.Tommy Myers71979
Johnnie Poe71983
5.Tommy Myers61978
Dave Waymer61985
Dave Waymer61989
Dave Whitsell61968
Ashley Ambrose61999
Toi Cook61992
Sammy Knight62001
Sammy Knight61998
RankPlayerINT
1.Dave Waymer37
2.Tommy Myers36
3.Sammy Knight28
4.Gene Atkins21
5.Dave Whitsell19
6.Johnnie Poe17
7.Toi Cook16
8.Ernie Jackson15
Brett Maxie15
10.Fred Thomas13
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Eric Guliford471997
2.Michael Lewis442002
3.Jeff Groth391983
4.Jeff Groth371981
Rich Mauti371977
Tyrone Hughes371993
Vince Buck371990
Howard Stevens371974
9.Pete Athas351976
Eddie Kennison351999
RankPlayerPRET
1.Michael Lewis172
2.Tyrone Hughes116
3.Jeff Groth104
4.Rich Mauti75
5.Vince Buck70
6.Eric Guliford57
7.Howard Stevens54
8.Reggie Bush51
9.Mel Gray49
10.Eric Martin46
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Reggie Bush32008
2.Tyrone Hughes21993
3.Derrick Shepard11989
Charlie Brown11968
Reggie Bush12006
Mel Gray11988
Michael Lewis12002
8.Michael Lewis02003
Michael Lewis02004
Michael Lewis02005
Michael Lewis02006
Reggie Lewis01982
Reggie Lewis01983
Reggie Lewis01984
Rodney Lewis01982
Rodney Lewis01983
Rodney Lewis01984
John Leypoldt01978
Errol Linden01969
Errol Linden01970
Dale Lindsey01973
Toni Linhart01972
Louis Lipps01992
Earl Little01998
Earl Little01999
Andy Livingston01969
Andy Livingston01970
Greg Loberg01987
Obert Logan01967
Chip Lohmiller01995
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Reggie Bush4
2.Tyrone Hughes2
3.Charlie Brown1
Mel Gray1
Michael Lewis1
Derrick Shepard1
7.John Shinners0
Jeremy Shockey0
Heath Shuler0
Don Shy0
Ricky Siglar0
Brian Simmons0
Dave Simmons0
Jerry Simmons0
Michael Simmons0
Mark Simoneau0
Ed Simonini0
T.J. Slaughter0
Chuck Slaughter0
David Sloan0
Scott Slutzker0
Torrance Small0
Joel Smeenge0
Darrin Smith0
Lamar Smith0
Shaun Smith0
Antowain Smith0
Cedric Smith0
Irv Smith0
Terrelle Smith0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Tyrone Hughes701996
Michael Lewis702002
3.Tyrone Hughes661995
4.Tyrone Hughes631994
5.Dino Philyaw531999
6.Michael Lewis512004
7.Michael Lewis452003
Deuce McAllister452001
9.Chad Morton442000
10.Eric Guliford431997
Margene Adkins431972
RankPlayerKRET
1.Michael Lewis244
2.Tyrone Hughes229
3.Rich Mauti124
4.Fred McAfee115
5.Mel Gray93
6.Jimmy Rogers77
7.Gene Atkins71
8.Pierre Thomas67
9.Kenny Duckett64
10.Eric Guliford61
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Tyrone Hughes21994
Michael Lewis22002
3.Tyrone Hughes11993
Mel Gray11986
John Gilliam11967
Clarence Chapman11977
Walt Roberts11967
Eric Guliford11997
Bobby Morse11989
Aaron Stecker12004
Michael Lewis12004
Aaron Craver11998
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Tyrone Hughes3
Michael Lewis3
3.Bobby Morse1
Walt Roberts1
Aaron Craver1
Clarence Chapman1
John Gilliam1
Mel Gray1
Eric Guliford1
Aaron Stecker1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Tom Blanchard1011976
2.Tom Blanchard921975
3.Russell Erxleben891980
Brian Hansen891985
5.Tom Blanchard881974
Mark Royals881997
Mark Royals881998
8.Klaus Wilmsmeyer871996
9.Tommy Barnhardt861991
10.Mitch Berger852004
RankPlayerPNT
1.Tommy Barnhardt515
2.Tom Blanchard447
3.Brian Hansen363
4.Russell Erxleben279
5.Mitch Berger227
6.Julian Fagan225
7.Toby Gowin211
8.Mark Royals176
9.Steve Weatherford166
10.Klaus Wilmsmeyer160
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Tom Dempsey411969
2.Morten Andersen391994
3.Charlie Durkee371968
4.Morten Andersen361987
Morten Andersen361988
6.Morten Andersen351985
Morten Andersen351993
John Carney352002
9.Morten Andersen341992
Tom Dempsey341970
RankPlayerFGA
1.Morten Andersen389
2.John Carney180
3.Doug Brien149
4.Charlie Durkee101
5.Tom Dempsey75
6.Rich Szaro57
7.Bill McClard45
8.Benny Ricardo42
9.Happy Feller23
10.Olindo Mare17
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Morten Andersen311985
John Carney312002
3.Morten Andersen291992
4.Morten Andersen281993
Morten Andersen281994
Morten Andersen281987
7.John Carney272001
8.Morten Andersen261988
Morten Andersen261986
10.John Carney252005
Morten Andersen251991
RankPlayerFGM
1.Morten Andersen302
2.John Carney150
3.Doug Brien123
4.Charlie Durkee52
5.Tom Dempsey40
6.Rich Szaro37
7.Bill McClard23
Benny Ricardo23
9.Garrett Hartley13
10.Garo Yepremian12

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com