databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

New England Patriots All Time Leaders

New England Patriots (1971 - )
    Boston Patriots [NFL] (1970 - 1970)
    Boston Patriots [AFL] (1960 - 1969)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Drew Bledsoe6911994
2.Drew Bledsoe6361995
3.Drew Bledsoe6231996
4.Tom Brady6012002
5.Tom Brady5782007
6.Drew Bledsoe5391999
7.Drew Bledsoe5312000
8.Tom Brady5302005
9.Tom Brady5272003
10.Drew Bledsoe5221997
RankPlayerPSA
1.Drew Bledsoe4518
2.Tom Brady3642
3.Steve Grogan3593
4.Babe Parilli2413
5.Jim Plunkett1503
6.Tony Eason1500
7.Mike Taliaferro680
8.Hugh Millen612
9.Butch Songin604
10.Marc Wilson415
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Drew Bledsoe4001994
2.Tom Brady3982007
3.Drew Bledsoe3731996
Tom Brady3732002
5.Tom Brady3342005
6.Drew Bledsoe3231995
7.Tom Brady3192006
8.Tom Brady3172003
9.Drew Bledsoe3141997
10.Drew Bledsoe3122000
RankPlayerPSC
1.Drew Bledsoe2544
2.Tom Brady2294
3.Steve Grogan1879
4.Babe Parilli1140
5.Tony Eason876
6.Jim Plunkett729
7.Hugh Millen370
8.Mike Taliaferro305
9.Butch Songin285
10.Marc Wilson214
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Tom Brady48062007
2.Drew Bledsoe45551994
3.Tom Brady41102005
4.Drew Bledsoe40861996
5.Drew Bledsoe39851999
6.Tom Brady37642002
7.Drew Bledsoe37061997
8.Tom Brady36922004
9.Drew Bledsoe36331998
10.Tom Brady36202003
RankPlayerPSY
1.Drew Bledsoe29657
2.Steve Grogan26886
3.Tom Brady26370
4.Babe Parilli16747
5.Tony Eason10732
6.Jim Plunkett9932
7.Hugh Millen4276
8.Mike Taliaferro3920
9.Butch Songin3905
10.Matt Cavanaugh3018
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Tom Brady502007
2.Babe Parilli311964
3.Drew Bledsoe281997
Tom Brady282004
Tom Brady282002
Steve Grogan281979
7.Drew Bledsoe271996
8.Tom Brady262005
9.Drew Bledsoe251994
10.Tom Brady242006
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Tom Brady197
2.Steve Grogan182
3.Drew Bledsoe166
4.Babe Parilli132
5.Jim Plunkett62
6.Tony Eason60
7.Butch Songin36
8.Mike Taliaferro27
9.Matt Cavanaugh19
10.Hugh Millen17
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Drew Bledsoe271994
Babe Parilli271964
3.Babe Parilli261965
4.Jim Plunkett251972
5.Babe Parilli241967
Babe Parilli241963
7.Steve Grogan231978
8.Steve Grogan221980
Jim Plunkett221974
10.Drew Bledsoe211999
Steve Grogan211977
RankPlayerINT
1.Steve Grogan208
2.Babe Parilli138
Drew Bledsoe138
4.Jim Plunkett87
5.Tom Brady86
6.Tony Eason48
7.Mike Taliaferro44
8.Hugh Millen28
9.Butch Songin24
10.Matt Cavanaugh23
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Tony Eason591984
2.Drew Bledsoe551999
3.Hugh Millen541991
4.Drew Bledsoe452000
Steve Grogan451979
6.Tony Eason431986
7.Tom Brady412001
8.Jim Plunkett391972
9.Jim Plunkett371973
10.Drew Bledsoe361998
Jim Plunkett361971
RankPlayerSK
1.Drew Bledsoe262
2.Steve Grogan247
3.Tom Brady203
4.Tony Eason166
5.Jim Plunkett146
6.Hugh Millen87
7.Mike Taliaferro57
8.Babe Parilli56
9.Tommy Hodson41
10.Marc Wilson39
Matt Cavanaugh39
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Tom Brady117.22007
2.Steve Grogan113.81986
3.Matt Cavanaugh95.91980
4.Tony Eason93.41984
5.Tom Brady92.62004
6.Tom Brady92.32005
7.Babe Parilli91.51962
8.Tony Eason89.21986
9.Tom Brady87.92006
10.Drew Bledsoe87.71997
RankPlayerRAT
Steve Grogan0.0
Hugh Millen0.0
Babe Parilli0.0
Jim Plunkett0.0
Butch Songin0.0
Mike Taliaferro0.0
Marc Wilson0.0
Matt Cavanaugh0.0
Doug Flutie0.0
Tom Brady0.0
Drew Bledsoe0.0
Tony Eason0.0
Tommy Hodson0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Curtis Martin3681995
2.Corey Dillon3452004
3.Curtis Martin3161996
4.Leonard Russell3001993
5.Jim Nance2991966
6.John Stephens2971988
7.Robert Edwards2911998
8.Antowain Smith2872001
9.Curtis Martin2741997
10.Sam Cunningham2701977
RankPlayerRSA
1.Sam Cunningham1385
2.Jim Nance1323
3.Tony Collins1191
4.Curtis Martin958
5.John Stephens891
6.Don Calhoun820
7.Larry Garron763
8.Corey Dillon753
9.Antowain Smith721
10.Kevin Faulk694
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Corey Dillon16352004
2.Curtis Martin14871995
3.Jim Nance14581966
4.Craig James12271985
5.Jim Nance12161967
6.John Stephens11681988
7.Curtis Martin11601997
8.Antowain Smith11572001
9.Curtis Martin11521996
10.Robert Edwards11151998
RankPlayerRSY
1.Sam Cunningham5453
2.Jim Nance5323
3.Tony Collins4647
4.Curtis Martin3799
5.Don Calhoun3391
6.John Stephens3249
7.Corey Dillon3180
8.Larry Garron2981
9.Antowain Smith2781
10.Kevin Faulk2663
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Curtis Martin141995
Curtis Martin141996
3.Corey Dillon132006
4.Corey Dillon122004
Corey Dillon122005
Steve Grogan121976
Antowain Smith122001
8.Horace Ivory111978
Jim Nance111966
10.Tony Collins101983
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Jim Nance45
2.Sam Cunningham43
3.Corey Dillon37
4.Steve Grogan35
5.Tony Collins32
Curtis Martin32
7.Don Calhoun23
8.Antowain Smith21
9.Mosi Tatupu18
10.John Stephens17
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Wes Welker1122007
2.Troy Brown1012001
3.Randy Moss982007
4.Troy Brown972002
5.Ben Coates961994
6.Terry Glenn901996
7.Ben Coates841995
Stanley Morgan841986
9.Troy Brown832000
10.Marv Cook821991
RankPlayerREC
1.Troy Brown557
2.Stanley Morgan534
3.Ben Coates490
4.Irving Fryar363
5.Terry Glenn329
6.Kevin Faulk323
7.Gino Cappelletti292
8.Jim Colclough283
9.Tony Collins261
10.Vincent Brisby217
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Randy Moss14932007
2.Stanley Morgan14911986
3.Troy Brown11992001
4.Wes Welker11752007
5.Ben Coates11741994
6.Terry Glenn11471999
7.Terry Glenn11321996
8.Stanley Morgan10291981
9.Irving Fryar10141991
10.Harold Jackson10131979
RankPlayerRCY
1.Stanley Morgan10352
2.Troy Brown6366
3.Irving Fryar5726
4.Ben Coates5471
5.Jim Colclough5101
6.Terry Glenn4669
7.Gino Cappelletti4589
8.Harold Jackson3162
9.Russ Francis3157
10.Vincent Brisby3142
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Randy Moss232007
2.Stanley Morgan121979
3.Jim Colclough101962
Stanley Morgan101986
5.Gino Cappelletti91965
Ben Coates91996
Jim Colclough91961
Jim Colclough91960
Randy Vataha91971
10.Gino Cappelletti81961
Ben Coates81997
Ben Coates81993
Russ Francis81980
Wes Welker82007
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Stanley Morgan67
2.Ben Coates50
3.Gino Cappelletti42
4.Jim Colclough39
5.Irving Fryar38
6.Troy Brown31
7.Russ Francis28
8.Larry Garron26
9.Randy Vataha23
Randy Moss23
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Ronnie Hall111964
2.Asante Samuel102006
3.Ty Law91998
4.Mike Haynes81976
Ronnie Lippett81986
6.Ron Bolton71974
Maurice Hurst71994
Fred Marion71985
Leroy Mitchell71968
Rick Sanford71983
Bob Suci71963
RankPlayerINT
1.Ty Law36
Ray Clayborn36
3.Ronnie Hall29
Roland James29
Fred Marion29
6.Mike Haynes28
7.Maurice Hurst27
8.Ronnie Lippett24
Nick Buoniconti24
10.Asante Samuel22
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Dave Meggett521996
2.Mike Haynes451976
Dave Meggett451995
Dave Meggett451997
5.Troy Brown392000
6.Troy Brown381999
Irving Fryar381988
Ricky Smith381983
9.Irving Fryar371985
10.Irving Fryar361984
RankPlayerPRET
1.Troy Brown245
2.Irving Fryar206
3.Dave Meggett142
4.Kevin Faulk116
5.Mike Haynes111
6.Stanley Morgan92
7.Mack Herron74
8.Ron Burton56
9.Ricky Smith54
10.Roland James42
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Troy Brown22001
Irving Fryar21985
Mike Haynes21976
4.Troy Brown12000
Irving Fryar11986
Roland James11980
Dave Meggett11996
LeRoy Moore11961
Stanley Morgan11979
Don Webb11961
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Troy Brown3
Irving Fryar3
3.Mike Haynes2
4.LeRoy Moore1
Roland James1
Dave Meggett1
Don Webb1
Stanley Morgan1
9.Rabih Abdullah0
George Adams0
Ray Agnew0
Eric Alexander0
Bobby Anderson0
Kyle Brady0
O.J. Brigance0
Wesley Britt0
Barry Brown0
Monty Brown0
Sidney Brown0
Mike Compton0
Marv Cook0
Tom Beer0
Bill Bell0
Phil Bennett0
Ron Berger0
Ron Burton0
Marion Butts0
Keith Byars0
Dennis Byrd0
Eddie Cade0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Stephen Starring481985
2.Derrick Cullors451998
3.Ricky Smith421983
4.Mack Herron411973
Bethel Johnson412004
6.Tony Collins391981
Kevin Faulk391999
8.Kevin Faulk382000
Dave Meggett381995
10.Allan Clark371979
RankPlayerKRET
1.Kevin Faulk179
2.Stephen Starring107
3.Dave Meggett105
4.Larry Garron89
5.Sammy Martin88
Troy Brown88
7.Ellis Hobbs76
8.Bethel Johnson72
9.Mack Herron71
10.Ricky Smith67
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Ray Clayborn31977
2.Kevin Faulk22002
3.Willie Andrews12007
Ron Burton11961
Allen Carter11975
Derrick Cullors11997
Larry Garron11962
Larry Garron11961
Mack Herron11973
Ellis Hobbs12006
Ellis Hobbs12007
Horace Ivory11980
Bethel Johnson12003
Bethel Johnson12004
Sammy Martin11988
Ricky Smith11982
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Ray Clayborn3
2.Ellis Hobbs2
Bethel Johnson2
Larry Garron2
Kevin Faulk2
6.Willie Andrews1
Allen Carter1
Ricky Smith1
Ron Burton1
Derrick Cullors1
Mack Herron1
Sammy Martin1
Horace Ivory1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Shawn McCarthy1031992
2.Rich Camarillo921985
3.Jeff Feagles911988
4.Brian Hansen901990
Lee Johnson901999
6.Rich Camarillo891986
Lee Johnson892000
8.Tommy Janik871971
9.Tommy Janik861970
10.Eddie Hare831979
Mike Patrick831975
RankPlayerPNT
1.Rich Camarillo468
2.Tom Yewcic376
3.Tommy Janik243
4.Mike Patrick222
5.Tom Tupa215
6.Ken Walter211
7.Lee Johnson203
8.Josh Miller175
9.Shawn McCarthy169
10.Jeff Feagles154
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Tony Franklin411986
2.Gino Cappelletti391964
Adam Vinatieri391998
4.Gino Cappelletti381963
5.Gino Cappelletti371962
6.Adam Vinatieri351996
7.Matt Bahr341994
Gino Cappelletti341969
John Smith341980
Adam Vinatieri342003
RankPlayerFGA
1.Gino Cappelletti333
2.Adam Vinatieri321
3.John Smith191
4.Tony Franklin125
5.Matt Bahr72
6.Jason Staurovsky69
7.Stephen Gostkowski50
8.Charlie Gogolak36
9.Charlie Baumann27
10.Scott Sisson26
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Tony Franklin321986
2.Adam Vinatieri312004
Adam Vinatieri311998
4.Matt Bahr271994
Adam Vinatieri272000
Adam Vinatieri272002
Adam Vinatieri271996
8.John Smith261980
Adam Vinatieri261999
10.Gino Cappelletti251964
Adam Vinatieri252003
Adam Vinatieri251997
RankPlayerFGM
1.Adam Vinatieri263
2.Gino Cappelletti176
3.John Smith128
4.Tony Franklin93
5.Matt Bahr55
6.Jason Staurovsky50
7.Stephen Gostkowski41
8.Charlie Gogolak20
9.Charlie Baumann18
10.Greg Davis16

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com