databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Oakland Raiders All Time Leaders

Oakland Raiders (1995 - )
    Los Angeles Raiders [NFL] (1982 - 1994)
    Oakland Raiders [NFL] (1970 - 1981)
    Oakland Raiders [AFL] (1960 - 1969)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Rich Gannon6182002
2.Kerry Collins5652005
3.Rich Gannon5492001
4.Jeff George5211997
5.Rich Gannon5151999
6.Kerry Collins5132004
7.Ken Stabler4981979
8.Rich Gannon4732000
9.Jeff Hostetler4551994
10.Daryle Lamonica4261969
RankPlayerPSA
1.Ken Stabler2481
2.Rich Gannon2448
3.Daryle Lamonica2248
4.Jim Plunkett1707
5.Marc Wilson1666
6.Tom Flores1640
7.Jeff Hostetler1562
8.Jay Schroeder1394
9.Kerry Collins1078
10.Cotton Davidson977
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Rich Gannon4182002
2.Rich Gannon3612001
3.Rich Gannon3041999
Ken Stabler3041979
5.Kerry Collins3022005
6.Jeff George2901997
7.Kerry Collins2892004
8.Rich Gannon2842000
9.Jeff Hostetler2631994
10.Jeff Hostetler2421996
RankPlayerPSC
1.Rich Gannon1533
2.Ken Stabler1486
3.Daryle Lamonica1138
4.Jim Plunkett960
5.Jeff Hostetler913
6.Marc Wilson871
7.Tom Flores810
8.Jay Schroeder698
9.Kerry Collins591
10.Cotton Davidson412
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Rich Gannon46892002
2.Jeff George39171997
3.Rich Gannon38401999
4.Rich Gannon38282001
5.Kerry Collins37592005
6.Ken Stabler36151979
7.Kerry Collins34952004
8.Rich Gannon34302000
9.Jeff Hostetler33341994
10.Daryle Lamonica33021969
RankPlayerPSY
1.Ken Stabler19078
2.Rich Gannon17585
3.Daryle Lamonica16655
4.Jim Plunkett12665
5.Marc Wilson11760
6.Tom Flores11635
7.Jeff Hostetler11122
8.Jay Schroeder10276
9.Kerry Collins7254
10.Cotton Davidson6532
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Daryle Lamonica341969
2.Daryle Lamonica301967
3.Jeff George291997
4.Rich Gannon282000
5.Rich Gannon272001
Ken Stabler271976
7.Ken Stabler261974
Ken Stabler261979
Rich Gannon262002
10.Daryle Lamonica251968
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Ken Stabler150
2.Daryle Lamonica148
3.Rich Gannon114
4.Tom Flores92
5.Jim Plunkett80
6.Marc Wilson77
7.Jeff Hostetler69
8.Jay Schroeder66
9.Cotton Davidson41
Kerry Collins41
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Ken Stabler301978
2.Daryle Lamonica251969
3.Ken Stabler241975
4.Cotton Davidson231962
5.Ken Stabler221979
6.Marc Wilson211985
7.Ken Stabler201977
Kerry Collins202004
Daryle Lamonica201967
10.Tom Flores191961
Cotton Davidson191964
Marc Wilson191981
RankPlayerINT
1.Ken Stabler143
2.Daryle Lamonica115
3.Marc Wilson86
4.Tom Flores83
5.Jim Plunkett81
6.Cotton Davidson64
7.Jay Schroeder62
8.Rich Gannon50
9.Jeff Hostetler49
10.Kerry Collins32
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Jeff George581997
2.Rich Gannon491999
3.Andrew Walter462006
4.Jim Plunkett421983
5.Jeff Hostetler411994
6.Kerry Collins392005
7.Jeff Hostetler381993
8.Ken Stabler371978
Daryle Lamonica371967
Marc Wilson371984
RankPlayerSK
1.Ken Stabler189
2.Jim Plunkett178
3.Marc Wilson171
4.Rich Gannon162
5.Daryle Lamonica136
6.Jeff Hostetler133
7.Jay Schroeder124
8.Jeff George80
9.Kerry Collins64
10.Andrew Walter51
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Ken Stabler103.41976
2.Rich Gannon97.32002
3.Rich Gannon95.52001
4.Ken Stabler94.91974
5.Rich Gannon92.42000
6.Jeff George91.21997
7.Jay Schroeder90.81990
8.Jim Plunkett89.61985
9.Ken Stabler88.31973
10.Rich Gannon86.51999
RankPlayerRAT
Steve Beuerlein0.0
Kerry Collins0.0
Cotton Davidson0.0
Vince Evans0.0
Tom Flores0.0
Rich Gannon0.0
Jeff George0.0
Donald Hollas0.0
Jeff Hostetler0.0
Daryle Lamonica0.0
Jim Plunkett0.0
JaMarcus Russell0.0
Jay Schroeder0.0
Ken Stabler0.0
Andrew Walter0.0
Marc Wilson0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Marcus Allen3801985
2.Mark Van Eeghen3241977
3.Harvey Williams2821994
4.Marcus Allen2751984
5.Lamont Jordan2722005
Napoleon Kaufman2721997
7.Mark Van Eeghen2701978
8.Marcus Allen2661983
9.Harvey Williams2551995
10.Tyrone Wheatley2421999
RankPlayerRSA
1.Marcus Allen2090
2.Mark Van Eeghen1475
3.Clem Daniels1133
4.Napoleon Kaufman978
5.Pete Banaszak964
6.Tyrone Wheatley914
7.Marv Hubbard913
8.Charlie Smith858
9.Harvey Williams804
Clarence Davis804
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Marcus Allen17591985
2.Napoleon Kaufman12941997
3.Mark Van Eeghen12731977
4.Marcus Allen11681984
5.Harvey Williams11141995
6.Marv Hubbard11001972
7.Clem Daniels10991963
8.Mark Van Eeghen10801978
9.Tyrone Wheatley10462000
10.Lamont Jordan10252005
RankPlayerRSY
1.Marcus Allen8545
2.Mark Van Eeghen5907
3.Clem Daniels5103
4.Napoleon Kaufman4792
5.Marv Hubbard4394
6.Pete Banaszak3772
7.Tyrone Wheatley3682
8.Clarence Davis3640
9.Charlie Smith3351
10.Harvey Williams3094
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Pete Banaszak161975
2.Marcus Allen131984
3.Marcus Allen121990
4.Marcus Allen111985
Marcus Allen111982
6.Marcus Allen91983
Lamont Jordan92005
Mark Van Eeghen91978
Tyrone Wheatley92000
Harvey Williams91995
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Marcus Allen79
2.Pete Banaszak47
3.Zack Crockett35
Mark Van Eeghen35
5.Tyrone Wheatley32
6.Clem Daniels30
7.Clarence Davis26
8.Charlie Smith24
9.Marv Hubbard22
10.Harvey Williams18
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Tim Brown1041997
2.Todd Christensen951986
3.Todd Christensen921983
Jerry Rice922002
5.Tim Brown912001
Charlie Garner912002
7.Tim Brown901996
Tim Brown901999
9.Tim Brown891994
Tim Brown891995
RankPlayerREC
1.Tim Brown1070
2.Fred Biletnikoff589
3.Cliff Branch501
4.Todd Christensen461
5.Marcus Allen446
6.Jerry Porter284
7.James Jett256
8.Dave Casper255
9.Art Powell254
10.Jerry Rice243
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Tim Brown14081997
2.Art Powell13611964
3.Tim Brown13441999
4.Tim Brown13421995
5.Tim Brown13091994
6.Art Powell13041963
7.Warren Wells12601969
8.Todd Christensen12471983
9.Jerry Rice12112002
10.Tim Brown11801993
RankPlayerRCY
1.Tim Brown14734
2.Fred Biletnikoff8974
3.Cliff Branch8685
4.Todd Christensen5872
5.Art Powell4491
6.James Jett4417
7.Marcus Allen4258
8.Jerry Porter3939
9.Mervyn Fernandez3764
10.Warren Wells3634
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Art Powell161963
2.Warren Wells141969
3.Cliff Branch131974
4.Cliff Branch121976
Fred Biletnikoff121969
Todd Christensen121983
James Jett121997
Art Powell121965
9.Art Powell111966
Art Powell111964
Warren Wells111970
Warren Wells111968
Tim Brown112000
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Tim Brown99
2.Fred Biletnikoff76
3.Cliff Branch67
4.Art Powell50
5.Warren Wells42
6.Todd Christensen41
7.Raymond Chester37
8.Dave Casper35
9.James Jett30
Jerry Porter30
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Lester Hayes131980
2.Dave Grayson101968
Tommy Morrow101962
4.Tommy Morrow91963
Eddie Macon91960
6.Ronnie Lott81991
Vann Mcelroy81983
Fred Williamson81962
Rod Woodson82002
Dave Grayson81969
Nnamdi Asomugha82006
RankPlayerINT
1.Willie Brown39
Lester Hayes39
3.Terry Mcdaniel34
4.Vann Mcelroy31
5.George Atkinson30
Jack Tatum30
7.Dave Grayson29
8.Fred Williamson24
9.Tommy Morrow23
10.Warren Powers22
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Fulton Walker621985
2.Greg Pruitt581983
3.Greg Pruitt531984
4.Fulton Walker491986
Tim Brown491988
6.Ira Matthews481980
7.Rodger Bird461967
8.Desmond Howard451998
9.Johnnie Lee Higgins442008
10.Darrien Gordon421999
RankPlayerPRET
1.Tim Brown320
2.Greg Pruitt138
3.Fulton Walker111
4.Ira Matthews95
5.Rodger Bird94
6.Claude Gibson86
7.Phillip Buchanon72
Desmond Howard72
9.Darrien Gordon71
10.Johnnie Lee Higgins64
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Johnnie Lee Higgins32008
2.Phillip Buchanon22003
Claude Gibson21963
Desmond Howard21998
5.Claude Gibson11965
Terry Kirby12002
Rick Calhoun11987
Tim Brown11991
Alvin Wyatt11970
Tim Brown11993
Tim Brown12001
Fulton Walker11986
Phillip Buchanon12002
Greg Pruitt11983
Cleo Montgomery11984
Ted Watts11981
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Claude Gibson3
Johnnie Lee Higgins3
Tim Brown3
Phillip Buchanon3
5.Desmond Howard2
6.Greg Pruitt1
Rick Calhoun1
Terry Kirby1
Ted Watts1
Cleo Montgomery1
Fulton Walker1
Alvin Wyatt1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Doug Gabriel732005
2.Chris Carr692006
3.Desmond Howard611997
4.Chris Carr592007
5.Doug Gabriel532004
6.Desmond Howard491998
7.Terry Kirby462001
8.David Dunn442000
9.Rocket Ismail431994
10.Napoleon Kaufman421999
RankPlayerKRET
1.Doug Gabriel155
2.Chris Carr128
3.Bo Roberson113
4.Desmond Howard110
5.Rocket Ismail104
6.Napoleon Kaufman98
7.Cleo Montgomery74
Arthur Whittington74
9.Ira Matthews71
10.Terry Kirby65
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Justin Miller22008
2.Jim Smith11960
Bo Roberson11962
Arthur Whittington11980
Napoleon Kaufman11995
Tim Brown11988
Doug Gabriel12003
Terry Kirby12001
Terry Kirby12002
David Dunn12000
Ira Matthews11979
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Terry Kirby2
Justin Miller2
3.Jim Smith1
David Dunn1
Ira Matthews1
Tim Brown1
Doug Gabriel1
Bo Roberson1
Arthur Whittington1
Napoleon Kaufman1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Leo Araguz981998
2.Ray Guy961981
Shane Lechler962003
4.Leo Araguz931997
5.Jeff Gossett911988
Ray Guy911984
7.Ray Guy901986
Shane Lechler902008
9.Ray Guy891985
10.Shane Lechler822005
RankPlayerPNT
1.Ray Guy1049
2.Shane Lechler682
3.Jeff Gossett642
4.Mike Eischeid364
5.Leo Araguz280
6.Mike Mercer218
7.Wayne Crow139
8.Jerry DePoyster106
9.Stan Talley56
10.Tommy Morrow45
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Jeff Jaeger441993
2.Chris Bahr371980
George Blanda371969
4.Jeff Jaeger341989
George Blanda341968
Jeff Jaeger341991
7.Sebastian Janikowski332002
George Blanda331973
9.Chris Bahr321985
Sebastian Janikowski322000
Sebastian Janikowski322007
RankPlayerFGA
1.Sebastian Janikowski263
2.George Blanda249
Chris Bahr249
4.Jeff Jaeger204
5.Mike Mercer62
Cole Ford62
7.Errol Mann59
8.Michael Husted31
9.Greg Davis27
Jim Breech27
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Jeff Jaeger351993
2.Jeff Jaeger291991
3.Sebastian Janikowski262002
4.Sebastian Janikowski252004
5.Cole Ford241996
Sebastian Janikowski242008
7.Sebastian Janikowski232001
Sebastian Janikowski232007
Jeff Jaeger231989
George Blanda231973
RankPlayerFGM
1.Sebastian Janikowski203
2.Chris Bahr162
3.George Blanda156
4.Jeff Jaeger152
5.Cole Ford45
6.Errol Mann36
7.Mike Mercer33
8.Michael Husted20
9.Jim Breech18
10.Greg Davis17

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com