databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Philadelphia Eagles All Time Leaders

Philadelphia/Pittsburgh  (1943 - 1943)
    Philadelphia Eagles [NFL] (1933 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Donovan Mcnabb5712008
2.Donovan Mcnabb5692000
3.Randall Cunningham5601988
4.Randall Cunningham5321989
5.Donovan Mcnabb4932001
6.Randall Cunningham4901994
7.Ron Jaworski4841985
8.Donovan Mcnabb4782003
9.Donovan Mcnabb4732007
10.Donovan Mcnabb4692004
RankPlayerPSA
1.Donovan Mcnabb4303
2.Ron Jaworski3918
3.Randall Cunningham3362
4.Norm Snead2236
5.Tommy Thompson1396
6.Roman Gabriel1185
7.Bobby Thomason1113
8.Sonny Jurgensen1107
9.Norm Van Brocklin998
10.Adrian Burk960
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Donovan Mcnabb3452008
2.Donovan Mcnabb3302000
3.Randall Cunningham3011988
4.Donovan Mcnabb3002004
5.Donovan Mcnabb2912007
6.Randall Cunningham2901989
7.Donovan Mcnabb2852001
8.Donovan Mcnabb2752003
9.Randall Cunningham2711990
10.Roman Gabriel2701973
RankPlayerPSC
1.Donovan Mcnabb2534
2.Ron Jaworski2088
3.Randall Cunningham1874
4.Norm Snead1154
5.Tommy Thompson723
6.Roman Gabriel661
7.Sonny Jurgensen602
8.Bobby Thomason556
9.Norm Van Brocklin542
10.Adrian Burk457
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Donovan Mcnabb39162008
2.Donovan Mcnabb38752004
3.Randall Cunningham38081988
4.Sonny Jurgensen37231961
5.Ron Jaworski35291980
6.Randall Cunningham34661990
7.Ron Jaworski34501985
8.Randall Cunningham34001989
9.Norm Snead33991967
10.Donovan Mcnabb33652000
RankPlayerPSY
1.Donovan Mcnabb29320
2.Ron Jaworski26963
3.Randall Cunningham22877
4.Norm Snead15672
5.Tommy Thompson10240
6.Sonny Jurgensen9639
7.Bobby Thomason8124
8.Norm Van Brocklin7497
9.Roman Gabriel7221
10.Adrian Burk6203
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Sonny Jurgensen321961
2.Donovan Mcnabb312004
3.Randall Cunningham301990
4.Norm Snead291967
5.Ron Jaworski271980
6.Donovan Mcnabb252001
Tommy Thompson251948
8.Norm Van Brocklin241960
Randall Cunningham241988
10.Randall Cunningham231987
Adrian Burk231954
Donovan Mcnabb232008
Ron Jaworski231981
Roman Gabriel231973
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Donovan Mcnabb194
2.Ron Jaworski175
3.Randall Cunningham150
4.Norm Snead111
5.Tommy Thompson90
6.Sonny Jurgensen76
7.Bobby Thomason57
8.Norm Van Brocklin55
Adrian Burk55
10.Roman Gabriel47
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Sonny Jurgensen261962
2.Sonny Jurgensen241961
Norm Snead241967
4.Norm Snead231969
Adrian Burk231951
6.Tommy Thompson221950
7.Bobby Thomason211956
Norm Snead211968
Ron Jaworski211977
10.Ron Jaworski201981
Ron Jaworski201985
Norm Snead201970
Bobby Thomason201953
Norm Van Brocklin201958
RankPlayerINT
1.Ron Jaworski151
2.Norm Snead124
3.Randall Cunningham105
4.Tommy Thompson100
5.Donovan Mcnabb90
6.Bobby Thomason80
7.Adrian Burk77
8.Sonny Jurgensen73
9.King Hill51
Norm Van Brocklin51
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Randall Cunningham721986
2.Randall Cunningham601992
3.Randall Cunningham571988
4.Randall Cunningham541987
5.Ron Jaworski531983
6.Randall Cunningham491990
7.Norm Snead481967
8.Ron Jaworski471977
9.Randall Cunningham451989
Donovan Mcnabb452000
RankPlayerSK
1.Randall Cunningham422
2.Ron Jaworski344
3.Donovan Mcnabb322
4.Norm Snead181
5.Roman Gabriel97
6.Rodney Peete77
7.Bobby Hoying64
8.Ty Detmer46
9.Mike Boryla45
10.John Reaves44
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Donovan Mcnabb104.72004
2.Tommy Thompson98.41948
3.Jeff Garcia95.82006
4.Donovan Mcnabb95.52006
5.Randall Cunningham91.61990
6.Ron Jaworski91.01980
7.Donovan Mcnabb89.92007
8.Bubby Brister89.11994
9.Randall Cunningham88.11993
10.Sonny Jurgensen88.11961
RankPlayerRAT
Mike Boryla0.0
Bubby Brister0.0
Adrian Burk0.0
Randall Cunningham0.0
Koy Detmer0.0
Ty Detmer0.0
A.J. Feeley0.0
Roman Gabriel0.0
King Hill0.0
Bobby Hoying0.0
Ron Jaworski0.0
Sonny Jurgensen0.0
Pete Liske0.0
Jim Mcmahon0.0
Donovan Mcnabb0.0
Davey O'brien0.0
Rodney Peete0.0
John Reaves0.0
Dave Smukler0.0
Norm Snead0.0
Bobby Thomason0.0
Tommy Thompson0.0
Norm Van Brocklin0.0
Roy Zimmerman0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Ricky Watters3531996
2.Wilbert Montgomery3381979
3.Ricky Watters3371995
4.Duce Staley3251999
5.Wilbert Montgomery2861981
6.Ricky Watters2851997
7.Earnest Jackson2821985
8.Brian Westbrook2782007
9.Duce Staley2692002
10.Herschel Walker2671992
RankPlayerRSA
1.Wilbert Montgomery1465
2.Steve Van Buren1320
3.Brian Westbrook1247
4.Duce Staley1200
5.Ricky Watters975
6.Tom Sullivan871
7.Timmy Brown850
8.Tom Woodeshick831
9.Clarence Peaks786
10.Keith Byars750
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Wilbert Montgomery15121979
2.Ricky Watters14111996
3.Wilbert Montgomery14021981
4.Brian Westbrook13332007
5.Ricky Watters12731995
Duce Staley12731999
7.Wilbert Montgomery12201978
8.Brian Westbrook12172006
9.Steve Van Buren11461949
10.Ricky Watters11101997
RankPlayerRSY
1.Wilbert Montgomery6538
2.Steve Van Buren5860
3.Brian Westbrook5721
4.Duce Staley4807
5.Randall Cunningham4482
6.Ricky Watters3794
7.Timmy Brown3703
8.Tom Woodeshick3563
9.Tom Sullivan3135
10.Donovan Mcnabb3109
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Steve Van Buren151945
2.Steve Van Buren131947
Ricky Watters131996
4.Steve Van Buren111949
Tom Sullivan111974
Ricky Watters111995
7.Steve Van Buren101948
8.Brian Westbrook92008
Wilbert Montgomery91978
Wilbert Montgomery91979
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Steve Van Buren69
2.Wilbert Montgomery45
3.Brian Westbrook36
4.Randall Cunningham32
5.Ricky Watters31
6.Timmy Brown29
7.Donovan Mcnabb26
8.Duce Staley22
9.Tom Woodeshick21
10.Jim Parmer20
Billy Barnes20
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Brian Westbrook902007
2.Irving Fryar881996
3.Irving Fryar861997
4.Keith Byars811990
Keith Jackson811988
6.Fred Barnett781994
7.Kevin Curtis772007
Terrell Owens772004
Brian Westbrook772006
10.Herschel Walker751993
RankPlayerREC
1.Harold Carmichael589
2.Pete Retzlaff452
3.Brian Westbrook401
4.Pete Pihos373
5.Keith Byars371
6.Mike Quick363
7.Bobby Walston311
8.Fred Barnett308
9.Calvin Williams295
10.Tommy Mcdonald287
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Mike Quick14091983
2.Irving Fryar13161997
3.Ben Hawkins12651967
4.Mike Quick12471985
5.Terrell Owens12002004
6.Irving Fryar11951996
7.Pete Retzlaff11901965
8.Tommy Mcdonald11461962
9.Tommy Mcdonald11441961
10.Fred Barnett11271994
RankPlayerRCY
1.Harold Carmichael8978
2.Pete Retzlaff7412
3.Mike Quick6464
4.Pete Pihos5619
5.Tommy Mcdonald5499
6.Bobby Walston5363
7.Ben Hawkins4764
8.Fred Barnett4634
9.Calvin Williams3840
10.Brian Westbrook3609
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Terrell Owens142004
2.Mike Quick131983
Tommy Mcdonald131960
Tommy Mcdonald131961
5.Mike Quick111985
Mike Quick111987
Pete Pihos111948
Harold Carmichael111979
Cris Carter111989
Irving Fryar111996
Bobby Walston111954
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Harold Carmichael79
2.Tommy Mcdonald66
3.Mike Quick61
Pete Pihos61
5.Pete Retzlaff47
6.Bobby Walston46
7.Calvin Williams34
8.Ben Hawkins32
9.Jack Ferrante31
10.Fred Barnett28
Brian Westbrook28
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Bill Bradley111971
2.Bill Bradley91972
Bibbles Bawel91955
Don Burroughs91960
5.Bibbles Bawel81952
Eric Allen81989
Tom Brookshier81953
Terry Hoage81988
Bob Hudson81954
Joe Scarpati81966
Joe Sutton81950
RankPlayerINT
1.Eric Allen34
Bill Bradley34
Brian Dawkins34
4.Herman Edwards33
5.Wes Hopkins30
6.Don Burroughs29
7.Troy Vincent28
8.Joe Scarpati24
Ernie Steele24
10.Randy Logan23
Roynell Young23
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Wally Henry541981
2.Rod Harris531991
3.DeSean Jackson502008
4.Larry Marshall461977
Brian Mitchell462002
6.Evan Cooper431985
7.Evan Cooper401984
Vai Sikahema401992
Jeff Sydner401994
10.Brian Mitchell392001
RankPlayerPRET
1.Wally Henry148
2.Brian Mitchell117
John Sciarra117
4.Bill Bradley111
5.Larry Marshall104
6.Evan Cooper99
7.Bosh Pritchard91
8.Reno Mahe74
9.Vai Sikahema73
10.Tommy Mcdonald71
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Brian Westbrook22003
2.Clyde Scott11949
Bobby Shann11965
Ernie Steele11942
Steve Van Buren11944
Frank Reagan11949
Vai Sikahema11992
Don Stevens11952
Alvin Haymond11968
Tommy Mcdonald11959
Art Powell11959
Bosh Pritchard11948
Steve Van Buren11946
Timmy Brown11961
Bibbles Bawel11952
Gregg Garrity11986
DeSean Jackson12008
Brian Mitchell12002
Brian Mitchell12000
Wally Henry11978
Pat Mchugh11947
Aaron Martin11966
Pete Pihos11947
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Brian Mitchell2
Brian Westbrook2
Steve Van Buren2
4.Bobby Shann1
Ernie Steele1
Don Stevens1
Frank Reagan1
Bosh Pritchard1
Tommy Mcdonald1
Art Powell1
Clyde Scott1
Vai Sikahema1
Pat Mchugh1
Aaron Martin1
Alvin Haymond1
Pete Pihos1
DeSean Jackson1
Timmy Brown1
Bibbles Bawel1
Gregg Garrity1
Wally Henry1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Allen Rossum541999
2.Quintin Demps522008
3.Herman Hunter481985
4.Brian Mitchell472000
Duce Staley471997
6.Allen Rossum441998
7.Brian Mitchell432002
8.Brian Mitchell412001
9.Dexter Wynn382005
10.Correll Buckhalter372007
RankPlayerKRET
1.Timmy Brown169
2.Brian Mitchell131
3.Al Nelson101
4.Allen Rossum98
5.Larry Marshall88
6.Wally Henry87
7.Steve Van Buren76
8.Pete Van Valkenberg67
Ted Dean67
10.Billy Campfield65
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Timmy Brown21966
2.Billy Campfield11979
Willie Clark11997
Russ Craft11950
Quintin Demps12008
Alvin Haymond11968
Jerry Norton11955
Bosh Pritchard11942
Allen Rossum11999
Dave Smukler11938
Herschel Walker11994
Wilbert Montgomery11977
Brian Mitchell12000
Steve Van Buren11947
Elton Veals11994
Timmy Brown11961
Timmy Brown11962
Timmy Brown11963
Brian Mitchell12001
Steve Van Buren11944
Steve Van Buren11945
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Timmy Brown5
2.Steve Van Buren3
3.Brian Mitchell2
4.Elton Veals1
Wilbert Montgomery1
Herschel Walker1
Allen Rossum1
Dave Smukler1
Quintin Demps1
Jerry Norton1
Bosh Pritchard1
Billy Campfield1
Willie Clark1
Russ Craft1
Alvin Haymond1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.John Teltschik1081986
2.Sean Landeta1071999
3.Tom Hutton1041998
4.John Teltschik981988
5.Sean Landeta972001
6.Spike Jones941976
7.Spike Jones931977
8.Mike Horan921984
9.Mike Horan911985
10.Tom Hutton871997
Jeff Feagles871991
RankPlayerPNT
1.Adrian Burk393
2.Sean Landeta376
3.Tom Hutton349
4.John Teltschik345
5.Max Runager332
6.Jeff Feagles324
7.Dirk Johnson268
8.Spike Jones255
9.King Hill254
10.Sam Baker244
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.David Akers402008
Tom Dempsey401973
3.Paul Mcfadden371984
4.Tom Dempsey351972
5.David Akers342002
6.David Akers332000
Roger Ruzek331991
8.David Akers322004
David Akers322007
10.David Akers312001
Chris Boniol311997
Paul Mcfadden311986
Tony Franklin311979
Tony Franklin311980
Tony Franklin311981
RankPlayerFGA
1.David Akers282
2.Sam Baker153
3.Bobby Walston147
4.Tony Franklin128
5.Paul Mcfadden124
6.Roger Ruzek108
Tom Dempsey108
8.Cliff Patton61
9.Gary Anderson59
10.Horst Muhlmann53
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.David Akers332008
2.David Akers302002
Paul Mcfadden301984
4.David Akers292000
5.Roger Ruzek281991
6.David Akers272004
7.David Akers262001
8.Gary Anderson251996
Paul Mcfadden251985
10.Tom Dempsey241973
David Akers242007
David Akers242003
RankPlayerFGM
1.David Akers230
2.Paul Mcfadden91
3.Sam Baker90
4.Roger Ruzek81
5.Bobby Walston80
Tony Franklin80
7.Tom Dempsey66
8.Gary Anderson47
9.Chris Boniol36
10.Horst Muhlmann34

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com