databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Seattle Seahawks All Time Leaders

Seattle Seahawks (1976 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Matt Hasselbeck5622007
2.Dave Krieg5321985
3.Warren Moon5281997
4.Matt Hasselbeck5132003
5.Jim Zorn5051979
6.Dave Krieg4991989
7.Jon Kitna4951999
8.Jim Zorn4881980
9.Rick Mirer4861993
10.Dave Krieg4801984
RankPlayerPSA
1.Dave Krieg3576
2.Matt Hasselbeck3318
3.Jim Zorn2990
4.Rick Mirer1523
5.Jon Kitna1130
6.Warren Moon786
7.Kelly Stouffer437
8.Seneca Wallace436
9.John Friesz416
10.Trent Dilfer356
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Matt Hasselbeck3522007
2.Matt Hasselbeck3132003
Warren Moon3131997
4.Matt Hasselbeck2942005
5.Dave Krieg2861989
6.Dave Krieg2851985
Jim Zorn2851979
8.Matt Hasselbeck2792004
9.Dave Krieg2761984
Jim Zorn2761980
RankPlayerPSC
1.Dave Krieg2096
2.Matt Hasselbeck2000
3.Jim Zorn1593
4.Rick Mirer814
5.Jon Kitna658
6.Warren Moon458
7.Seneca Wallace255
8.John Friesz228
9.Kelly Stouffer225
10.Trent Dilfer196
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Matt Hasselbeck39662007
2.Matt Hasselbeck38412003
3.Warren Moon36781997
4.Dave Krieg36711984
5.Jim Zorn36611979
6.Dave Krieg36021985
7.Matt Hasselbeck34592005
8.Matt Hasselbeck33822004
9.Jon Kitna33461999
Jim Zorn33461980
RankPlayerPSY
1.Dave Krieg26132
2.Matt Hasselbeck23404
3.Jim Zorn20122
4.Rick Mirer9094
5.Jon Kitna7552
6.Warren Moon5310
7.John Friesz2971
8.Seneca Wallace2847
9.Trent Dilfer2560
10.Kelly Stouffer2333
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Dave Krieg321984
2.Matt Hasselbeck282007
3.Dave Krieg271985
4.Matt Hasselbeck262003
5.Warren Moon251997
6.Matt Hasselbeck242005
7.Dave Krieg231987
Jon Kitna231999
9.Matt Hasselbeck222004
10.Dave Krieg211989
Dave Krieg211986
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Dave Krieg195
2.Matt Hasselbeck145
3.Jim Zorn107
4.Jon Kitna49
5.Rick Mirer41
6.Warren Moon36
7.Seneca Wallace22
8.John Friesz16
9.Trent Dilfer13
10.Jeff Kemp9
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Jim Zorn271976
2.Dave Krieg241984
3.Dave Krieg201985
Rick Mirer201995
Dave Krieg201989
Dave Krieg201990
Jim Zorn201978
Jim Zorn201980
9.Jim Zorn191977
Jon Kitna192000
RankPlayerINT
1.Dave Krieg148
2.Jim Zorn133
3.Matt Hasselbeck94
4.Rick Mirer56
5.Jon Kitna45
6.Warren Moon24
7.Kelly Stouffer19
8.Jeff Kemp18
9.Steve Myer14
Trent Dilfer14
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Dave Krieg521985
2.Rick Mirer471993
3.Jim Zorn441978
Jim Zorn441980
5.Rick Mirer421995
Matt Hasselbeck422003
7.Dave Krieg401990
Dave Krieg401984
9.Dave Krieg381983
Matt Hasselbeck382001
RankPlayerSK
1.Dave Krieg341
2.Matt Hasselbeck246
3.Jim Zorn201
4.Rick Mirer138
5.Jon Kitna79
6.Warren Moon52
7.Kelly Stouffer50
8.Stan Gelbaugh36
9.Seneca Wallace34
10.Trent Dilfer22
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Matt Hasselbeck98.22005
2.Dave Krieg95.01983
3.Dave Krieg94.61988
4.Trent Dilfer92.02001
5.Matt Hasselbeck91.42007
6.Dave Krieg91.01986
7.Matt Hasselbeck88.82003
8.Matt Hasselbeck87.82002
9.Dave Krieg87.61987
10.Seneca Wallace87.02008
RankPlayerRAT
Trent Dilfer0.0
John Friesz0.0
Stan Gelbaugh0.0
Matt Hasselbeck0.0
Jon Kitna0.0
Dave Krieg0.0
Rick Mirer0.0
Warren Moon0.0
Kelly Stouffer0.0
Seneca Wallace0.0
Jim Zorn0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Shaun Alexander3702005
2.Shaun Alexander3532004
3.Curt Warner3351983
4.Chris Warren3331994
5.Shaun Alexander3262003
6.Ricky Watters3251999
7.Ricky Watters3191998
Curt Warner3191986
9.Chris Warren3101995
10.Shaun Alexander3092001
RankPlayerRSA
1.Shaun Alexander2176
2.Curt Warner1649
3.Chris Warren1559
4.John Williams1148
5.Ricky Watters994
6.Sherman Smith810
7.Maurice Morris604
8.Dan Doornink463
9.Derrick Fenner317
10.Jim Zorn308
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Shaun Alexander18802005
2.Shaun Alexander16962004
3.Chris Warren15451994
4.Curt Warner14811986
5.Curt Warner14491983
6.Shaun Alexander14352003
7.Chris Warren13461995
8.Shaun Alexander13182001
9.Ricky Watters12422000
10.Ricky Watters12391998
RankPlayerRSY
1.Shaun Alexander9429
2.Chris Warren6706
3.Curt Warner6705
4.John Williams4579
5.Ricky Watters4009
6.Sherman Smith3429
7.Maurice Morris2612
8.Dan Doornink1530
9.Jim Zorn1491
10.Lamar Smith1286
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Shaun Alexander272005
2.Shaun Alexander162002
Shaun Alexander162004
4.Chris Warren151995
5.David Sims141978
Shaun Alexander142003
Shaun Alexander142001
Derrick Fenner141990
9.Curt Warner131983
Curt Warner131986
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Shaun Alexander100
2.Curt Warner55
3.Chris Warren44
4.Sherman Smith28
5.Ricky Watters22
6.David Sims19
Derrick Fenner19
8.Jim Zorn17
John Williams17
10.Dan Doornink14
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Bobby Engram942007
2.Darrell Jackson872004
3.Brian Blades811994
4.Brian Blades801993
5.Steve Largent791985
6.Koren Robinson782002
7.Brian Blades771989
Brian Blades771995
9.John Williams761989
10.Steve Largent751981
RankPlayerREC
1.Steve Largent819
2.Brian Blades581
3.John Williams471
4.Darrell Jackson441
5.Bobby Engram399
6.Joey Galloway283
7.Koren Robinson244
8.Sam McCullum232
9.Mack Strong218
10.Shaun Alexander214
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Steve Largent12871985
2.Koren Robinson12402002
3.Steve Largent12371979
4.Steve Largent12241981
5.Darrell Jackson11992004
6.Steve Largent11681978
7.Steve Largent11641984
8.Bobby Engram11472007
9.Darrell Jackson11372003
10.Brian Blades10861994
RankPlayerRCY
1.Steve Largent13089
2.Brian Blades7620
3.Darrell Jackson6445
4.Bobby Engram4859
5.Joey Galloway4457
6.John Williams4151
7.Koren Robinson3567
8.Sam McCullum3409
9.Sherman Smith2342
10.Mike Pritchard2288
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Daryl Turner131985
2.Joey Galloway121997
Steve Largent121984
4.Steve Largent111983
5.Steve Largent101977
Derrick Mayes101999
Darrell Jackson102006
Joe Jurevicius102005
Joey Galloway101998
Daryl Turner101984
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Steve Largent100
2.Darrell Jackson47
3.Joey Galloway37
4.Daryl Turner36
5.Brian Blades34
6.Sam McCullum21
7.Bobby Engram18
8.John Williams16
9.Jerramy Stevens15
10.Koren Robinson14
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Kenny Easley101984
John Harris101981
3.Eugene Robinson91993
4.Darryl Williams81997
Dave Brown81984
6.Kenny Easley71983
John Harris71985
Eugene Robinson71992
Shawn Springs71998
Marcus Trufant72007
RankPlayerINT
1.Dave Brown50
2.Eugene Robinson42
3.John Harris41
4.Kenny Easley32
5.Shawn Springs20
Darryl Williams20
7.Keith Simpson19
8.Willie Williams17
Marcus Trufant17
10.Terry Taylor16
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Nate Burleson582007
2.Will Lewis411980
3.Joey Galloway361995
4.Bobby Edmonds351988
5.Nate Burleson342006
Rufus Crawford341978
Bobby Edmonds341986
Chris Warren341992
9.Kelvin Martin331994
10.Kelvin Martin321993
Chris Warren321991
RankPlayerPRET
1.Nate Burleson95
2.Chris Warren94
3.Bobby Edmonds89
4.Joey Galloway79
5.Bobby Engram75
6.Paul Johns74
7.Charlie Rogers73
8.Kelvin Martin65
9.Will Lewis56
10.Paul Skansi53
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Joey Galloway21998
2.Nate Burleson12006
Nate Burleson12007
Paul Johns11983
Paul Johns11984
Will Lewis11980
Charlie Rogers11999
Chris Warren11991
Bobby Engram12002
Bobby Engram12003
Bobby Edmonds11986
Joey Galloway11995
Joey Galloway11996
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Joey Galloway4
2.Paul Johns2
Nate Burleson2
Bobby Engram2
5.Bobby Edmonds1
Chris Warren1
Charlie Rogers1
Will Lewis1
9.John Leypoldt0
Jeremy Lincoln0
Rian Lindell0
Sean Locklear0
James Logan0
Doug Long0
Derek Loville0
Ken Lucas0
Bob Lurtsema0
Tom Lynch0
Matt Lytle0
Kim Mack0
Dino Mangiero0
Marquand Manuel0
Olindo Mare0
Ed Marinaro0
Kelvin Martin0
Amos Martin0
Bruce Mathison0
Ron Mattes0
Al Matthews0
Kevin Mawae0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Josh Wilson692008
2.Charlie Rogers662000
3.Maurice Morris592005
4.Steve Broussard501997
Charlie Rogers502001
6.Zachary Dixon491983
7.Maurice Morris472003
Maurice Morris472004
9.Steve Broussard431995
Steve Broussard431996
RankPlayerKRET
1.Maurice Morris187
2.Steve Broussard165
3.Charlie Rogers134
4.Bobby Edmonds101
5.Josh Wilson83
6.Randall Morris82
7.Al Hunter78
8.Zachary Dixon74
9.Ahman Green63
10.Michael Bates56
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Nate Burleson12007
Zachary Dixon11983
James Jefferson11989
Charlie Rogers12000
Maurice Morris12002
Josh Wilson12007
Steve Broussard11998
8.Arnold Brown01987
Chad Brown01997
Chad Brown01998
Chad Brown01999
Chad Brown02000
Chad Brown02001
Chad Brown02002
Chad Brown02003
Chad Brown02004
Dave Brown01976
Dave Brown01977
Dave Brown01978
Dave Brown01979
Dave Brown01980
Dave Brown01981
Dave Brown01982
Dave Brown01983
Dave Brown01984
Dave Brown01985
Dave Brown01986
Joe Brown02001
Josh Brown02003
Josh Brown02004
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Nate Burleson1
Zachary Dixon1
James Jefferson1
Charlie Rogers1
Maurice Morris1
Steve Broussard1
Josh Wilson1
8.Gary Wimmer0
Grant Wistrom0
Floyd Womack0
Cedric Woodard0
Terry Wooden0
Larry Woods0
Tony Woods0
Rolly Woolsey0
Cornelius Wortham0
Mansfield Wrotto0
Jerry Wunsch0
Dave Wyman0
Ellis Wyms0
John Yarno0
Charle Young0
Fredd Young0
Renard Young0
Jim Zorn0
Chad Brown0
Reggie Brown0
Travis Brown0
Arnold Brown0
Joe Brown0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Rick Tuten1081992
2.Jeff West951984
3.Rick Tuten911994
4.Rick Tuten901993
5.Ryan Plackemeier862007
6.Jeff Feagles852001
Rick Tuten851996
8.Jeff Feagles841999
Ryan Plackemeier842006
10.Rick Tuten831995
RankPlayerPNT
1.Rick Tuten554
2.Jeff Feagles385
3.Jeff West299
4.Herman Weaver257
5.Ruben Rodriguez192
6.Ryan Plackemeier181
7.Tom Rouen154
8.Rick Engles84
9.Rick Donnelly80
10.Vince Gamache79
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Todd Peterson401999
2.Norm Johnson351986
3.Todd Peterson341996
Josh Brown342007
5.Rian Lindell322001
Norm Johnson321990
7.Josh Brown312006
John Kasay311991
Efren Herrera311980
10.Josh Brown302003
RankPlayerFGA
1.Norm Johnson228
2.Todd Peterson154
3.Josh Brown145
4.John Kasay105
5.Efren Herrera92
6.Rian Lindell78
7.John Leypoldt30
8.Olindo Mare27
9.Kris Heppner9
10.Wilson Alvarez7
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Todd Peterson341999
2.Josh Brown282007
Todd Peterson281996
4.John Kasay251991
Josh Brown252006
6.Olindo Mare242008
7.John Kasay231993
Josh Brown232004
Todd Peterson231995
Rian Lindell232002
Norm Johnson231990
RankPlayerFGM
1.Norm Johnson159
2.Todd Peterson126
3.Josh Brown116
4.John Kasay82
5.Efren Herrera64
6.Rian Lindell58
7.Olindo Mare24
8.John Leypoldt17
9.Kris Heppner6
10.Wilson Alvarez3

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com