databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

St. Louis Rams All Time Leaders

St. Louis Rams (1995 - )
    Los Angeles Rams [NFL] (1946 - 1994)
    Cleveland Rams [NFL] (1937 - 1945)

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Marc Bulger5882006
2.Jim Everett5541990
3.Kurt Warner5462001
4.Marc Bulger5322003
5.Jim Everett5181989
6.Jim Everett5171988
7.Kurt Warner4991999
8.Jim Everett4901991
9.Tony Banks4871997
10.Marc Bulger4852004
RankPlayerPSA
1.Roman Gabriel3313
2.Jim Everett3277
3.Marc Bulger2484
4.Norm Van Brocklin1897
5.Kurt Warner1688
6.Bob Waterfield1617
7.Pat Haden1363
8.Vince Ferragamo1288
9.Tony Banks1263
10.Billy Wade1116
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Kurt Warner3752001
2.Marc Bulger3702006
3.Marc Bulger3362003
4.Kurt Warner3251999
5.Marc Bulger3212004
6.Jim Everett3081988
7.Jim Everett3071990
8.Jim Everett3041989
9.Jim Everett2811992
10.Jim Everett2771991
RankPlayerPSC
1.Jim Everett1847
2.Roman Gabriel1705
3.Marc Bulger1578
4.Kurt Warner1121
5.Norm Van Brocklin1011
6.Bob Waterfield814
7.Pat Haden731
8.Vince Ferragamo730
9.Tony Banks685
10.Billy Wade603
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Kurt Warner48302001
2.Kurt Warner43531999
3.Jim Everett43101989
4.Marc Bulger43012006
5.Jim Everett39891990
6.Marc Bulger39642004
Jim Everett39641988
8.Marc Bulger38452003
9.Jim Everett34381991
10.Kurt Warner34292000
RankPlayerPSY
1.Jim Everett23758
2.Roman Gabriel22223
3.Marc Bulger18625
4.Norm Van Brocklin16114
5.Kurt Warner14447
6.Bob Waterfield11849
7.Vince Ferragamo9376
8.Pat Haden9296
9.Billy Wade8572
10.Tony Banks8333
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Kurt Warner411999
2.Kurt Warner362001
3.Jim Everett311988
4.Vince Ferragamo301980
5.Jim Everett291989
6.Roman Gabriel251967
7.Marc Bulger242006
Roman Gabriel241969
9.Jim Everett231990
10.Marc Bulger222003
Jim Everett221992
Vince Ferragamo221983
John Hadl221973
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Roman Gabriel154
2.Jim Everett142
3.Norm Van Brocklin118
4.Marc Bulger106
5.Kurt Warner102
6.Bob Waterfield97
7.Vince Ferragamo70
8.Billy Wade56
9.Pat Haden52
10.Tony Banks36
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Bob Waterfield241949
2.Vince Ferragamo231983
3.Marc Bulger222003
Billy Wade221958
Kurt Warner222001
6.Norm Van Brocklin211957
Norm Van Brocklin211954
8.Jim Everett201991
9.Vince Ferragamo191980
Pat Haden191978
Parker Hall191942
Parker Hall191941
RankPlayerINT
1.Bob Waterfield128
2.Norm Van Brocklin127
3.Jim Everett123
4.Roman Gabriel112
5.Marc Bulger74
6.Vince Ferragamo71
7.Billy Wade68
8.Parker Hall67
9.Kurt Warner65
10.Pat Haden60
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Dieter Brock511985
2.Marc Bulger492006
3.Tony Banks481996
4.Roman Gabriel441963
5.Tony Banks431997
6.Tony Banks411998
Marc Bulger412004
8.Kurt Warner382001
9.Marc Bulger372007
Marc Bulger372003
RankPlayerSK
1.Marc Bulger202
2.Jim Everett186
3.Roman Gabriel142
4.Tony Banks132
5.Pat Haden115
6.Kurt Warner114
7.Vince Ferragamo72
8.Chris Miller59
9.Dieter Brock51
10.James Harris47
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Kurt Warner109.21999
2.Trent Green101.82000
3.Marc Bulger101.52002
4.Kurt Warner101.42001
5.Kurt Warner98.32000
6.Pat Haden94.81976
7.Marc Bulger94.42005
8.Chris Chandler93.81994
9.Marc Bulger93.72004
10.Marc Bulger92.92006
RankPlayerRAT
Dieter Brock0.0
Marc Bulger0.0
John Hadl0.0
Jeff Kemp0.0
Norm Van Brocklin0.0
Billy Wade0.0
Kurt Warner0.0
Bob Waterfield0.0
Tony Banks0.0
Vince Ferragamo0.0
Pat Haden0.0
Mark Rypien0.0
Zeke Bratkowski0.0
Roman Gabriel0.0
Parker Hall0.0
Jim Everett0.0
Jim Hardy0.0
Chris Miller0.0
Bill Munson0.0
James Harris0.0
Frank Ryan0.0
Jamie Martin0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Eric Dickerson4041986
2.Eric Dickerson3901983
3.Eric Dickerson3791984
4.Steven Jackson3462006
5.Charles White3241987
6.Jerome Bettis3191994
7.Jerome Bettis2941993
Lawrence McCutcheon2941977
9.Eric Dickerson2921985
10.Lawrence McCutcheon2911976
RankPlayerRSA
1.Eric Dickerson1525
2.Marshall Faulk1447
3.Lawrence McCutcheon1435
4.Dick Bass1218
5.Steven Jackson971
6.Cullen Bryant802
7.Les Josephson797
8.Jerome Bettis796
9.Wendell Tyler720
10.Jon Arnett688
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Eric Dickerson21051984
2.Eric Dickerson18211986
3.Eric Dickerson18081983
4.Steven Jackson15282006
5.Jerome Bettis14291993
6.Marshall Faulk13822001
7.Marshall Faulk13811999
8.Charles White13741987
9.Marshall Faulk13592000
10.Lawrence McCutcheon12381977
RankPlayerRSY
1.Eric Dickerson7245
2.Marshall Faulk6959
3.Lawrence McCutcheon6186
4.Dick Bass5417
5.Steven Jackson4249
6.Dan Towler3493
7.Les Josephson3407
8.Tank Younger3296
9.Wendell Tyler3266
10.Cullen Bryant3119
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Eric Dickerson181983
Marshall Faulk182000
3.Greg Bell161988
4.Greg Bell151989
5.Eric Dickerson141984
Cleveland Gary141990
7.Steven Jackson132006
8.Eric Dickerson121985
Marshall Faulk122001
Wendell Tyler121981
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Marshall Faulk58
2.Eric Dickerson56
3.Dan Towler43
4.Dick Bass34
5.Wendell Tyler33
6.Greg Bell31
Tank Younger31
8.Steven Jackson30
9.Roman Gabriel28
Dick Hoerner28
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Isaac Bruce1191995
2.Torry Holt1172003
3.Torry Holt1022005
4.Torry Holt942004
5.Torry Holt932006
Torry Holt932007
7.Torry Holt912002
8.Steven Jackson902006
9.Isaac Bruce892004
10.Isaac Bruce872000
Marshall Faulk871999
RankPlayerREC
1.Isaac Bruce942
2.Torry Holt805
3.Henry Ellard593
4.Marshall Faulk470
5.Tom Fears400
6.Elroy Hirsch343
7.Jack Snow340
8.Jim Phillips333
9.Jim Benton275
10.Flipper Anderson259
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Isaac Bruce17811995
2.Torry Holt16962003
3.Torry Holt16352000
4.Elroy Hirsch14951951
5.Isaac Bruce14712000
6.Henry Ellard14141988
7.Henry Ellard13821989
8.Torry Holt13722004
9.Torry Holt13632001
10.Isaac Bruce13381996
RankPlayerRCY
1.Isaac Bruce14109
2.Torry Holt11864
3.Henry Ellard9761
4.Elroy Hirsch6299
5.Jack Snow6012
6.Tom Fears5397
7.Flipper Anderson5246
8.Jim Phillips4953
9.Jim Benton4566
10.Marshall Faulk4071
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Elroy Hirsch171951
2.Isaac Bruce131995
Harold Jackson131973
4.Isaac Bruce121999
Torry Holt122003
6.Henry Ellard101988
Torry Holt102006
Torry Holt102004
Bucky Pope101964
10.Isaac Bruce92000
Marshall Faulk92001
Tom Fears91949
Torry Holt92005
Eddie Kennison91996
Tommy Mcdonald91965
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Isaac Bruce84
2.Torry Holt71
3.Elroy Hirsch53
4.Henry Ellard48
5.Jack Snow45
6.Jim Benton42
7.Tom Fears38
8.Harold Jackson36
9.Bob Boyd28
10.Jim Phillips27
Marshall Faulk27
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Dick Lane141952
2.Woodley Lewis121950
3.Will Sherman111955
4.Monte Jackson101976
5.Don Burroughs91955
Keith Lyle91996
Ryan Mcneil91997
George Sims91949
9.Oshiomogho Atogwe82007
Nolan Cromwell81980
Jerry Gray81986
Tom Harmon81947
Keith Lyle81997
Dexter McCleon82000
Eddie Meador81967
Rod Perry81978
Rod Perry81976
Herb Rich81952
Pat Thomas81978
Clancy Williams81966
RankPlayerINT
1.Eddie Meador46
2.Nolan Cromwell37
3.LeRoy Irvin34
4.Todd Lyght31
5.Will Sherman28
Clancy Williams28
Keith Lyle28
Rod Perry28
9.Dave Elmendorf27
10.Pat Thomas26
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Eddie Brown561979
2.Alvin Haymond531970
Todd Kinchen531995
4.Jackie Wallace521978
5.LeRoy Irvin461981
6.Az-zahir Hakim441999
7.LeRoy Irvin421980
8.Eddie Kennison401998
9.Henry Ellard371985
10.Az-zahir Hakim362001
RankPlayerPRET
1.LeRoy Irvin147
2.Henry Ellard135
3.Az-zahir Hakim112
4.Alvin Haymond110
5.Woodley Lewis107
6.Eddie Kennison103
7.Todd Kinchen80
8.Vitamin Smith75
Jon Arnett75
10.Jim Bertelsen74
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.LeRoy Irvin31981
2.Henry Ellard21984
Eddie Kennison21996
Todd Kinchen21992
Woodley Lewis21952
6.Jon Arnett11959
Robert Bailey11994
Dick Bass11961
Dre' Bly12002
Moose Dunstan11941
Henry Ellard11983
Henry Ellard11985
Fred Gehrke11947
Az-zahir Hakim12000
Az-zahir Hakim11999
Dante Hall12007
Tom Harmon11947
LeRoy Irvin11982
Tommy Kalmanir11949
Tommy Kalmanir11951
Eddie Kennison11998
Woodley Lewis11953
John LoVetere11960
Skeet Quinlan11955
Will Sherman11956
Vitamin Smith11949
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Henry Ellard4
LeRoy Irvin4
3.Eddie Kennison3
Woodley Lewis3
5.Az-zahir Hakim2
Tommy Kalmanir2
Todd Kinchen2
8.Moose Dunstan1
Vitamin Smith1
Jon Arnett1
Robert Bailey1
Dante Hall1
Tom Harmon1
Fred Gehrke1
Dre' Bly1
Skeet Quinlan1
Will Sherman1
Dick Bass1
John LoVetere1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Drew Hill601981
2.Tony Horne572000
3.Tony Horne561998
4.Arlen Harris512003
5.David Thompson491997
6.Ron Brown471989
Arlen Harris472004
8.Drew Hill431980
9.Drew Hill401979
10.David Allen382005
RankPlayerKRET
1.Drew Hill171
2.Ron Brown169
3.Tony Horne143
4.Woodley Lewis108
5.Jon Arnett104
6.Arlen Harris100
7.J.T. Thomas71
8.Cullen Bryant66
Todd Kinchen66
10.Barry Redden64
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Ron Brown31985
Vitamin Smith31950
3.Tony Horne21999
4.David Allen12005
Jon Arnett11961
Jon Arnett11957
Ron Brown11987
Cullen Bryant11976
Cullen Bryant11973
Cullen Bryant11974
Fred Gehrke11948
Gaston Green11990
Mike Guman11984
Alvin Haymond11970
Drew Hill11980
Tony Horne11998
Tony Horne12000
Woodley Lewis11954
Dante Magnani11941
Carver Shannon11963
Bob Shaw11946
Travis Williams11971
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Ron Brown4
Tony Horne4
3.Cullen Bryant3
Vitamin Smith3
5.Jon Arnett2
6.David Allen1
Drew Hill1
Fred Gehrke1
Alvin Haymond1
Carver Shannon1
Bob Shaw1
Woodley Lewis1
Mike Guman1
Dante Magnani1
Gaston Green1
Travis Williams1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Dale Hatcher971986
2.Rick Tuten951998
3.Ken Clark931979
4.Frank Corral891981
5.Dale Hatcher871985
Danny Villanueva871962
7.Sean Landeta831995
Glen Walker831978
9.John Misko821983
Danny Villanueva821964
RankPlayerPNT
1.Dale Hatcher432
2.Sean Landeta380
3.Norm Van Brocklin356
4.Bob Waterfield315
5.Pat Studstill298
6.Danny Villanueva296
7.John Misko201
8.Parker Hall200
9.Frank Corral165
10.Jon Kilgore163
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Bruce Gossett491966
2.David Ray471973
3.David Ray451970
4.Frank Corral431978
Bruce Gossett431967
6.Jeff Wilkins422003
7.David Ray411972
8.Jeff Wilkins372006
Jeff Wilkins371997
10.Bruce Gossett341969
RankPlayerFGA
1.Jeff Wilkins328
2.Mike Lansford217
3.Bruce Gossett207
4.David Ray178
5.Frank Corral124
6.Bob Waterfield110
7.Danny Villanueva83
Tony Zendejas83
9.Les Richter55
10.Tom Dempsey52
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Jeff Wilkins392003
2.Jeff Wilkins322006
3.David Ray301973
4.Frank Corral291978
David Ray291970
6.Bruce Gossett281966
7.Jeff Wilkins272005
8.Mike Lansford251984
Jeff Wilkins251997
10.Mike Lansford241988
David Ray241972
Jeff Wilkins242007
RankPlayerFGM
1.Jeff Wilkins265
2.Mike Lansford158
3.Bruce Gossett120
4.David Ray110
5.Frank Corral75
6.Tony Zendejas66
7.Bob Waterfield60
8.Danny Villanueva44
9.Tom Dempsey38
10.Les Richter29

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com