databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

Tampa Bay Buccaneers All Time Leaders

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1976 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Brad Johnson5702003
2.Brad Johnson5592001
3.Doug Williams5211980
4.Steve DeBerg5091984
5.Trent Dilfer4821996
6.Vinny Testaverde4801989
7.Doug Williams4711981
8.Vinny Testaverde4661988
9.Craig Erickson4571993
10.Brad Johnson4512002
RankPlayerPSA
1.Vinny Testaverde2160
2.Trent Dilfer2038
3.Doug Williams1890
4.Brad Johnson1683
5.Steve DeBerg1414
6.Craig Erickson882
7.Jeff Garcia703
8.Brian Griese694
9.Shaun King654
10.Steve Young501
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Brad Johnson3542003
2.Brad Johnson3402001
3.Steve DeBerg3081984
4.Brad Johnson2812002
5.Trent Dilfer2671996
6.Vinny Testaverde2581989
7.Doug Williams2541980
8.Jack Thompson2491983
9.Jeff Garcia2442008
10.Doug Williams2381981
RankPlayerPSC
1.Vinny Testaverde1126
2.Trent Dilfer1117
3.Brad Johnson1040
4.Doug Williams895
5.Steve DeBerg813
6.Craig Erickson473
7.Brian Griese455
8.Jeff Garcia453
9.Shaun King368
10.Chris Simms291
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Brad Johnson38112003
2.Doug Williams35631981
3.Steve DeBerg35541984
4.Brad Johnson34062001
5.Doug Williams33961980
6.Vinny Testaverde32401988
7.Vinny Testaverde31331989
8.Craig Erickson30541993
9.Brad Johnson30492002
10.Craig Erickson29191994
RankPlayerPSY
1.Vinny Testaverde14820
2.Trent Dilfer12969
3.Doug Williams12648
4.Brad Johnson10940
5.Steve DeBerg9439
6.Craig Erickson6094
7.Jeff Garcia5152
8.Brian Griese4841
9.Shaun King4064
10.Jack Thompson3243
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Brad Johnson262003
2.Brad Johnson222002
3.Trent Dilfer211997
Trent Dilfer211998
5.Brian Griese202004
Vinny Testaverde201989
Doug Williams201980
8.Doug Williams191981
Steve DeBerg191984
Steve DeBerg191985
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Vinny Testaverde77
2.Doug Williams73
3.Trent Dilfer70
4.Brad Johnson64
5.Steve DeBerg61
6.Craig Erickson34
7.Brian Griese32
8.Shaun King26
9.Jeff Garcia25
10.Jack Thompson20
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Vinny Testaverde351988
2.Doug Williams241979
3.Vinny Testaverde221989
4.Brad Johnson212003
Jack Thompson211983
Craig Erickson211993
7.Trent Dilfer191996
8.Steve DeBerg181984
Steve DeBerg181985
Trent Dilfer181995
Vinny Testaverde181990
RankPlayerINT
1.Vinny Testaverde112
2.Trent Dilfer80
3.Doug Williams73
4.Steve DeBerg62
5.Brad Johnson41
6.Craig Erickson31
7.Brian Griese26
Jack Thompson26
9.Steve Young21
10.Shaun King20
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Trent Dilfer471995
Steve Young471986
3.Brad Johnson442001
4.Jack Thompson391983
5.Vinny Testaverde381989
Vinny Testaverde381990
7.Mike Rae371978
Shaun King372000
9.Vinny Testaverde351991
Vinny Testaverde351992
Steve DeBerg351984
Craig Erickson351993
RankPlayerSK
1.Vinny Testaverde197
2.Trent Dilfer168
3.Steve DeBerg94
4.Brad Johnson93
5.Steve Young68
6.Doug Williams65
7.Craig Erickson59
8.Shaun King55
9.Jack Thompson49
10.Brian Griese47
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Brian Griese97.52004
2.Jeff Garcia94.62007
3.Brad Johnson92.92002
4.Luke McCown91.72007
5.Jeff Garcia90.22008
6.Tim Rattay88.22006
7.Steve DeBerg85.31987
8.Trent Dilfer82.81997
9.Craig Erickson82.51994
10.Shaun King82.41999
RankPlayerRAT
Steve DeBerg0.0
Trent Dilfer0.0
Craig Erickson0.0
Jeff Garcia0.0
Bruce Gradkowski0.0
Brian Griese0.0
Brad Johnson0.0
Shaun King0.0
Chris Simms0.0
Steve Spurrier0.0
Vinny Testaverde0.0
Jack Thompson0.0
Doug Williams0.0
Steve Young0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.James Wilder4071984
2.James Wilder3651985
3.Errict Rhett3321995
4.Reggie Cobb3101992
5.Carnell Williams2902005
6.Errict Rhett2841994
7.Ricky Bell2831979
8.Warrick Dunn2482000
9.Warrick Dunn2451998
10.Mike Alstott2421999
RankPlayerRSA
1.James Wilder1575
2.Mike Alstott1359
3.Warrick Dunn1256
4.Reggie Cobb878
5.Errict Rhett823
6.Ricky Bell820
7.Michael Pittman798
8.Carnell Williams632
9.Jerry Eckwood515
10.Earnest Graham406
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.James Wilder15441984
2.James Wilder13001985
3.Ricky Bell12631979
4.Errict Rhett12071995
5.Carnell Williams11782005
6.Reggie Cobb11711992
7.Warrick Dunn11332000
8.Warrick Dunn10261998
9.Errict Rhett10111994
10.Warrick Dunn9781997
RankPlayerRSY
1.James Wilder5957
2.Mike Alstott5088
3.Warrick Dunn4986
4.Michael Pittman3362
5.Reggie Cobb3061
6.Ricky Bell3057
7.Errict Rhett2853
8.Carnell Williams2417
9.Jerry Eckwood1845
10.Earnest Graham1676
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.James Wilder131984
2.Errict Rhett111995
3.James Wilder101985
Mike Alstott102001
Earnest Graham102007
6.Reggie Cobb91992
7.Mike Alstott81998
Warrick Dunn82000
Lars Tate81989
10.Lars Tate71988
Michael Pittman72004
Errict Rhett71994
Mike Alstott71999
Mike Alstott71997
Ricky Bell71979
Reggie Cobb71991
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Mike Alstott58
2.James Wilder37
3.Errict Rhett24
4.Reggie Cobb21
5.Warrick Dunn19
6.Ricky Bell16
7.Lars Tate15
8.Carnell Williams14
Earnest Graham14
10.Doug Williams13
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Keyshawn Johnson1062001
2.Mark Carrier861989
3.James Wilder851984
4.Keenan McCardell842003
5.Antonio Bryant832008
Joey Galloway832005
7.Michael Clayton802004
8.Keyshawn Johnson762002
Kevin House761984
10.Michael Pittman752003
RankPlayerREC
1.James Wilder430
2.Mark Carrier321
3.Warrick Dunn306
4.Mike Alstott305
5.Keyshawn Johnson298
6.Kevin House286
7.Michael Pittman284
8.Jimmie Giles279
9.Joey Galloway248
10.Gerald Carter239
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Mark Carrier14221989
2.Joey Galloway12872005
3.Keyshawn Johnson12662001
4.Antonio Bryant12482008
5.Michael Clayton11932004
6.Kevin House11761981
7.Keenan McCardell11742003
8.Keyshawn Johnson10882002
9.Joey Galloway10572006
10.Bruce Hill10401988
RankPlayerRCY
1.Mark Carrier5018
2.Kevin House4928
3.Jimmie Giles4300
4.Joey Galloway3912
5.Keyshawn Johnson3828
6.James Wilder3492
7.Gerald Carter3443
8.Bruce Hill2942
9.Lawrence Dawsey2842
10.Courtney Hawkins2744
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Joey Galloway102005
2.Mark Carrier91989
Bruce Hill91988
Kevin House91981
5.Keyshawn Johnson82000
Keenan McCardell82003
Jimmie Giles81985
8.Reidel Anthony71998
Antonio Bryant72008
Joey Galloway72006
Jimmie Giles71979
Michael Clayton72004
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Jimmie Giles34
2.Kevin House31
3.Joey Galloway28
4.Mark Carrier27
5.Dave Moore24
6.Bruce Hill23
7.Gerald Carter17
Keyshawn Johnson17
9.Reidel Anthony16
10.Keenan McCardell14
Morris Owens14
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Ronde Barber102001
2.Cedric Brown91981
3.Brian Kelly82002
4.Wayne Haddix71990
Donnie Abraham71999
Donnie Abraham72000
Jeremiah Castille71985
8.Cedric Brown61978
Donnie Abraham62001
Neal Colzie61981
Harry Hamilton61988
Harry Hamilton61989
Beasley Reece61983
Mark Robinson61989
Damien Robinson62000
Mike Washington61981
RankPlayerINT
1.Ronde Barber37
2.Cedric Brown29
3.Mike Washington28
4.Donnie Abraham26
5.Derrick Brooks25
6.John Lynch23
7.Brian Kelly22
8.Harry Hamilton17
Ricky Reynolds17
Mark Cotney17
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Danny Reece701979
2.Danny Reece571980
3.Earnest Graham512005
4.Karl Williams461997
5.Danny Reece441978
6.Karl Williams432002
7.Willie Drewrey381991
8.Karl Williams352001
9.Karl Williams312000
Danny Reece311977
RankPlayerPRET
1.Danny Reece222
2.Karl Williams213
3.Willie Drewrey88
4.Bobby Futrell77
5.Jacquez Green55
6.Earnest Graham51
7.Theo Bell50
8.Ike Hilliard42
9.John Holt36
10.Leon Bright35
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Ronde Barber11998
Jacquez Green11998
Joey Galloway12004
Clifton Smith12008
Vernon Turner11994
Karl Williams12000
Karl Williams12001
Karl Williams12002
Karl Williams11996
Karl Williams11997
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Karl Williams5
2.Vernon Turner1
Jacquez Green1
Ronde Barber1
Joey Galloway1
Clifton Smith1
7.Ray Snell0
Jesse Solomon0
Mike Solwold0
Jerald Sowell0
Jeff Spek0
Blake Spence0
Greg Spires0
Danny Spradlin0
Ron Springs0
Michael Spurlock0
Steve Spurrier0
Dave Stalls0
Sylvester Stamps0
Tony Stargell0
Stephen Starring0
Robert Staten0
Aaron Stecker0
Mike Stensrud0
Darnell Stephens0
Travis Stephens0
Todd Steussie0
Jerramy Stevens0
Matt Stinchcomb0
Ken Stone0
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Bobby Edmonds581995
2.Phil Freeman481985
3.Reidel Anthony461998
4.Gary Davis441980
5.Vernon Turner431994
6.Donnie Elder401989
7.Michael Pittman392006
8.Michael Morton381984
9.Aaron Stecker372002
10.Clifton Smith362008
RankPlayerKRET
1.Aaron Stecker100
2.Reidel Anthony95
3.Michael Morton89
4.Gary Anderson81
5.Phil Freeman79
6.Donnie Elder74
7.George Ragsdale61
8.Bobby Edmonds58
9.James Owens55
10.Torrie Cox53
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Michael Spurlock12007
Clifton Smith12008
3.Corey Smith02002
Corey Smith02003
Corey Smith02004
Don Smith01988
Don Smith01989
Dwight Smith02001
Dwight Smith02002
Dwight Smith02003
Dwight Smith02004
Herman Smith01995
Herman Smith01996
Jeff Smith01987
Jeff Smith01988
Johnny Smith01982
Johnny Smith01983
Justin Smith02003
Reggie Smith01987
Sean Smith01989
Shevin Smith01998
Shevin Smith01999
Ray Snell01980
Ray Snell01981
Ray Snell01982
Ray Snell01983
Jesse Solomon01991
Mike Solwold02002
Jerald Sowell02006
Jeff Spek01986
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Michael Spurlock1
Clifton Smith1
3.Ray Snell0
Jesse Solomon0
Mike Solwold0
Jerald Sowell0
Jeff Spek0
Blake Spence0
Greg Spires0
Danny Spradlin0
Ron Springs0
Steve Spurrier0
Dave Stalls0
Sylvester Stamps0
Tony Stargell0
Stephen Starring0
Robert Staten0
Aaron Stecker0
Mike Stensrud0
Darnell Stephens0
Travis Stephens0
Todd Steussie0
Jerramy Stevens0
Matt Stinchcomb0
Ken Stone0
Byron Storer0
Maurice Stovall0
Eric Streater0
Dan Stryzinski0
Mark Studaway0
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Dave Green1001978
2.Dave Green981977
3.Frank Garcia951983
4.Josh Bidwell932006
Dan Stryzinski931993
Tom Blanchard931979
7.Dave Green921976
8.Josh Bidwell902005
Mark Royals901999
Tom Tupa902002
RankPlayerPNT
1.Josh Bidwell419
2.Mark Royals414
3.Frank Garcia379
4.Dave Green290
5.Dan Stryzinski239
6.Tom Blanchard203
7.Tommy Barnhardt180
8.Tom Tupa173
9.Larry Swider97
10.Ray Criswell94
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Martin Gramatica392002
2.Matt Bryant382008
3.Michael Husted351994
4.Martin Gramatica342000
5.Matt Bryant332007
6.Martin Gramatica321999
Michael Husted321996
Donald Igwebuike321985
9.Martin Gramatica292001
10.Michael Husted281998
Donald Igwebuike281989
RankPlayerFGA
1.Martin Gramatica179
2.Michael Husted160
3.Donald Igwebuike127
4.Matt Bryant118
5.Bill Capece70
6.Steve Christie47
7.Neil O'donoghue42
8.Garo Yepremian27
9.Obed Ariri26
10.Dave Green22
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.Matt Bryant322008
Martin Gramatica322002
3.Matt Bryant282007
Martin Gramatica282000
5.Martin Gramatica271999
6.Michael Husted251996
7.Michael Husted231994
Martin Gramatica232001
Steve Christie231990
10.Donald Igwebuike221989
Donald Igwebuike221985
RankPlayerFGM
1.Martin Gramatica137
2.Michael Husted117
3.Matt Bryant98
4.Donald Igwebuike94
5.Bill Capece43
6.Steve Christie38
7.Neil O'donoghue24
8.Obed Ariri19
9.Garo Yepremian18
10.Dave Green13

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com